Support

Welcome to Marzocchi MTB Help center

In this section you will find information on Marzocchi products: front forks, rear shocks, seatposts. How to setup, use and service your Marzocchi bike products. Find your model by selecting model year, series, product and model name.

If you don't find needed information, please get in touch with our Customer Care and we will be glad to help you on using at its best your Marzocchi product.



Corsa Micro Ti RC

ACCESSORIES AND SPARE PARTS

Available colors - Grey
- 100mm Travel*
- TST Micro (Lock Out, Micro Adjust Compression Threshold, Rebound)
- Air Preload (Titanium Negative Spring)
- Remote Control for Lock/Unlock Selection
- Alloy Steer Tube and Crown
- 32mm Nickel Coated Alloy Tapered Stanchions
- New fitted and slotted bushing
- 6” Post Mount (Max Disc 8”)

* Travel change to 80mm by spacer supplied in the box


INTENDED USES

Cross Country

TECHNOLOGIES

    2010-TST Micro
    2010-TI
    2010-Nickel coated stanchions
    2010-F&S Bushing
Ref. Code Qty
1 5471083
STICKER KIT MY10 CORSA MICRO TI
1
4 528056/R (replaces 528056)
OR 15.10X2.62
1
5 R5228/P (replaces R5228)
FORK AXLE QR15
1
7 5321106/P (replaces 5321106)
TAPPO COPRI FORO PERNI FRENO
1
8 5321158>A
BRAKE CABLE SUPPORT 30/32 V-BRAKE
1
9 850996/C
V-BRAKE PIN KIT > 2006
1
10 520341/P (replaces 520341)
SCREW TBE M3X8
2
11 5321717/P (replaces 5321717)
BRAKE CABLE SUPPORT 32/35/38 DISK
1
12 533331/R (replaces 533331)
DUST SEAL 32MM BLK
2
13 523261/P (replaces 523261)
WIRE RING MAIN SEAL 32 SPARES
2
14 528230/R (replaces 528230>A)
OIL SEAL 32MM BLK
2
17 8501168/P (replaces 850768/P, 850768/C, 8501376/P, 8501376/C, 8501168/C)
SEAL KIT 32MM - 2 OIL S - 2 DUST S - BLACK
0
17 8501376/P (replaced by 8501168/P)
SEAL KIT 32MM - 2 OIL S - 2 DUST S - 2 FOAM RING -BLACK
1
19 5321937/P (replaces 5321937)
WIPER FOAM RING 32
2
21 818550 (replaces 818550/E)
CSU 44RC3 TI
1
22 818562 (replaces 818562/E)
CSU TR 32NKL140/TT/ALTPR/GBLK/29IN/44 26
1
26 5321999VI/C (replaces 5321999VI/R, 5321999VI)
LOWER LEG AM 32/140/15QR/26IN GBLK
1
26 5321999WI/C (replaces 5321999WI/R, 5321999WI)
LOWER LEG AM 32/140/15QR/26IN TGRY
1
27 5321988VI/C
LOWER LEG AM 32/140/09MM/26IN/DB GWHT
1
27 5321988VO/C (replaced by 5321988VO/P) (replaces 5321988VO/R)
LOWER LEG AM 32/140/09MM/26IN/DB GBLK
1
27 5321989VI/C (replaces 5321989VI/R, 5321989VI)
LOWER LEG AM 32/140/09MM/26IN/VB GWHT
1
27 5321989WI/C (replaces 5321989WI/R, 5321989WI)
LOWER LEG AM 32/140/09MM/26IN/VB TGRY
1
27 5321988VI/P
LOWER LEG XC 32/140/09MM/26IN/DB GWHT
1
36 528376/P (replaces 528376-TW)
O RING SS8.5(8X1) FAA220
1
37 8501368/P (replaces 8501368)
FIXING SCREW SLV L-SEAL
1
40 703856/P (replaces 703856>D, 703856>C)
POMP.CPL.TST-MIC.C100-140 RC09
1
42 528223/P (replaces 528223)
OR 2.50X1.00
1
43 8501355/P (replaces 8501355)
SEAL KIT TST MICRO
1
44 8501353/P (replaces 8501353)
KNOB KIT GLD UPPER GATE TST MICRO (RC)
1
45 8501359
COMPRESSION TST MICRO R.C.
1
46 5321635LA
REMOTE CONTROL SUPPORT TST MICRO
1
48 5321270/P (replaces 5321270)
FIXING NUT TST MICRO SLV T-SEAL
1
49 8501357/P (replaces 8501357)
TST MICRO REBOUND KNOB
1
50 8031986
PISTON ROD GROUP MICRO TI C100
1
51 8501286/P (replaces 8501286)
REMOTE CONTROL HANDLEBAR GROUP
1
52 523005/R
STOP RING I.30 DIN472
1
55 520263AA/P (replaces 520263BZ, 520263AA)
DOWEL M3X5
1
56 520314AA/P (replaces 520314AA)
DOWEL M4X5
1
61 528174/R (replaces 528174)
OR 18.77X1.78
1
62 532888/P (replaces 532888)
AIR VALVE
1
65 549187
KNOB KIT SLV UPPER AIR ALLOY
1
68 8501365
AIR CAP GROUP 44 MY2009
1
83 522244AA/P (replaces 522244AA)
WASHER M3 DIN6798-A
1
84 520278/P (replaces 520278)
SCREW TCE M3X6
1
87 528046/R (replaces 528046)
OR 12.40X1.78
2
99 5471126/P (replaces 5471126)
STICKE.FEATURE COMPLETE M2010
1
Ref. Code Qty
100 R4208/C
TOOL - AIR PUMP 100PSI 7BAR
1
100 R5106/C
TOOL - VICE JAWS 8MM
1
100 R5123/C
TOOL - OIL SEAL INTRODUCER 32MM
1
100 R5125/C (replaces R5314/P)
TOOL - DUST SEAL INTRODUCER 32MM
1
100 R5139/C>A (replaced by R8016/C)
TOOL - AIR PRESSURE GAUGE 0/6-25BAR KIT#
1
100 R5164/C
TOOL - SOCKET 12/15.8 FOOT NUT 120MM
1
100 R5166/C
TOOL - VICE JAWS 20MM - TST5
1
100 R5188/C
TOOL - VICE JAWS 15/26MM - ATA
1
100 R5238/C
TOOL - OIL SEAL EXTRACTOR 32MM >MY07
1
100 R8016/C (replaces R5139/C>A)
TOOL - AIR PRESSURE GAUGE 0-25BAR KIT
1
100 R4209/P (replaces R4209/C)
TOOL - AIR PUMP 300PSI 25BAR
1

Tightening torques

NameValue
Adjuster locking screws2±0.5
Fork leg top caps10±1
Pumping element/cartridge bottom nuts/screw10±1

Oil Levels

Oil Qty ROil Type ROil Qty LOil Type L
180Oil SAE 7,5 - Cod: 55001350Oil SAE 7,5 - Cod: 550013

Air Pressure

NameValue
Preload air pressure0 - 70 (0 - 154)2,00 - 3,00 (29.00 - 43.50)
Preload air pressure70 - 90 (154 - 198)2,50 - 3,50 (36.25 - 50.75)
Preload air pressure90 - 110 (198 - 242)3,00 - 4,00 (43.50 - 58.00)

Weights & measures

TravelFork lengthOffset cannotto-ruotaWeight
100472 mm.44.00 mm.1846 g.

DISTRIBUTORS /
SERVICE CENTERS

Find distributors