Support

Welcome to Marzocchi MTB Help center

In this section you will find information on Marzocchi products: front forks, rear shocks, seatposts. How to setup, use and service your Marzocchi bike products. Find your model by selecting model year, series, product and model name.

If you don't find needed information, please get in touch with our Customer Care and we will be glad to help you on using at its best your Marzocchi product.



66 RC2X

ACCESSORIES AND SPARE PARTS

Available colors - Signal White
- 180mm Travel
- RC2X Adjustability
- Coil Spring
- Reinforced Alloy Steer Tube & Crown
- 35mm Alloy Tapered Stanchions
- 6” Post Mount (Max Disc 8”)
Additional Feature:
- 20mm Axle


INTENDED USES

Extreme Freeride/Downhill

TECHNOLOGIES

    2007-RC2X
Ref. Code Qty
1 818369/A
GR.CRO-CANNE-CANN.ACC.66RC2X06
1
1 818369/E (replaces 818369/R)
GR.CRO-CANNE-CANN.ALL.66RC2X06
1
1 818369/R (replaced by 818369/E)
GR.CROC-CANNE 66RC2X C.150'06
1
1 818455/E
GR.CRO-CAN-CANN.ALL.1,5P.66'07
1
1 818455/R
GR.CRO-CANNE MTB 66RC2X 1,5P07
1
4 528188/P (replaces 528188)
OR 26.70X1.78 SPARES
2
6 5081001/C (replaces 5081001)
GR.CANNOTTO D30ALL
1
6 5081005/C (replaces 5081005)
GR.CANNOTTO 1-1/2P -CARTONCINO
1
7 549097AC/P (replaces 549097AC)
TAPPO VALV.ARIA MTB 66'06-ANEL
1
8 549094LA/P (replaces 549094LA, 549094KR)
POMELLO REG.F/R MTB 2006
1
9 523294
ANELLO DI ARRESTO J.16X1 V
2
10 528265/R (replaces 528265)
OR 9.00X1.00
2
11 5321372
PERNO DI REG.MTB 66 M.2006
2
12 701288/C
CONF. GR.TAPPO D.35 MTB 66 '06
2
13 520220KV
DOWEL M4X4 12.9UNI5923 C.E.
2
14 5141137/R (replaces 5141137>A)
SPRING CLICK ø3.2x4.0
2
15 525007/R (replaces 525007)
STELL BALL 3
2
16 5181406
TUB.TO PREC.28X2.5X18
1
17 5141603/C (replaces 5141603)
CONF.MOLL250DE27,9DI21,9K2,6
1
25 5181435>B
TUB.TO PREC/GUIDA MOLLA 66'06 #
2
27 703817LA/C
CONF.CART.66 RC2X C.160 SX'07
1
33 549093KR
POMELLO REG.F/A MTB 2006
1
34 547712
ADESIVO RC2X MTB 2006
1
35 547711
ADESIVO RC2 MTB 2006
1
36 521142IW>B
C/DADO M8X0.75 CH10
2
37 522472
ROND.DIST.GR.TAPPO 66 MTB 2006
2
38 528030/P (replaces 528030)
OR 7.66X1.78
1
42 703809LA/C
CONF.CART.66 RC2X C.180 DX'07
1
43 523011/R (replaces 523011BZ)
AN.AR.E.3,2 D1500 032MS D6799
1
44 547854
KIT ADES.SX-DX 66 RC2X '07
1
44 547859
ADESIVO FATTY 66 '07
2
44 547860
ADES.FATTY 66 CHROME '07
2
44 547888/P (replaces 547888)
ADES.MARZ.COMPL.66-888-4X RED
2
45 850716/P (replaced by 8507035/P) (replaces 8501402/P)
SEAL KIT 35MM - 2 OIL S - 2 DUST S #
0
46 8501027/P (replaces 8501027/C)
BUSHING KIT 35MM - (2 UPPER - 2 LOWER)
0
47 533167/R (replaced by 533167RB) (replaces 533167)
DUST SEAL 35MM BLK
2
48 523236/P (replaces 523236)
STOP RING 3PIN 51.5 MIM
2
49 528034/R (replaces 528034>B)
OIL SEAL 35MM BLK
2
50 538038/R (replaces 538038>A)
BUSHING UPPER 35
2
51 538128/P (replaces 538128>A)
BUSHING LOWER 35
2
