Support

Welcome to Marzocchi MTB Help center

In this section you will find information on Marzocchi products: front forks, rear shocks, seatposts. How to setup, use and service your Marzocchi bike products. Find your model by selecting model year, series, product and model name.

If you don't find needed information, please get in touch with our Customer Care and we will be glad to help you on using at its best your Marzocchi product.



MX PRO ETA

ACCESSORIES AND SPARE PARTS

Available colors - Gun metal grey gloss
- 100mm or 120mm travel
- ssvf damping system
- external air preload without adapter
- single external rebound adjuster
- mg marathon monolite one piece arch & sliders
- one side: air
- one side: eta with coil springs
- ΓΈ30mm alloy stanchions
- alloy xc steer tube


INTENDED USES

Cross Country

TECHNOLOGIES

    2005 - ETA (Extension Travel Adjustment)
Ref. Code Qty
1 818286/A (replaces 818211/A)
GR.CRO-CANNE-CANN.ACC.MX 2005
1
1 818286/E (replaces 818286/R)
GR.CRO-CANNE-CANN.ALL.MX 2005
1
1 818286/R (replaced by 818286/E)
GR.CROC.D30-CANNE MX COMP 2005
1
2 549072AD (replaced by 549072/P)
KNOB UPPER XXX AIR 2005
1
3 701208/C
TOP CAP MX PRO-ETA DX'03
1
4 528226/R (replaces 528226)
OR 23.52X1.78
2
5 701254/C
CONF.GR.TAPPO MX-ETA M.2004
1
6 520363
SCREW TCE M3X4 5931 LISCIA
1
7 549077AD/P (replaces 549077AD>A, 549077AD)
KNOB UPPER ETA/ECC MTB 2004
1
8 528149/P (replaces 528149)
OR 17.17X1.78
1
12 533301/R (replaces 533301)
DUST SEAL 30MM
2
13 523261/P (replaces 523261)
WIRE RING MAIN SEAL 32 SPARES
2
14 528172NOK/R (replaces 528172NOK)
OIL SEAL 30MM
2
16 538112
BUSHING LOWER 30/32X12
2
19 5321182RR/R>A (replaces 5321182RR/R, 5321182RR/M)
GR.MONOLITE-BOCC.MTB'04 30 MG FLAT BLK83
1
19 5321182SS/R>A
MAGNUM GREY GLOSS-MONOL.UNIT
1
19 5321182RS/R>A (replaces 5321182RS/R, 5321182RS/M)
GR.MONOLITE-BOCC.MTB'04 30 MAG GLOSS BLK
1
19 5321182SR/R>A (replaces 5321182SR/R, 5321182SR/M)
GR.MONOLI-BOCC.MTB'04 30 MAG DUST SILVER
1
20 547604
KIT ADES.SX+DX MX PRO M.2005
1
21 547637
ADESIVO ETA MTB 2005 TOP
1
21 547640
ADESIVO ETA MTB 2005 LATO
1
22 528046/R (replaces 528046)
OR 12.40X1.78
2
23 5321130/P (replaces 5321130>B)
GR.DADO M10 POMP.ECO MTB2003
1
24 5321129/P (replaces 5321129>A)
FIXING NUT M10 POMP.ECO REG.MTB03
1
25 549067/P (replaced by 8501508/P)
KNOB BLK LOWER RV REBOUND
1
26 520313/P (replaces 520313)
SCREW TBE M3X6
1
28 509107
BUSTA D30 MTB 2002
1
29 5141131/C (replaces 5141131BLU, 5141131>B)
CONF.C/MOLLA BLU K=3.0 MTB
1
30 5141230/R (replaces 5141230)
ROCO HSCV SPRING
1
31 523270
STOP RING J.27X1.2 V
1
32 512098>C
TAMPONE DI FONDO MTB 2004
1
33 524127>A
PISTON RING D24.3
1
34 8031196/C (replaces 8031196>A, 8031196/R)
CONF.POMPANTE MXPRO 105-120'04
1
35 522069
ROND.3P 26.8X2 FE
1
36 516106
VALVOLA D14,4 D.30 MTB'03DELRIN
1
39 528223/P (replaces 528223)
OR 2.50X1.00
1
39 528243
OR 3.50X1.10
1
40 523011/R (replaces 523011BZ)
AN.AR.E.3,2 D1500 032MS D6799
1
41 547639
ADESIVO REBOUND ADJUST LATO'05
1
42 5321106/P (replaces 5321106)
TAPPO COPRI FORO PERNI FRENO
1
43 5321158>A
BRAKE CABLE SUPPORT 30/32 V-BRAKE
1
44 5321114
V-BRAKE ADAPTER 2003
2
45 5321115QF
V-BRAKE PIN 2003
2
46 521142IW>B
C/DADO M8X0.75 CH10
1
47 529179
BOCC.DI PREC.ECC C100 2003 MX
1
48 5141275/C (replaces 5141275ROSSA, 5141275)
CONF.MOLLA ROSSA K=6,5 D.30
1
49 703698KM/C
CONF.CARTUCC.MX-ETA'04 C.105 #
1
Ref. Code Qty
100 R4208/C
TOOL - AIR PUMP 100PSI 7BAR
1
100 R5089AB/C
TOOL - OIL SEAL EXTRACTOR 30MM
1
100 R5090/C
TOOL - OIL SEAL INTRODUCER 30MM
1
100 R5107/C
TOOL - DUST SEAL INTRODUCER 30MM
1
100 R5114CD/R
TOOL - BUSHING INTRODUCER UPPER 30MM
1
100 R5115CD/R
TOOL - BUSHING INTRODUCER LOWER 30MM #
1
100 R5118/P
TOOL - BUSHING EXTRACTOR 30/32/35/38
1
100 R5164/C
TOOL - SOCKET 12/15.8 FOOT NUT 120MM
1
100 R8016/C (replaces R5139/C>A, R5139/C)
TOOL - AIR PRESSURE GAUGE 0-25BAR KIT
1
100 R4209/P (replaces R4209/C)
TOOL - AIR PUMP 300PSI 25BAR
1

Oil Levels

Oil Qty ROil Type ROil Qty LOil Type L
135Oil SAE 7,5 - Cod: 550013135Oil SAE 7,5 - Cod: 550013

Air Pressure

NameValue
Positive air pressure55 - 70 (121 - 154)2,00 - 2,75 (29.00 - 39.88)
Positive air pressure70 - 80 (154 - 176)2,40 - 3,10 (34.80 - 44.95)
Positive air pressure80 - 95 (176 - 209)2,90 - 3,80 (42.05 - 55.10)
Positive air pressure95 - 110+ (209 - 242)3,60 - 4,50 (52.20 - 65.25)

Weights & measures

TravelFork lengthOffset cannotto-ruotaWeight
105484 mm.44.00 mm.1795 g.

DISTRIBUTORS /
SERVICE CENTERS

Find distributors