Support

Welcome to Marzocchi MTB Help center

In this section you will find information on Marzocchi products: front forks, rear shocks, seatposts. How to setup, use and service your Marzocchi bike products. Find your model by selecting model year, series, product and model name.

If you don't find needed information, please get in touch with our Customer Care and we will be glad to help you on using at its best your Marzocchi product.



DJI

ACCESSORIES AND SPARE PARTS

Available colors - Flat black
- Damping system Dual SSV
- Adjustability PL/R
- Single external rebound adjuster
- External preload with air
- Spring type Coil spring
- Travel 110 mm (adjustable to 130mm - Contact a Marzocchi authorized service center)
- Steer tube Reinforced Steel
- Drop-out type QR 20 Pro


INTENDED USES

Dirt Jumping
Ref. Code Qty
1 818229/A
GR.CRO-CANNE-CANN.ACC.DJ M2004
1
1 818229/R
GR.CROC.D32-CANNE DJ M.2004
1
2 549072AQ/P (replaced by 549072/P)
KNOB UPPER GLD AIR 2005
2
3 701239/C
TOP CAP 32 DJ/2004
2
4 528188/P (replaces 528188)
OR 26.70X1.78 SPARES
2
9 508996CD/C (replaces 508996CD)
GR.CANNOTTO D30ACC-CARTONCINO
1
10 520341/P (replaces 520341)
SCREW TBE M3X8
1
11 5321153>A
PASSACAVO MONOLITE D.32 MTB'03
1
12 533297/R (replaces 533297)
DUST SEAL 32MM OLD
2
13 523261/P (replaces 523261)
WIRE RING MAIN SEAL 32 SPARES
2
14 528230/R (replaces 528230>A)
OIL SEAL 32MM BLK
2
15 538115
BUSHING UPPER 32/35X12
2
16 538114
BUSHING LOWER 32/34X12
2
19 5321202RA/M
MONOLITE 32-GUN METAL GREY
1
19 5321202RP/M
MONOLITE 32-FLAT TITAN
1
19 5321202RB/M
GR.MONO-BOCC.MTB03 32 MG FLATGUNMET GREY
1
19 5321202RR/M
GR.MONOLITE-BOCC.MTB03 32 MG FLAT BLK83
1
19 5321202RS/M
GR.MONOLITE-BOCC.MTB03 32 MAGN GLOSS BLK
1
20 547574
KIT ADES.SX-DX DJ1'04 RED/SILV
1
20 547575
KIT ADES.SX-DX DJ1'04 WHI/SILV
1
22 528046/R (replaces 528046)
OR 12.40X1.78
2
23 5321130/P (replaces 5321130>B)
GR.DADO M10 POMP.ECO MTB2003
1
24 5321129/P (replaces 5321129>A)
FIXING NUT M10 POMP.ECO REG.MTB03
1
25 549067/P (replaced by 8501508/P)
KNOB BLK LOWER RV REBOUND
1
26 520313/P (replaces 520313)
SCREW TBE M3X6
1
27 524183
PISTON ROD RING FEE313-30
2
28 8031224/C
CONF.POMPANTE DJ1 C.110'04 REG
1
29 523011/R (replaces 523011BZ)
AN.AR.E.3,2 D1500 032MS D6799
1
30 528223/P (replaces 528223)
OR 2.50X1.00
1
31 5181181/C (replaces 5181181)
PRELOAD TUBE 22x2x20 2PCS
1
32 5141131/C (replaces 5141131BLU, 5141131>B)
CONF.C/MOLLA BLU K=3.0 MTB
1
34 512098>C
TAMPONE DI FONDO MTB 2004
1
35 519064>A
PUNTALE P/MOLLA D.32 DJ1 MTB03
1
36 522403/P (replaces 522403>A, 522403)
ROND.FOR.D32 D41.8X33.2X1 AL/WASHER
2
37 8031230/C
CONF.POMPANTE DJ MTB 2004 ECO
1
38 5181315
TUB.TO PREC.25X2.5X22
1
40 5141300/C (replaces 5141300GIALLA)
CONF.MOLLA GIALLA K=5,0 D.32
1
40 5141311/C
CONF.MOLLA BLU K=4,0 D.32
1
41 5181293/P (replaces 5181293)
TUB.TO PREC.26X1,5X20 PVC
2
41 547509
REBOUND ADJ LABEL
1
42 512100>A
TAMP.FONDO D32-35 MTB 2004
1
55 850760/C
MUDGUARD KIT 2003 #
1
56 526143RX
BOCCOLA FISS.PARAFANGO MTB2003
2
57 520342AR
VITE TEF M 5X12 8.8 LISC.ST2
2
59 522425
ROND.PER C/ML JR.T M.2004
1
Ref. Code Qty
100 R5123/C
TOOL - OIL SEAL INTRODUCER 32MM
1
100 R5124/C
TOOL - OIL SEAL EXTRACTOR 32MM
1
100 R5125/C (replaces R5314/P)
TOOL - DUST SEAL INTRODUCER 32MM
1

Oil Levels

Oil Qty ROil Type ROil Qty LOil Type L
185Oil SAE 7,5 - Part# 550013185Oil SAE 7,5 - Part# 550013

Weights & measures

TravelFork lengthOffset cannotto-ruotaWeight
130518.5 mm.44.50 mm.2664 g.

DISTRIBUTORS /
SERVICE CENTERS

Find distributors