Support

Welcome to Marzocchi MTB Help center

In this section you will find information on Marzocchi products: front forks, rear shocks, seatposts. How to setup, use and service your Marzocchi bike products. Find your model by selecting model year, series, product and model name.

If you don't find needed information, please get in touch with our Customer Care and we will be glad to help you on using at its best your Marzocchi product.



DIRT JUMPER 1

ACCESSORIES AND SPARE PARTS

Available colors -
TRAVEL - 100 mm
WEIGHT - 2250 g / 4.96 lbs
WHEEL - 26
AXLE - 20 mm
DAMPING (L) - steel k=9,5 N/mm
DAMPING (R) - RV
SPRING - COIL
STANCHIONS - Ø32 mm Black Anodizing
STEERER - 1-1/8” alluminium steerer
BRAKE SYSTEM - 6“post mount - max disc 203 mm
COLOR - Flat black


INTENDED USES

Dirt Jumping

TECHNOLOGIES

    2016 - RV
Ref. Code Qty
1 5471233/P (replaces 5477017/P, 5477008/P, 5471233/I)
STICKER KIT MY13 DJ1 WHT-FORK #R
1
1 5471284/P
STICKER KIT MY15 DJ1 BLKF
1
1 5479025/P
STICKER KIT MY17 DJ1 BLKF S
1
3 5322223FB/P (replaces 5322223VT/P, 5322223VT/I)
LOWER LEG DJ 32/120/20MM/26IN FBLK
1
4 520349LA/P (replaces 520349LA, 520264AC)
FORK AXLE 20MM - SCREW
1
5 850777/P (replaces 850777/C, 850777)
FORK AXLE 20MM - 148MM SHORT
1
9 520178PN/P (replaces 520178PN, 520178BZ, 520178)
SCREW TCE M5X20 5931 12.9
2
10 520341/P (replaces 520341)
SCREW TBE M3X8
2
11 5321717/P (replaces 5321717)
BRAKE CABLE SUPPORT 32/35/38 DISK
1
12 533331/R (replaces 533331)
DUST SEAL 32MM BLK
2
13 523261/P (replaces 523261)
WIRE RING MAIN SEAL 32 SPARES
2
14 528230/R (replaces 528230>A)
OIL SEAL 32MM BLK
2
17 8501168/P (replaces 850768/P, 850768/C, 8501376/P, 8501376/C, 8501168/C)
SEAL KIT 32MM - 2 OIL S - 2 DUST S - BLACK
1
20 818558/P (replaced by 818558FBBK/P)
CSU DJ 32BLK120/SS/ALSTR/GBLK/26IN
1
22 818568 (replaces 818568/R, 818568/P)
CSU DJ 32BLK120/SS/ALTPR/NBLK/26
1
22 818568/P (replaced by 818568) (replaces 818568/I)
CSU DJ 32BLK120/SS/ALTPR/NBLK/26
1
30 701651/P (replaces 701651/R, 504492)
TOP CAP 32/AL/BLK AIR
1
31 532888/P (replaces 532888)
AIR VALVE
1
33 549072/P (replaces 549072RX, 549072KR/P, 549072KR, 549072AQ/P, 549072AQ, 549072AD, 549072)
KNOB UPPER BLK AIR 2009 PLASTIC
1
34 5141909/P (replaces 5141909>B, 5141909>A, 5141909)
STEEL SPRING 32/100/9.5 DJ1>10
1
35 8031822/R
SUPPORT TUBE GROUP DJ1 MY2010
1
36 528046/R (replaces 528046)
OR 12.40X1.78
2
37 8501368/P (replaces 8501368)
FIXING SCREW SLV L-SEAL
1
38 528376/P (replaces 528376-TW)
O RING SS8.5(8X1) FAA220
1
39 523300/P (replaces 523300)
ANELLO DI ARRESTO J.28X1.2 V
2
40 701645/P (replaces 701645/R)
TOP CAP 32/AL/BLK W/O ADJ
1
48 804424
SPACER GROUP D.32 DJ1 MY2010
1
51 524177
PISTON ROD RING FEE313-40
1
61 528174/R (replaces 528174)
OR 18.77X1.78
2
62 520313/P (replaces 520313)
SCREW TBE M3X6
1
69 8031941/P
PISTON ROD RV 100 (DJ1)
1
70 8032003/P (replaces 8032003)
PISTON ROD RV 100/80 W/O VALVE (DJ1) #
1
71 528223/P (replaces 528223)
OR 2.50X1.00
1
72 805032/P (replaces 805032>A, 805032)
VALVE GROUP D32'10 FKE057-10
1
73 5141420/C (replaces 5141420ROSSA, 5141420)
NEGATIVE SPRING STEEL K=4.5 D.32 KIT
1
74 5321129/P (replaces 5321129>A)
FIXING NUT M10 POMP.ECO REG.MTB03
1
75 8501508/P (replaces 8501508, 549067/P, 549067, 5321955/P, 5321955)
KNOB KIT RED LOWER REBOUND RV
1
Ref. Code Qty
100 R5123/C
TOOL - OIL SEAL INTRODUCER 32MM
1
100 R5125/C (replaces R5314/P)
TOOL - DUST SEAL INTRODUCER 32MM
1
100 R5164/C
TOOL - SOCKET 12/15.8 FOOT NUT 120MM
1
100 R5238/C
TOOL - OIL SEAL EXTRACTOR 32MM >MY07
1
100 R8016/C (replaces R5139/C>A, R5139/C)
TOOL - AIR PRESSURE GAUGE 0-25BAR KIT
1
100 R4209/P (replaces R4209/C)
TOOL - AIR PUMP 300PSI 25BAR
1

Oil Levels

Oil Qty ROil Type ROil Qty LOil Type L
145Oil SAE 7,5 - Part# 55001350Oil SAE 7,5 - Part# 550013

Weights & measures

TravelFork lengthOffset cannotto-ruotaWeight
100477.5 mm.48.00 mm.2250 g.

DISTRIBUTORS /
SERVICE CENTERS

Find distributors