Support

Welcome to Marzocchi MTB Help center

In this section you will find information on Marzocchi products: front forks, rear shocks, seatposts. How to setup, use and service your Marzocchi bike products. Find your model by selecting model year, series, product and model name.

If you don't find needed information, please get in touch with our Customer Care and we will be glad to help you on using at its best your Marzocchi product.



Z1FR

ACCESSORIES AND SPARE PARTS

Available colors - Flat black
- Damping system Open Bath HSCV cartridge
- Adjustability PL/R/ETA
- Extension Travel Adjustment
- External air preload
- External rebound adjuster
- Spring type Dual coil
- Travel 130 mm
- Steer tube Alloy FR
- Drop-out type 20 mm QR 20 Pro


INTENDED USES

Freeride
Ref. Code Qty
1 818223/E (replaces 818223/R, 818223/A, 818169/E)
CSU ALLOY STEERER Z150'04
1
1 818223/A (replaced by 818223/E) (replaces 818169/A)
GR.CRO-CANNE-CANN.ACC.Z150'04
1
1 818223/R (replaced by 818223/E) (replaces 818169/R)
GR.CROC.D32-CANNE Z150FR M2004
1
2 549074RX
POMELLO F/R MTB 2004
1
3 701227/C
CONF.GR.TAPPO Z1FR C.130'04
1
4 528226/R (replaces 528226)
OR 23.52X1.78
2
5 701255/C
CONF.GR.TAPPO Z150 C130 ETA'04
1
6 520362/P (replaces 520362)
SCREW TCE M3X8 5931 LISCIA
1
7 549077RX (replaced by 549077AQ)
ETA/ECC 04-GOLD ALUMINUM KNOB
1
8 522387
ROND.D.E.26-D.I.13,5X2,0 ALL.
2
9 508963CD/R (replaces 508963CD>C)
GR.CANNOTTO D30ACC-CARTONCINO
1
9 508995/C (replaces 508995)
GR.CANNOTTO D30ALL-CARTONCINO
1
10 520341/P (replaces 520341)
SCREW TBE M3X8
1
11 5321153>A
PASSACAVO MONOLITE D.32 MTB'03
1
12 533297/R (replaces 533297)
DUST SEAL 32MM OLD
2
13 523261/P (replaces 523261)
WIRE RING MAIN SEAL 32 SPARES
2
14 528230/R (replaces 528230>A)
OIL SEAL 32MM BLK
2
15 538115
BUSHING UPPER 32/35X12
2
16 538114
BUSHING LOWER 32/34X12
2
19 5321202RA/M
MONOLITE 32-GUN METAL GREY
1
19 5321202RP/M
MONOLITE 32-FLAT TITAN
1
19 5321202RB/M
GR.MONO-BOCC.MTB03 32 MG FLATGUNMET GREY
1
19 5321202RR/M
GR.MONOLITE-BOCC.MTB03 32 MG FLAT BLK83
1
19 5321202RS/M
GR.MONOLITE-BOCC.MTB03 32 MAGN GLOSS BLK
1
20 547568
RH+LH LABELS Z1 FR 04-SILVER
1
20 547569
RH+LH LABELS Z1 FR 04- WHITE
1
20 547570
RH+LH LABELS Z1 FR 04- BLACK
1
22 528046/R (replaces 528046)
OR 12.40X1.78
2
23 5321130/P (replaces 5321130>B)
GR.DADO M10 POMP.ECO MTB2003
2
24 520363
SCREW TCE M3X4 5931 LISCIA
1
25 528243
OR 3.50X1.10
1
27 703692KM/C
CONF.CARTUCC.Z1FR C.130 ETA'04
1
28 521142IW>B
C/DADO M8X0.75 CH10
2
29 528223/P (replaces 528223)
OR 2.50X1.00
1
30 5321206
ASTA DI REGISTRO MTB 2004 F/R
1
31 703693KM/C
CONF.CARTUCC.Z1FR F/R C.130'04 #
1
33 5181224
TUB.TO PREC.26X1,5X11 PVC
2
34 850342/C
KIT MOLLE 130MM-ETA K6,0
1
34 850341/C
KIT MOLLE 130MM-ETA K5,0
1
35 547510
ADESIVO ETA FRECCIA MTB 2003/4
1
36 522403/P (replaces 522403>A, 522403)
ROND.FOR.D32 D41.8X33.2X1 AL/WASHER
2
55 850760/C
MUDGUARD KIT 2003 #
1
56 526143RX
BOCCOLA FISS.PARAFANGO MTB2003
2
57 520342AR
VITE TEF M 5X12 8.8 LISC.ST2
2
Ref. Code Qty
100 R5123/C
TOOL - OIL SEAL INTRODUCER 32MM
1
100 R5124/C
TOOL - OIL SEAL EXTRACTOR 32MM
1
100 R5125/C (replaces R5314/P)
TOOL - DUST SEAL INTRODUCER 32MM
1

Oil Levels

Oil Qty ROil Type ROil Qty LOil Type L
155Oil SAE 7,5 - Part# 550013170Oil SAE 7,5 - Part# 550013

Weights & measures

TravelFork lengthOffset cannotto-ruotaWeight
130518.5 mm.44.50 mm.2285 g.

DISTRIBUTORS /
SERVICE CENTERS

Find distributors