Support

Welcome to Marzocchi MTB Help center

In this section you will find information on Marzocchi products: front forks, rear shocks, seatposts. How to setup, use and service your Marzocchi bike products. Find your model by selecting model year, series, product and model name.

If you don't find needed information, please get in touch with our Customer Care and we will be glad to help you on using at its best your Marzocchi product.



ACCESSORIES AND SPARE PARTS

Available colors - White
» 100mm
» (RV)
+ REBOUND
» SPRING
+ AIR PRELOAD
» 9mm DROP OUT (20mm AXLE OPTION)
» 32 CHROME STEEL STANCHIONS
» STEEL STEER TUBE
» 6" PM D-BRAKE (MAX 203mm)


INTENDED USES

Dirt Jumping

TECHNOLOGIES

    2012-RV
    2011-F&S Bushing
Ref. Code Qty
1 5471204/P
STICKER KIT MY12 DJ2 BLK+WHT
1
3 5321927VI/C>A (replaces 5322223GW/P, 5321927VI>A, 5321927VI/R>A, 5321927VI/R, 5321927VI/C, 5321927VI, 5321927>A)
LOWER LEG DJ 32/100/20TA/26IN GWHT DJ/4X
1
3 5322223FB/P (replaces 5322223VT/P, 5322223VT/I)
LOWER LEG DJ 32/120/20MM/26IN FBLK
1
4 520349LA/P (replaces 520349LA, 520264AC)
FORK AXLE 20MM - SCREW
1
5 850777/C (replaces R5121LA, 850777)
FORK AXLE 20MM - 148MM SHORT [D]
1
5 850777/P
FORK AXLE 20MM - 148MM SHORT
1
8 5321158>A
BRAKE CABLE SUPPORT 30/32 V-BRAKE
1
9 520178PN/P (replaces 520178PN, 520178BZ, 520178)
SCREW TCE M5X20 5931 12.9
2
10 520341/P (replaces 520341)
SCREW TBE M3X8
2
11 5321717/P (replaces 5321717)
BRAKE CABLE SUPPORT 32/35/38 DISK
1
12 533331/R (replaces 533331)
DUST SEAL 32MM BLK
2
13 523261/P (replaces 523261)
WIRE RING MAIN SEAL 32 SPARES
2
14 528230/R (replaces 528230>A)
OIL SEAL 32MM BLK
2
17 8501168/P (replaces 850768/P, 850768/C, 8501376/P, 8501376/C, 8501168/C)
SEAL KIT 32MM - 2 OIL S - 2 DUST S - BLACK
1
17 8501376/P (replaced by 8501168/P)
SEAL KIT 32MM - 2 OIL S - 2 DUST S - 2 FOAM RING -BLACK
0
30 701649/P (replaces 701649/R)
TOP CAP 32/ST/BLK AIR PL DJ2
1
31 532888/P (replaces 532888)
AIR VALVE
1
33 549072/P (replaces 549072RX, 549072KR/P, 549072KR, 549072AQ/P, 549072AQ, 549072AD, 549072)
KNOB UPPER BLK AIR 2009 PLASTIC
1
34 5141973/P (replaces 5141973>B, 5141973>A, 5141973/P>B, 5141973)
STEEL SPRING 32/100/9.1 DJ2
1
35 8031822/R
SUPPORT TUBE GROUP DJ1 MY2010
1
36 528046/R (replaces 528046)
OR 12.40X1.78
2
37 8501368/P (replaces 8501368)
FIXING SCREW SLV L-SEAL
1
38 528376/P (replaces 528376-TW)
O RING SS8.5(8X1) FAA220
1
40 701650/P (replaces 701650/R)
TOP CAP GROUP DJ2 MY2010
1
51 524183
PISTON ROD RING FEE313-30
1
61 528174/R (replaces 528174)
OR 18.77X1.78
2
62 520313/P (replaces 520313)
SCREW TBE M3X6
1
70 8032015
PISTON ROD RV 80 DJ2'10 SPARES
1
71 528223/P (replaces 528223)
OR 2.50X1.00
1
73 5141420/C (replaces 5141420ROSSA, 5141420)
NEGATIVE SPRING STEEL K=4.5 D.32 KIT
1
74 5321129/P (replaces 5321129>A)
FIXING NUT M10 POMP.ECO REG.MTB03
1
75 8501508/P (replaced by 8501508/P) (replaces 8501508/P, 8501508, 549067/P, 549067, 5321955/P, 5321955)
KNOB KIT RED LOWER REBOUND RV
1
99 5471126/P (replaces 5471126)
STICKE.FEATURE COMPLETE M2010
1
Ref. Code Qty
100 R4208/C
TOOL - AIR PUMP 100PSI 7BAR
1
100 R5123/C
TOOL - OIL SEAL INTRODUCER 32MM
1
100 R5125/C (replaces R5314/P)
TOOL - DUST SEAL INTRODUCER 32MM
1
100 R5164/C
TOOL - SOCKET 12/15.8 FOOT NUT 120MM
1
100 R5238/C
TOOL - OIL SEAL EXTRACTOR 32MM >MY07
1
100 R8016/C (replaces R5139/C>A, R5139/C)
TOOL - AIR PRESSURE GAUGE 0-25BAR KIT
1
100 R4209/P (replaces R4209/C)
TOOL - AIR PUMP 300PSI 25BAR
1

Tightening torques

NameValue
Adjuster locking screws2±0.5
Fork leg top caps10±1
Pumping element/cartridge bottom nuts/screw10±1
Wheel axle Allen screws6±1
Wheel axle screws15±1

Oil Levels

Oil Qty ROil Type ROil Qty LOil Type L
180Oil SAE 7,5 - Cod: 55001350Oil SAE 7,5 - Cod: 550013

Air Pressure

NameValue
Coil preload air pressure55 - 65 (121 - 143)0,00 (0.00)
Coil preload air pressure65 - 85 (143 - 187)0,50 (7.25)
Coil preload air pressure85 - 105 (187 - 231)1,00 (14.50)

Weights & measures

TravelFork lengthOffset cannotto-ruotaWeight
100477.5 mm.48.00 mm.2616 g.

DISTRIBUTORS /
SERVICE CENTERS

Find distributors