Support

Welcome to Marzocchi MTB Help center

In this section you will find information on Marzocchi products: front forks, rear shocks, seatposts. How to setup, use and service your Marzocchi bike products. Find your model by selecting model year, series, product and model name.

If you don't find needed information, please get in touch with our Customer Care and we will be glad to help you on using at its best your Marzocchi product.



888R

ACCESSORIES AND SPARE PARTS

Available colors - Flat black
- Damping system Hydraulic cartridge with HSCV
- Open Bath
- Adjustability PL/R/C
- Cartridges for rebound adj.
- External compression adj. (bottom)
- Internal preload adj.
- Spring type Dual Coil springs
- Travel 200 mm
- Steer tube Alloy FR
- Drop-out type 20 mm dedicated axle


INTENDED USES

Extreme Freeride/Downhill
Ref. Code Qty
1 701234/C
CONF.GR.TAPPO 888R MTB 2004
2
2 528154/P (replaces 528154)
OR 29.8X1.78
2
3 520220AA
DOWEL C.E.M4X 4 12.9UNI5923
2
4 5141137/R (replaces 5141137>A)
SPRING CLICK ø3.2x4.0
2
5 525007/R (replaces 525007)
STELL BALL 3
2
6 520197
SCREW TPSCE M 3X14 UNI5933
2
7 549069AQ (replaces 549069RX>B)
POMELLO REG.F/R 888R MTB 2005 #
1
8 549070AQ/P (replaces 549070RX>A, 549070AQ)
POMELLO REG.F/A 888R MTB 2005
1
9 501510LA
UPPER CROWN 35/GBLK/888 HIGH 04-05
1
11 7051170/R>A
CR.-CN.145/17,5/35 MTB 888R04
1
12 533167/R (replaced by 533167RB) (replaces 533167)
DUST SEAL 35MM BLK
2
13 523236/P (replaces 523236)
STOP RING 3PIN 51.5 MIM
2
14 528034/R (replaced by 528034RB)
OIL SEAL 35MM BLK
2
16 538038/R (replaces 538038>A)
BUSHING UPPER 35
2
17 529194/P (replaces 529194)
BUSHING SPACER 35 ø36.7X67 66/888
2
18 538124/P (replaces 538124)
BUSHING LOWER 35/0.75
2
19 522406/P (replaces 522406)
ROND.FOR.D35 D47.0X36.0X1.5 AL
2
20 547586
KIT ADES.SX+DX 888R M.2004
1
21 520341/P (replaces 520341)
SCREW TBE M3X8
1
22 5321153>A
PASSACAVO MONOLITE D.32 MTB'03
1
23 850956/P (replaces R5127LA, 850956/C, 850956)
FORK AXLE 20MM - 164MM LONG
1
24 520349LA/P (replaces 520349LA, 520264AC)
FORK AXLE 20MM - SCREW
1
25 5181224
TUB.TO PREC.26X1,5X11 PVC
1
26 5141304/C (replaces 5141304ROSSA)
STEEL SPRING KIT 888/35 K2.7 SOFT 04-05
1
26 5141305/C (replaces 5141305VERDE)
STEEL SPRING KIT 888/35 K3.5 HEAVY 04-05
1
26 5141293/C (replaces 5141293GIALLA, 5141293)
CONF.MOLLA GIALLA K=3,2 D.35
1
27 5181298
TUB.TO ALL.SOTTO PREC.MTB 888R #
2
28 521142IW>B
C/DADO M8X0.75 CH10
2
29 523286/P (replaces 523286>A)
STOP RING 8.70X0.70
2
30 529187
BOCC.DI PREC.MTB 888R M.2004
2
31 528030/P (replaces 528030)
OR 7.66X1.78
2
32 528260/R (replaces 528260)
OR 23.40X2.62
2
33 703690KM/C
CARTRIDGE R REB 170/35 888RC/04-05 #
