Support

Welcome to Marzocchi MTB Help center

In this section you will find information on Marzocchi products: front forks, rear shocks, seatposts. How to setup, use and service your Marzocchi bike products. Find your model by selecting model year, series, product and model name.

If you don't find needed information, please get in touch with our Customer Care and we will be glad to help you on using at its best your Marzocchi product.



Z1DROPOFFII

ACCESSORIES AND SPARE PARTS

Available colors - Gun Metal Grey Flat
- Damping system 1 side: ETA
- Dual SSVF damping
- Adjustability PL/R/ETA
- Extension Travel Adjustment
- External air preload
- External rebound adjuster
- Spring type Dual coil
- Travel 130 mm
- Steer tube Alloy FR
- Drop-out type Standard


INTENDED USES

Freeride
Ref. Code Qty
1 818223/E (replaces 818223/R, 818223/A, 818169/E)
CSU ALLOY STEERER Z150'04
1
1 818223/A (replaced by 818223/E) (replaces 818169/A)
GR.CRO-CANNE-CANN.ACC.Z150'04
1
1 818223/R (replaced by 818223/E) (replaces 818169/R)
GR.CROC.D32-CANNE Z150FR M2004
1
2 549072AQ/P (replaced by 549072/P)
KNOB UPPER GLD AIR 2005
1
3 701211/C
TOP CAP 32/AL/GRY AIR 2003
1
4 528226/R (replaces 528226)
OR 23.52X1.78
2
5 701255/C
CONF.GR.TAPPO Z150 C130 ETA'04
1
6 520363
SCREW TCE M3X4 5931 LISCIA
1
7 549077RX (replaced by 549077AQ)
ETA/ECC 04-GOLD ALUMINUM KNOB
1
9 508963CD/R (replaces 508963CD>C)
GR.CANNOTTO D30ACC-CARTONCINO
1
9 508995/C (replaces 508995)
GR.CANNOTTO D30ALL-CARTONCINO
1
10 520341/P (replaces 520341)
SCREW TBE M3X8
1
11 5321153>A
PASSACAVO MONOLITE D.32 MTB'03
1
12 533297/R (replaces 533297)
DUST SEAL 32MM OLD
2
13 523261/P (replaces 523261)
WIRE RING MAIN SEAL 32 SPARES
2
14 528230/R (replaces 528230>A)
OIL SEAL 32MM BLK
2
15 538115
BUSHING UPPER 32/35X12
2
16 538114
BUSHING LOWER 32/34X12
2
19 5321200RS/R>A
MONOLITE MTB'03 D.32 QR20 2,8P GLOSS BLK
1
19 5321200RP/M>A
MONOLITE 32QR - FLAT TITAN
1
19 5321200RR/M>A
MONOLI MTB'03 D.32 QR20 2,8P FLAT BLK83
1
19 5321200RT/M>A
MONOLITE MTB'03 D.32 QR20 2,8P SILVER
1
19 5321200SD/M>A
MONO MTB'03 D.32 QR20 2,8P GREY & TITAN
1
20 547571
KIT ADES.SX-DX Z1DOI'04 SILVER
1
22 528046/R (replaces 528046)
OR 12.40X1.78
2
23 5321130/P (replaces 5321130>B)
GR.DADO M10 POMP.ECO MTB2003
1
24 5321129/P (replaces 5321129>A)
FIXING NUT M10 POMP.ECO REG.MTB03
1
25 549067/P (replaced by 8501508/P)
KNOB BLK LOWER RV REBOUND
1
26 520313/P (replaces 520313)
SCREW TBE M3X6
1
27 524177
PISTON ROD RING FEE313-40
1
28 8031152/C
CONF.POMPAN.DJ1'03 C110/130
1
29 523011/R (replaces 523011BZ)
AN.AR.E.3,2 D1500 032MS D6799
1
30 528223/P (replaces 528223)
OR 2.50X1.00
1
32 5141131/C (replaces 5141131BLU, 5141131>B)
CONF.C/MOLLA BLU K=3.0 MTB
1
34 512098>C
TAMPONE DI FONDO MTB 2004
1
35 547510
ADESIVO ETA FRECCIA MTB 2003/4
1
36 522403/P (replaces 522403>A, 522403)
ROND.FOR.D32 D41.8X33.2X1 AL/WASHER
2
37 521142IW>B
C/DADO M8X0.75 CH10
1
38 528243
OR 3.50X1.10
1
40 703692KM/C
CONF.CARTUCC.Z1FR C.130 ETA'04
1
41 547509
REBOUND ADJ LABEL
1
42 522387
ROND.D.E.26-D.I.13,5X2,0 ALL.
1
43 5181231>A
TUB.TO PREC.26X1,5X57 PVC
1
44 850342/C
KIT MOLLE 130MM-ETA K6,0
1
44 850341/C
KIT MOLLE 130MM-ETA K5,0
1
45 5181224
TUB.TO PREC.26X1,5X11 PVC
1
46 522362
ROND.3P 27.8X2 FE 2003
1
47 5141230/R (replaces 5141230)
ROCO HSCV SPRING
1
48 516089>A
VALVOLA D14,4 D.30 MTB'03AL
1
49 509129>A
BUSTA D32 MTB 2003
1
50 523300/P (replaces 523300)
ANELLO DI ARRESTO J.28X1.2 V
1
55 850760/C
MUDGUARD KIT 2003 #
1
56 526143RX
BOCCOLA FISS.PARAFANGO MTB2003
2
57 520342AR
VITE TEF M 5X12 8.8 LISC.ST2
2
60 520333AA>A
VITE SPEC. M 4X24 F/MORS.2003
2
61 505082/C (replaces 505069BRIL>B)
FORK AXLE QR20 - RH KIT 2004
1
62 505081/C (replaces 505082BRIL, 505082, 505081BRIL, 505081, 505068BRIL>B)
FORK AXLE QR20 - LH KIT 2004
1
63 549071/P (replaces 549071)
POMELLO PER QR20 MTB 2004
2
64 710025/C (replaces 710025/R)
GR.LEVA-PERNO-PRIG-POM.QR20'04
2
65 549075AA
POMELLO QR20 MTB'04 NO LEVA
2
66 710026/C
FORK AXLE - QR20 PIN AND NUT 2004
2
Ref. Code Qty
100 R5123/C
TOOL - OIL SEAL INTRODUCER 32MM
1
100 R5124/C
TOOL - OIL SEAL EXTRACTOR 32MM
1
100 R5125/C (replaces R5314/P)
TOOL - DUST SEAL INTRODUCER 32MM
1

Oil Levels

Oil Qty ROil Type ROil Qty LOil Type L
155Oil SAE 7,5 - Part# 550013170Oil SAE 7,5 - Part# 550013

Weights & measures

TravelFork lengthOffset cannotto-ruotaWeight
130518.5 mm.44.50 mm.-1 g.

DISTRIBUTORS /
SERVICE CENTERS

Find distributors