Support

Welcome to Marzocchi MTB Help center

In this section you will find information on Marzocchi products: front forks, rear shocks, seatposts. How to setup, use and service your Marzocchi bike products. Find your model by selecting model year, series, product and model name.

If you don't find needed information, please get in touch with our Customer Care and we will be glad to help you on using at its best your Marzocchi product.



ROCO AIR TST R

ACCESSORIES AND SPARE PARTS

- Ext. adjustable Trail Selection Technology (TST)
- Ext. adjustable Rebound
- Ext. adjustable bottom-out resistance via air valve
- Adj. Air Spring
- Nickel Coated Air Canister
- High Volume Linear Air Spring

- Travel: 57
- Eye to eye: 200

INTENDED USES

Freeride All Mountain
Ref. Code Qty
1 8501252/R
GRUPPO OCCHIO AIR WC/TST - DU
1
2 538130/P (replaces 538130)
REAR SHOCK 1/2"X1/2" DU BUSHING
2
3 520391
SCREW M2,5X8
1
4 549116/P (replaces 549116TF, 549116/R)
ROCO GRAY TST ADJUSTER KIT
1
5 5141137/R (replaces 5141137>A)
SPRING CLICK ø3.2x4.0
2
6 525007/R (replaces 525007)
STELL BALL 3
2
7 8501181/R (replaces 8501181)
OIL BLEEDING SCREW M5X6
1
9 528358
OR 10.50X1.50
1
10 528247/P (replaces 528247)
OR 6.00X1.00
1
11 5321666/P (replaces 5321666)
GR.VALVOLA SUP.AMM.MTB REG2007
1
12 532888/P (replaces 532888)
AIR VALVE
3
13 5321884/P (replaces 5321884/I)
ROCO AIR VALVE CAP BLACK
1
14 520466
GRANO C.E.M2X 4 UNI5923 INOX
1
15 549147/P (replaces 8501569/P, 8501569, 549147TV>B, 549147TV>A, 549147/R)
ROCO AIR PIGGY GRAY REBOUND ADJUSTER KIT
1
18 520220KV
DOWEL M4X4 12.9UNI5923 C.E.
1
19 6951050
CHAMBER GROUP STROKE 57 '08
1
20 5181843/P (replaces 5181843LA, 5181843/R)
ROCO AIR SECOND CHAMBER ALLOY BLK
1
21 528356/P (replaces 528356)
OR 9-374 (46,0X2,0)
2
23 5181859/P (replaced by 5181859GD/P)
ROCO AIR CHAMBER STROKE 57MM NICKEL
1
23 5181859GD/P (replaces 5181859TV, 5181859/R, 5181859/P)
ROCO AIR CHAMBER STROKE 57MM ESPRESSO
1
24 528270/R
OR 6-642 N674-70 (40.0X1.5)
1
25 523370
ANELLO ARR.D44,8X1,5 INOX 2008
1
26 528354/P (replaces 528354)
ANEL.BACKUP D.32 71A01-0320-55
2
27 528353/P (replaces 528353)
QUADRISEAL 4125
1
29 804412
GR.BOCCOLA AMM.ROCO AIR WC '08
1
30 534062
TAPPO CORPO BOC.ROCO AIRWCRC08
1
31 524199
SLYDRING D.43 ROCO AIR TST '07
1
32 528329/P (replaces 528329)
ROCO AIR MAIN SEAL
1
33 528328
ANEL.TEN.12,7 2PZ.ROCO-1 OR
2
34 5321729
DISTANZ.STEPSEAL BOCC.ROCO '08
1
35 528363/P (replaces 528363)
