Support

Welcome to Marzocchi MTB Help center

In this section you will find information on Marzocchi products: front forks, rear shocks, seatposts. How to setup, use and service your Marzocchi bike products. Find your model by selecting model year, series, product and model name.

If you don't find needed information, please get in touch with our Customer Care and we will be glad to help you on using at its best your Marzocchi product.



SUPERMONSTER

ACCESSORIES AND SPARE PARTS

Available colors - Black
- 26mm Shiver Motocross Cartridges
- Adjustability: PL/R
- Right Leg External Rebound (Top) External Compression Adjust (Bottom)
- Left Leg External High Speed Compression Adjusters (Top)
- Spring Type: Dual Coil
- Travel: 300 mm
- Top Crown: Forged Alloy with Integrated Stem Mount Capability
- Lover Crown: Forged Aluminum Alloy bolt-on Arch
- Arch/Sliders: CNC Alloy outer tubes
- Drop out CNC alloy
- Stanchions: 40 mm Alloy
- Steer Tube: Alloy FR
- Disc Brake Mount: DH INTL STD Post Mount
For 8" Rotor Setup
- Drop Out Type: 20mm Dedicated Axle


INTENDED USES

Extreme Freeride/Downhill
Ref. Code Qty
1 850332>A
GR.VITE M12-SPILLO-OR2010
1
2 528050
OR 9.25X1.78
2
3 850333
GR.VITE M12 SPECIALE-OR2037
1
4 717069/R
GR.VALVOLA MTB S.MONSTER'03 DX
1
5 701218
GR.TAPPO-OR F/A MONS300 MTB'03
1
6 520023PN/R (replaces 520023PN)
SCREW TCE M 6X20 5931 12.9
4
7 5031609LUCI
GAMBA D40 DX PA L351,4 MTB'02
1
8 547461
LH.RH.LABELS MONSTER 2003
2
9 538028/R (replaces 538028>B)
BUSHING STANCHIONS 40
2
10 507613
CANNA 40X630,7 MONSTE.T300
2
11 523232/P
ANELLO D.27,5X1,5 C72
2
12 528005/R (replaces 528005)
OR 20.30X1.78
2
13 717068/R
GR.VALVOLA MTB S.MONSTER'03 SX
1
14 309683CH/R
GR.ASTA MTB S.MONSTER 2003 DX
1
15 5321103
ASTA DI REG.MTB F/R MONS.T2002
2
16 528223/P (replaces 528223)
OR 2.50X1.00
4
17 521142IW>B
C/DADO M8X0.75 CH10
2
19 5181200CH/R
R.H. BODY
1
20 5141249/P (replaces 5141249)
MOLL470DE35,0DI27,0K0,27 F330
2
25 518889
TUB.TO PREC.35X2.5X10
2
27 701206
GR.TAPPO-OR F/R MONS300 MTB'03
1
29 520324
SCREW TCE M 3X3 SPEC.ALL.LISCIA
2
30 520048AA/P (replaces 520048AA)
SCREW TCE M 6X25 UNI5931
8
32 501493LA
TESTAT.175/34,5/40 MTB MON.300
1
33 505059LA
MORS.ATT.MANU.MTB SHIV01 LUNGO
1
34 505056LA
CAVALLOTTO F/MANUB.MTB SHIV01
1
35 520308PN/P (replaces 520308PN, 520308)
SCREW TCE M6X18 UNI5931
9
36 526127KR/C
KIT SEMI-ANELLO RID.MANUB.SHIV
1
37 524163/R (replaces 524163)
SEGMENTO PISTONE PER D.26
1
38 309683CH/K/R
GR.ASTA MTB S.MONSTER 2003 SX
1
39 533281/R (replaces 533281)
DUST SEAL 40MM
2
40 523243/P
ANEL.F/MIM A 3 PUNTE D.57
2
42 522226AA/P (replaces 522226AA)
ROND.DISTANZ.MIM D40 SP3/WASHER
2
43 538035/R (replaces 538035>D2)
BUSHING UPPER 40
2
44 850691/P (replaces 850691)
SEAL KIT 40MM - (2 OIL S - 2 DUST S)
1
44 850718/P (replaces 850718)
SERVICE KIT MONSTER (SEAL/BUSHING/OR)
1
45 5181228CH/R
L.H. BODY
1
46 5321119LA
ARCHETTO IRRIG.MTB MONS.T C300
1
47 520279QF
SCREW TCE M 5X14 5931 SCOT8.8
6
48 850755/C (replaces R5105)
FORK AXLE MONSTER/SUPERMONSTER 03-06
1
49 5031608LUCI
GAMBA D40 SX PA FD L351,4MTB02
1
50 5321143
CORPO VALVOLA FONDO M.2002
1
51 517028
SHIM 23X8.1X0.20
2
51 517029
SHIM 19X8.1X0.20
2
51 517030
SHIM 15X8.1X0.20
2
51 517057
SHIM 21X8.1X0.20
2
51 517076
SHIM 17X8.1X0.20
2
52 530089/R
PISTONE D.26 SINTER.MAGNUM 97
2
53 517044/P
SHIM 23X8.1X0.30
2
54 5141087/P (replaces 5141087)
C/ML 8DE10,0DI 9,0K0,10 F
2
55 521171/R
DADO M6X0.75 H11
2
56 521189
DADO M6X0,75 H.6 FE CH.12
1
58 517080
SHIM 15X8.1X0.10
1
58 517082
SHIM 23X8.1X0.10
1
59 530097/R
PISTONE D.26 FORO D.2,0
1
61 517044/P
SHIM 23X8.1X0.30
2
62 5321181/R
GR.ASTA-PERNO P/PIST.MONS.T'03
2
63 530090/R
PISTONE D.26 SINT.S/GOLE VAPOR/PISTON
1
64 521190
DADO M6X0.75 H11 CH12 FIL.INT.
1
66 517028
SHIM 23X8.1X0.20
1
66 517057
SHIM 21X8.1X0.20
1
66 517074
SHIM 18X8.1X0.20
1
67 5141087/P (replaces 5141087)
C/ML 8DE10,0DI 9,0K0,10 F
2
68 535099
SCODELLINO PER ASTA D.43USD'00
1
69 5321018
CORPO VALVOLA FONDO M.2000
1
70 508995/C (replaces 508995)
GR.CANNOTTO D30ALL-CARTONCINO
1
71 502531LA
CROCER.175/34,5/40 MTB MON.300
1
72 7051133
CR-CN.MTB MONSTER T C300 ALLOY #
1
73 531067/P (replaced by 531115/P) (replaces 531067)
STANCHIONS BUMPER 40 MONSTER/SHIVER
2
Ref. Code Qty
100 R5083AC/C
TOOL - OIL/DUST SEAL INTRODUCER 40MM
1

Oil Levels

Oil Qty ROil Type ROil Qty LOil Type L
0 0 

Weights & measures

TravelFork lengthOffset cannotto-ruotaWeight
300692.8 mm.69.50 mm.5371 g.

DISTRIBUTORS /
SERVICE CENTERS

Find distributors