1
34 703691KM/C
CARTRIDGE C COM 170/35 888RC/04-05
1
35 5321193RR/R>A
GR.MONO MTB'04 D.35-RASCHI FLAT BLK83
1
35 5321193RS/R>A
GR.MONOLITE MTB'04 D.35-RASCHI GLOSS BLK
1
36 520344PN/P (replaces 520344PN)
SCREW TCE M5X18
7
37 507665/C>A (replaces 507665NZ>D10, 507665NZ>C10)
STANCHION 35/S/888 BLK #
2
38 528051/R (replaces 528051)
OR 14.00X1.78 SPARES
2
39 520178PN/P (replaces 520178PN, 520178BZ, 520178)
SCREW TCE M5X20 5931 12.9
4
49 5321188
PERNO DI REG.MTB 888R 2004
2
50 528180/R (replaces 528180)
OR 3.69X1.78
2
51 531115/P (replaces 531115, 531072, 531067/P)
STANCHIONS BUMPER 38/40 LOGO
2
51 531072/P
PARACOLPO 888R/RR/RT MTB 2004
2
52 526145CD>B
BOCC.BLOC.P/RUOT.M5 MTB 888'05 [NFS]
4
53 502559LA (replaced by 7051170/R)
CROCERA 145/17,5/35 MTB 888'04
1
54 5081019-TW
FORK STEM FPM075
1
55 850760/C
MUDGUARD KIT 2003 #
1
56 526143RX
BOCCOLA FISS.PARAFANGO MTB2003
2
57 520342AR
VITE TEF M 5X12 8.8 LISC.ST2
2
59 5321199 (replaced by 5321199AC/P)
GR.DADO BLOCC.CARTU.MTB 888'04
2
60 520178PN/P (replaces 520178PN, 520178BZ, 520178)
SCREW TCE M5X20 5931 12.9
7
61 505084LA (replaces 50508410, 505084)
CAVALLOTTO F/MANUB.DX MTB 2004
1
62 505085LA (replaces 50508510, 505085)
CAVALLOTTO F/MANUB.SX MTB 2004
1
63 505083LA
MORS.ATT.MANU.MTB 888R/RT 2004
1
64 526157KR
SEMI-ANELLO RID.MANUB.888R/RT
1
65 526158KR
SEMI-ANELLO RID.MANUB.888R/RT
1
66 850881/C (replaced by 850949)
HANDLEBAR STEM 63mm WITH REDUCER #
1
66 850949 (replaces 850881/C)
HANDLEBAR STEM 63mm WITH REDUCER
1
Ref. Code Qty
101 5141304/C (replaces 5141304ROSSA)
STEEL SPRING KIT 888/35 K2.7 SOFT 04-05
1
101 5141305/C (replaces 5141305VERDE)
STEEL SPRING KIT 888/35 K3.5 HEAVY 04-05
1
101 529192/C (replaces 529192KR>A)
KIT BOCC.REGOL.F/A MTB 888R'04
1
101 8501030/C
HANDLEBAR STEM 53mm WITH REDUCER
1
101 8501446/P (replaces 8501446)
KIT TITANIUM SCREW 888 (18pcs)
1
101 8501740/P (replaces 8501740)
KIT TITANIUM SCREW 888 (11pcs)
1
101 850760/C
MUDGUARD KIT 2003 #
1
101 850881/C (replaced by 850949)
HANDLEBAR STEM 63mm WITH REDUCER #
1
101 850949 (replaces 850881/C)
HANDLEBAR STEM 63mm WITH REDUCER
1
Ref. Code Qty
100 536024AR/C (replaced by R807004/P)
TOOL - OIL SEAL EXTRACTOR 35MM
1
100 R5098AC/C
TOOL - OIL SEAL INTRODUCER 35MM
1
100 R5112AC/P (replaced by R5311/P)
TOOL - DUST SEAL INTRODUCER 35MM USD
1
100 R5311/P (replaces R5112AC/P)
TOOL - DUST SEAL INTRODUCER 35MM
1

Oil Levels

Oil Qty ROil Type ROil Qty LOil Type L
210Oil SAE 7,5 - Part# 550013210Oil SAE 7,5 - Part# 550013

Weights & measures

TravelFork lengthOffset cannotto-ruotaWeight
170575.3 mm.43.50 mm.3060 g.

DISTRIBUTORS /
SERVICE CENTERS

Find distributors