Support

Welcome to Marzocchi MTB Help center

In this section you will find information on Marzocchi products: front forks, rear shocks, seatposts. How to setup, use and service your Marzocchi bike products. Find your model by selecting model year, series, product and model name.

If you don't find needed information, please get in touch with our Customer Care and we will be glad to help you on using at its best your Marzocchi product.



350 NCR

ACCESSORIES AND SPARE PARTS

Available colors -
TRAVEL - 170 (160 - 150 -140) mm
WEIGHT - 1920 g / 4.23 lbs
WHEEL - 27.5
AXLE - 15 mm QR
DAMPING (L) - NCR w/Remote
DAMPING (R) - AER
SPRING - AIR
STANCHIONS - Ø35 mm Black Anodizing
STEERER - Tapered Aluminum
BRAKE SYSTEM - 6“ post mount - max disc 203 mm
COLOR - Flat Black


INTENDED USES

Enduro

TECHNOLOGIES

    2017 - Remote Lockout
    2017 - NCR
    2017 - DBC
    2017 - AER
Ref. Code Qty
1 5471358/P
STICKER KIT MY15 350 NCR BLK-FORK
1
1 5478009/P (replaces 5478001/P)
STICKER KIT MY17 MARZOCCHI/FOX BRAND SMALL 2PCS
1
1 5479014/P (replaces 5479004/P)
STICKER KIT MY17 350 NCR BLKF S
1
3 5327003FB/P (replaces 5327001FB/P)
LOWER LEG EN 35/170/15QR/FBLK/350
1
4 R5315/P
FORK AXLE QR15 - 350
1
11 5322186/P (replaces 5322186/I)
BRAKE CABLE SUPPORT KIT WITH 1 SCREW
1
13 523236/P (replaces 523236)
STOP RING 3PIN 51.5 MIM
2
17 8507014/P (replaced by 8507035/P)
SEAL KIT 35MM - 2 OIL S - 2 DUST S - SKF #
1
17 8507035/P (replaces 850716/P, 850716, 8507014/P)
SEAL KIT 35MM - 2 OIL S - 2 DUST S - RED
1
23 818636FB/P (replaces 818622FB/P)
CSU EN 35ESP160/TT/ALTAP/FBLK/350
1
23 818636FBBK/P
CSU EN 35BLK170/TT/ALTAP/FBLK/350
1
36 528376/P (replaces 528376-TW)
O RING SS8.5(8X1) FAA220
1
37 8501444/P (replaces 8501444)
FIXING SCREW PISTON ROD 35/38
1
40 8032388/P
CARTRIDGE DBC NCR COMPRESSION UNIT 350 170
1
41 8032387/P
CARTRIDGE DBC NCR REBOUND UNIT 350 170
1
42 5182476/P
CARTRIDGE DBC NCR MAIN TUBE 170
1
44 549244/P
KNOB KIT GLD UPPER COMPR LCR/NCR RC
1
45 549275/P
KNOB KIT BLK UPPER LOCK LCR/NCR RC
1
46 8501693/P
CARTRIDGE DBC LCR/NCR RC SUPPORT KIT
1
49 549254/P (replaces 549254/I)
KNOB KIT RED LOWER REBOUND TSTMV2 (55)
1
50 8037005/P (replaces 8032098)
PISTON ROD AER ST 35/27.6/2/170 (55 CR)
1
51 8501749/P
REMOTE CONTROL HANDLEBAR GROUP LCR/NCR
1
52 523078
ANELLO DI ARRESTO J.32X1.2 V
1
53 530302
CARTRIDGE AER 27.6 MAIN PISTON 2HOLE
1
53 8507026/P (replaces 8507024/P, 8501734/P, 8501734)
SEAL KIT AER 27.6 55/350
1
54 5182238/P (replaces 5182238)
MAIN TUBE AER 55/350
1
55 549270/P
KNOB KIT SLV UPPER AIR (350)
1
56 532888/P (replaces 532888)
AIR VALVE
1
57 528226/R (replaces 528226)
OR 23.52X1.78
1
58 701976/P
TOP CAP 35/AL/BLK AIR AER 350
1
61 528188/P (replaces 528188)
OR 26.70X1.78 SPARES
2
69 528005/R (replaces 528005)
OR 20.30X1.78
1
83 520560 (replaces 520560/P)
DOWEL M3x6
1
84 5321504/P (replaces 5321504)
FIXING NUT SLV STA/ATA TOP SEAL
1
85 528030/P (replaces 528030)
OR 7.66X1.78
1
87 528051/R (replaces 528051)
OR 14.00X1.78 SPARES
2
88 520560 (replaces 520560/P)
DOWEL M3x6
1
89 520220KV
DOWEL M4X4 12.9UNI5923 C.E.
1
91 536216
SPACER TRAVEL CHANGE 10MM
1
93 5142100/P
CARTRIDGE DBC LCR/NCR RC TOR SPRING
1
94 5322194/P
CARTRIDGE DBC LCR/NCR CLICK BUSHING
1
95 8501763/P
CARTRIDGE DBC LCR/NCR COMPRESSION NUT
1
96 528507 (replaces 528486)
OR 17.00X1.50
1
97 520559
SCREW TCE M2.5X10
1
98 8507013/P
CARTRIDGE DBC LCR/NCR SERVICE KIT
1
102 025-03-023
Oil: Suspension Fluid, 5wt, Teflon Infused, 1.0 US Quart
1
102 025-03-015
Oil: AM, FOX Bath Oil [250 ml.], 20 WT Gold
1
102 025-03-010
Oil: AM, FOX Bath Oil [32 oz.], 20 WT Gold
1
Ref. Code Qty
101 8507004/P
BUSHING KIT 35MM - (FOR SIZING)
1
101 8507014/P (replaced by 8507035/P)
SEAL KIT 35MM - 2 OIL S - 2 DUST S - SKF #
1
101 8501766/P (replaces 5497001/P)
KNOB KIT UPGRADE RC TO MANUAL LCR/NCR
1
101 5497001/P (replaced by 8501766/P)
KNOB KIT UPGRADE RC TO MANUAL LCR/NCR
1
101 8507035/P (replaces 850716/P, 850716, 8507014/P)
SEAL KIT 35MM - 2 OIL S - 2 DUST S - RED
1
101 5208003/P
REMOTE CONTROL TENSION REGISTER 1.5MM LCR/NCR
1
Ref. Code Qty
100 8501708/P
TOOL - SEAL INTRODUCER 10MM LR/CR
1
100 R5098AC/C
TOOL - OIL SEAL INTRODUCER 35MM
1
100 R5311/P (replaces R5112AC/P)
TOOL - DUST SEAL INTRODUCER 35MM
1
100 R8016/C (replaces R5139/C>A, R5139/C)
TOOL - AIR PRESSURE GAUGE 0-25BAR KIT
1
100 R4209/P (replaces R4209/C)
TOOL - AIR PUMP 300PSI 25BAR
1
100 R5321/P (replaces R5312/P)
TOOL - LCR/NCR REMOTE CONTROL PRELOAD
1
100 R807004/P (replaces 536024AR/C)
TOOL - OIL SEAL EXTRACTOR 35MM - 350
1

Owner's manual

Multilanguage

Oil Levels

Oil Qty ROil Type ROil Qty LOil Type L
25Oil SAE 9025Oil SAE 7,5 - Part# 550013

Weights & measures

TravelFork lengthOffset cannotto-ruotaWeight
160567 mm.40.00 mm.1920 g.

DISTRIBUTORS /
SERVICE CENTERS

Find distributors