OR 6-286(D.22,0 S.1,0)
1
38 528006/P (replaces 528006)
OR 25.10X2.62
1
39 528344/P (replaces 528344)
OR 45.00X1.50
1
41 528223/P (replaces 528223)
OR 2.50X1.00
1
42 556797QH
ASTINA D.4,2 C57 AIR WC/TST'08
1
43 528359/P (replaces 528359)
OR 8.00X1.50
1
44 528115/R
OR 112 (D9.92 S2.62)
1
45 556793KV
ASTA MTB D.12,7 C.57 AIR'08
1
46 5321713
SCREW REBOUND ADJUSTER '08
1
47 535120CD
SCOD.LAMELLE F/A AMM.MTB 2006
1
50 8501253/R
GR.PIST.PRIN.AIR WC-TST-R W/P
1
52 535119CD
SCOD.LAMELLE F/R AMM.MTB 2006
1
53 520460KV>A
VITE PIST.PRINC.AMM.WC RC 2008
1
55 5061173/C (replaces 5061173NZ, 5061173/R)
ROCO AIR MAIN TUBE 200X57
1
57 8501250/R
KIT TAPPINO VALV.PENTAG.-OR #
1
58 528218/R (replaces 528218)
OR 28.30X1.78
1
59 810067/P (replaces 810067)
ROCO TST GROUP
1
60 528050
OR 9.25X1.78
1
61 533996/R (replaces 533996)
RASCH.42 WRM 125165/C POLYPAC
1
71 528305
OR 18.70X2.62
1
72 530154AC
PISTONE COMPENS.AMM.MTB FR2006
1
74 850208AR/R (replaces 850208AR>A, 850208AR)
OIL BLEEDING SCREW M4X6 #
1
74 850208AR>A (replaced by 850208AR/R)
OIL BLEEDING SCREW M4X6
1
75 553013NZ10
SERBATOIO AMM.MTB FR M.2006
1
76 716028
GR.TAPPO SERBAT.AMM.ROCO MTB06
1
77 528152/P (replaces 528152)
OR 25.10X1.78
1
79 549103TF (replaced by 549161TF/P)
ROCO GRAY AIR RECERVOIR KNOB
1
97 547947
KIT ADES.ROCO AIR TST R '08 #
1
98 8501251/P (replaced by 8501337/P)
ROCO AIR RCWC/TST/R OIL SEAL KIT
1
98 8501337/P (replaces 8501337>A, 8501337, 8501251/P, 8501251/C)
ROCO AIR RCWC/TST/R OIL SEAL KIT
1
99 8501249/p (replaced by 8501745/C)
ROCO AIR RCWC/TST/R/LO/3PL AIR SEAL KIT
1
99 8501745/C (replaces 8501249/p, 8501249/C)
ROCO AIR RCWC/TST/R/LO/3PL AIR SEAL KIT
1
Ref. Code Qty
100 8501713/P (replaces 8501054/C>A)
TOOL - REAR SHOCK EYELET BUSHING KIT
1
100 R5170/C
TOOL - ROCO BUSHING INTRODUCER 12.7MM
1
100 R5171/C
TOOL - VICE JAWS 12.7MM ROCO SHAFT
1
100 R5185/C (replaces R5185/P)
TOOL - ROCO PENTAGONAL KEY #R
1
100 R5223/C>A
TOOL - ROCO AIR MAIN CHAMBER WRENCH
1
100 R8010/P
TOOL - ALLEN KEY 0.9MM
1
100 R8016/C (replaces R5139/C>A, R5139/C)
TOOL - AIR PRESSURE GAUGE 0-25BAR KIT
1
100 8501054/C>A (replaced by 8501713/P)
KIT EST.-INTR.BOCC.DU AMMOR.06
1
100 R4209/P (replaces R4209/C)
TOOL - AIR PUMP 300PSI 25BAR
1
100 R5223/P
TOOL - ROCO AIR MAIN CHAMBER WRENCH
1
100 R5185/P (replaced by R5185/C)
TOOL - ROCO PENTAGONAL KEY
1

Tightening torques

NameValue
Adjuster locking screws2±0.5

DISTRIBUTORS /
SERVICE CENTERS

Find distributors