52 5321369RR/C
LOWER LEG DH 35/180/20TA/26IN FBLK 66
1
52 5321369TH/C
GR.MONO.MTB 66'06 D.35-RASC TRAFFIC GREY
1
52 5321369TK/C
GR.MONO.MTB 66'06 D.35-RASC PEARL COPPER
1
52 5321369UM/C
GR.MONOL.MTB 66'06 D.35-RASC PEARL BEIGE
1
52 5321369UL/C
CHARCOAL MONO.D.35-66 FORK
1
52 5321369RS/C
GR.MONOL.MTB 66'06 D.35-RASCHI GLOSS BLK
1
52 5321369TI/C
GR.MONOL.MTB 66'06 D.35-RASCHI PURE WHI
1
52 5321369UN/C
GR.MONOL.MTB 66'06 D.35-RASCH SIGNAL WHI
1
53 520341/P (replaces 520341)
SCREW TBE M3X8
1
54 5321153>A
PASSACAVO MONOLITE D.32 MTB'03
1
55 547874
ADESIVO COMPRESSION -- M.2007
1
56 850956/C (replaced by 850956/P)
FORK AXLE 20MM - 164MM LONG #
1
56 850956/P (replaces R5127LA, 850956/C, 850956)
FORK AXLE 20MM - 164MM LONG
1
57 520349LA/P (replaces 520349LA, 520264AC)
FORK AXLE 20MM - SCREW
1
59 5321387/P (replaces 5321387)
FIXING NUT GRY RC2 66/888
1
60 528051/R (replaces 528051)
OR 14.00X1.78 SPARES
2
61 549090KR>C (replaced by 8501378/P)
POMELLO REG.F/A INF.MTB D30'06
1
62 522244AA/P (replaces 522244AA)
WASHER M3 DIN6798-A
1
63 520278/P (replaces 520278)
SCREW TCE M3X6 5931 LISCIA
1
64 520178PN/P (replaces 520178PN, 520178BZ, 520178)
SCREW TCE M5X20 5931 12.9
4
65 526145CD>B
BOCC.BLOC.P/RUOT.M5 MTB 888'05 [NFS]
4
66 5321199AC/P (replaces 5321199AC, 5321199)
FIXING NUT
1
70 526143RX
BOCCOLA FISS.PARAFANGO MTB2003
2
71 520342AR
VITE TEF M 5X12 8.8 LISC.ST2
2
72 8501028/C
MUDGUARD KIT 2006 66
1
Ref. Code Qty
101 8507014/P
SEAL KIT 35MM - 2 OIL S - 2 DUST S - SKF #
1
101 8507035/P (replaces 850716/P, 850716)
SEAL KIT 35MM - 2 OIL S - 2 DUST S - RED
1
Ref. Code Qty
100 536024AR/C
TOOL - OIL SEAL EXTRACTOR 35MM
1
100 R4208/C
TOOL - AIR PUMP 100PSI 7BAR
1
100 R5098AC/C
TOOL - OIL SEAL INTRODUCER 35MM
1
100 R5106/C
TOOL - VICE JAWS 8MM
1
100 R5112AC/P (replaced by R5311/P)
TOOL - DUST SEAL INTRODUCER 35MM USD
1
100 R5118/P
TOOL - BUSHING EXTRACTOR 30/32/35/38
1
100 R5139/C>A (replaced by R8016/C)
TOOL - AIR PRESSURE GAUGE 0/6-25BAR KIT#
1
100 R5177/R
TOOL - BUSHING INTRODUCER UPPER 35MM
1
100 R5178/R
TOOL - BUSHING INTRODUCER LOWER 35MM
1
100 R5311/P (replaces R5112AC/P)
TOOL - DUST SEAL INTRODUCER 35MM
1
100 R8016/C (replaces R5139/C>A)
TOOL - AIR PRESSURE GAUGE 0-25BAR KIT
1
100 R4209/P (replaces R4209/C)
TOOL - AIR PUMP 300PSI 25BAR
1

Tightening torques

NameValue
Adjuster locking screws2±0.5
Cap locknut6±1
Fender fixing screws6±1
Fork leg top caps10±1
Pumping element/cartridge bottom nuts10±1
Wheel axle Allen screws6±1
Wheel axle screws15±1

Oil Levels

Oil Qty ROil Type ROil Qty LOil Type L
190Oil SAE 7,5 - Cod: 550013190Oil SAE 7,5 - Cod: 550013

Air Pressure

NameValue
Coil preload air pressure0 - 110+ (0 - 242)0 - 1,00 (0.00 - 14.50)

Weights & measures

TravelFork lengthOffset cannotto-ruotaWeight
180565 mm.44.00 mm.2915 g.

DISTRIBUTORS /
SERVICE CENTERS

Find distributors