Support

Welcome to Marzocchi MTB Help center

In this section you will find information on Marzocchi products: front forks, rear shocks, seatposts. How to setup, use and service your Marzocchi bike products. Find your model by selecting model year, series, product and model name.

If you don't find needed information, please get in touch with our Customer Care and we will be glad to help you on using at its best your Marzocchi product.



Z150FR

ACCESSORIES AND SPARE PARTS

Available colors - Gun metal grey/Flat titanium
- Damping system 1 side: ETA
- 1 side:Open Bath HSCV cartridge
- Adjustability PL/R/ETA
- Extension Travel Adjustment with new knob design
- New external air preload
- External rebound adjuster
- Spring type Dual Coil
- Travel 150 mm
- Steer tube Alloy FR
- Drop-out type QR20Pro or Standard


INTENDED USES

Freeride Freeride
Ref. Code Qty
1 818191/E
CROWN+STAN.TUBES+ALL.STEM
1
1 818191/R
CROWN+STAN.TUBES Z150 04
1
2 549074RX
POMELLO F/R MTB 2004
1
3 701244/C
GR.TAPPO CPL.MTB Z150 2004 F/R
1
4 528188/P (replaces 528188)
OR 26.70X1.78 SPARES
2
5 701253/C
CONF.GR.TAPPO Z150 M.2004 ETA
1
6 520362/P (replaces 520362)
SCREW TCE M3X8 5931 LISCIA
1
7 549077RX (replaced by 549077AQ)
ETA/ECC 04-GOLD ALUMINUM KNOB
1
8 522387
ROND.D.E.26-D.I.13,5X2,0 ALL.
2
9 508995/C (replaces 508995)
GR.CANNOTTO D30ALL-CARTONCINO
1
10 520341/P (replaces 520341)
SCREW TBE M3X8
1
11 5321153>A
PASSACAVO MONOLITE D.32 MTB'03
1
12 533297/R (replaces 533297)
DUST SEAL 32MM OLD
2
13 523261/P (replaces 523261)
WIRE RING MAIN SEAL 32 SPARES
2
14 528230/R (replaces 528230>A)
OIL SEAL 32MM BLK
2
15 538115
BUSHING UPPER 32/35X12
2
16 538114
BUSHING LOWER 32/34X12
2
17 850768/C (replaced by 8501168/P)
SEAL KIT 32MM - 2 OIL S - 2 DUST S - BLACK OLD
0
17 850768/P (replaced by 8501168/P)
SEAL KIT 32MM - 2 OIL S - 2 DUST S - BLACK OLD #
0
18 850776/P (replaces 850776/C)
BUSHING KIT 32MM - (2 UPPER - 2 LOWER)
0
19 5321200RS/R>A
MONOLITE MTB'03 D.32 QR20 2,8P GLOSS BLK
1
19 5321200RP/M>A
MONOLITE 32QR - FLAT TITAN
1
19 5321200RR/M>A
MONOLI MTB'03 D.32 QR20 2,8P FLAT BLK83
1
19 5321200RT/M>A
MONOLITE MTB'03 D.32 QR20 2,8P SILVER
1
19 5321200SD/M>A
MONO MTB'03 D.32 QR20 2,8P GREY & TITAN
1
20 547520
KIT ADES.SX-DX Z.150 FR 2003/4
1
22 528046/R (replaces 528046)
OR 12.40X1.78
2
23 5321130/P (replaces 5321130>B)
GR.DADO M10 POMP.ECO MTB2003
2
24 528026
OR 6.07X1.78
1
25 528243
OR 3.50X1.10
1
27 703700KM/C (replaces 703700KM)
CONF.CARTUCC.Z150 ETA M.2004 #
1
28 521142IW>B
C/DADO M8X0.75 CH10
2
29 528223/P (replaces 528223)
OR 2.50X1.00
1
30 5321209
ASTA DI REGISTRO MTB'04 F/R150
1
31 703701KM/C
CONF.CARTUCC.Z150 F/R M.2004
1
32 5181224
TUB.TO PREC.26X1,5X11 PVC
1
33 522386
ROND.D.E.25,0-D.I.9,0X3,0 ALL.
2
34 5141300/C (replaces 5141300GIALLA)
CONF.MOLLA GIALLA K=5,0 D.32
0
34 850874/C
KIT MOLLE K=5 MTB 2004
1
34 5141301ROSSA (replaced by 5141301/C)
MOLL200DE28,0DI21,2K0,50 F133
0
34 850875/C
KIT MOLLE K=4 MTB 2004
1
35 547510
ADESIVO ETA FRECCIA MTB 2003/4
1
36 522403/P (replaces 522403>A, 522403)
ROND.FOR.D32 D41.8X33.2X1 AL/WASHER
2
37 520363
SCREW TCE M3X4 5931 LISCIA
1
55 850760/C
MUDGUARD KIT 2003 #
1
56 526143RX
BOCCOLA FISS.PARAFANGO MTB2003
2
57 520342AR
VITE TEF M 5X12 8.8 LISC.ST2
2
60 520333AA>A
VITE SPEC. M 4X24 F/MORS.2003
2
61 505082/C (replaces 505069BRIL>B)
FORK AXLE QR20 - RH KIT 2004
1
62 505081/C (replaces 505082BRIL, 505082, 505081BRIL, 505081, 505068BRIL>B)
FORK AXLE QR20 - LH KIT 2004
1
63 549071/P (replaces 549071)
POMELLO PER QR20 MTB 2004
2
64 710025/C (replaces 710025/R)
GR.LEVA-PERNO-PRIG-POM.QR20'04
2
65 549075AA
POMELLO QR20 MTB'04 NO LEVA
2
66 710026/C
FORK AXLE - QR20 PIN AND NUT 2004
2
Ref. Code Qty
100 R5123/C
TOOL - OIL SEAL INTRODUCER 32MM
1
100 R5124/C
TOOL - OIL SEAL EXTRACTOR 32MM
1
100 R5125/C (replaces R5314/P)
TOOL - DUST SEAL INTRODUCER 32MM
1

Oil Levels

Oil Qty ROil Type ROil Qty LOil Type L
170Oil SAE 7,5 - Part# 550013185Oil SAE 7,5 - Part# 550013

Weights & measures

TravelFork lengthOffset cannotto-ruotaWeight
150538.5 mm.44.50 mm.2669 g.

DISTRIBUTORS /
SERVICE CENTERS

Find distributors