Support

Welcome to Marzocchi MTB Help center

In this section you will find information on Marzocchi products: front forks, rear shocks, seatposts. How to setup, use and service your Marzocchi bike products. Find your model by selecting model year, series, product and model name.

If you don't find needed information, please get in touch with our Customer Care and we will be glad to help you on using at its best your Marzocchi product.



MARATHONS

ACCESSORIES AND SPARE PARTS

Available colors - Gloss black
- 1 side: ETA
- 1 side: Open Bath HSCV Cartridge
- Adjustability PL/R/ETA
- Extension Travel Adjustment (ETA)
- External rebound adjuster
- Spring type Dual coil
- Travel 105,120 mm
- Steer tube Alloy XC
- Drop-out type Standard


INTENDED USES

Cross Country
Ref. Code Qty
1 818172/E (replaces 818172/R)
GR.CRO-CANNE-CANN.ALL.MARATH03
1
1 818172/R (replaced by 818172/E)
GR.CROC.D30-CANNE MARATH.SL'03
1
2 549074RX
POMELLO F/R MTB 2004
1
3 701238/C
GR.TAPPO CPL.MTB ARIA M.2004
1
4 528226/R (replaces 528226)
OR 23.52X1.78
2
5 701254/C
CONF.GR.TAPPO MX-ETA M.2004
1
6 520363
SCREW TCE M3X4 5931 LISCIA
1
7 549077RX (replaced by 549077AQ)
ETA/ECC 04-GOLD ALUMINUM KNOB
1
8 522306
ROND.D.23X13.5X3 DELRIN
1
9 520362/P (replaces 520362)
SCREW TCE M3X8 5931 LISCIA
1
12 533301/R (replaces 533301)
DUST SEAL 30MM
2
13 523261/P (replaces 523261)
WIRE RING MAIN SEAL 32 SPARES
2
14 528172NOK/R (replaces 528172NOK)
OIL SEAL 30MM
2
16 538112
BUSHING LOWER 30/32X12
2
19 5321182MY/M
MONOLITE 30/04- WHITE
1
19 5321182RP/M
MONOLITE 30/04-FLAT TITAN
1
19 5321182RA/M (replaced by 5321182RA/R>A)
GR.MONO-BOCC.MTB'04 30 MAG GUN MET GREY
1
19 5321182RB/M (replaced by 5321182RB/R>A)
GR.MONO-BOCC.MTB'04 30 MG FLATGUNMETGREY
1
19 5321182RR/M (replaced by 5321182RR/R>A)
GR.MONOLITE-BOCC.MTB'04 30 MG FLAT BLK83
1
19 5321182RS/M (replaced by 5321182RS/R>A)
GR.MONOLITE-BOCC.MTB'04 30 MAG GLOSS BLK
1
19 5321182RT/M (replaced by 5321182RT/R>A)
GR.MONOLITE-BOCC.MTB'04 30 MAG SILVER
1
20 547560
RH+LH LABELS MARAT.S 04-SILVER
1
20 547561
RH+LH LABELS MARAT.S 04-CHROM
1
22 528046/R (replaces 528046)
OR 12.40X1.78
2
23 5321130/P (replaces 5321130>B)
GR.DADO M10 POMP.ECO MTB2003
2
24 528026
OR 6.07X1.78
1
25 528243
OR 3.50X1.10
1
27 703698KM/C
CONF.CARTUCC.MX-ETA'04 C.105 #
1
28 521142IW>B
C/DADO M8X0.75 CH10
2
29 528223/P (replaces 528223)
OR 2.50X1.00
1
31 703695KM/C
CONF.CARTUCC.MARAT.S105 F/R'04
1
32 529179
BOCC.DI PREC.ECC C100 2003 MX
1
33 5181093
PRELOAD SLEEVE
1
34 850345/C
KIT MOLLE 105MM-ETA K6,5
1
34 850346/C
KIT MOLLE 105MM-ETA K5,0
1
35 547510
ADESIVO ETA FRECCIA MTB 2003/4
1
42 5321106/P (replaces 5321106)
TAPPO COPRI FORO PERNI FRENO
2
43 5321158>A
BRAKE CABLE SUPPORT 30/32 V-BRAKE REPLACEMENT
1
44 5321114
V-BRAKE ADAPTER 2003
2
45 5321115QF
V-BRAKE PIN 2003
2
Ref. Code Qty
100 R5089AB/C
TOOL - OIL SEAL EXTRACTOR 30MM
1
100 R5090/C
TOOL - OIL SEAL INTRODUCER 30MM
1
100 R5107/C
TOOL - DUST SEAL INTRODUCER 30MM
1

Oil Levels

Oil Qty ROil Type ROil Qty LOil Type L
140Oil SAE 7,5 - Part# 550013150Oil SAE 7,5 - Part# 550013

Weights & measures

TravelFork lengthOffset cannotto-ruotaWeight
105478.3 mm.44.00 mm.1836 g.

DISTRIBUTORS /
SERVICE CENTERS

Find distributors