Support

Welcome to Marzocchi MTB Help center

In this section you will find information on Marzocchi products: front forks, rear shocks, seatposts. How to setup, use and service your Marzocchi bike products. Find your model by selecting model year, series, product and model name.

If you don't find needed information, please get in touch with our Customer Care and we will be glad to help you on using at its best your Marzocchi product.



44 MICRO SWITCH TA 29

ACCESSORIES AND SPARE PARTS

Available colors -
TRAVEL - 140->110 mm
WEIGHT - 1980 g / 4.37 lbs
WHEEL - 29
AXLE - 15 mm QR
DAMPING (L) - TST MICRO
DAMPING (R) - SWITCH TA
SPRING - AIR
STANCHIONS - Ø32 mm Espresso Treatment
STEERER - Tapered Aluminum
BRAKE SYSTEM - 6“ post mount - max disc 203 mm
COLOR - White


INTENDED USES

Trail

TECHNOLOGIES

    2015 - TST Micro
    2015 - Switch TA
    2015 - Matching Crown
    2015 - Espresso Coating
Ref. Code Qty
1 5471231/P (replaces 5477012/P, 5477002/P, 5471231/I)
STICKER KIT MY13 44 29 MICRO STA WHTF #R
1
1 5471320/P
STICKER KIT MY15 44 29 MICRO STA BLKF
1
4 528056/R (replaces 528056)
OR 15.10X2.62
1
5 R5228/P (replaces R5228)
FORK AXLE QR15
1
10 520341/P (replaces 520341)
SCREW TBE M3X8
2
11 5321717/P (replaces 5321717)
BRAKE CABLE SUPPORT 32/35/38 DISK
1
12 533331/R (replaces 533331)
DUST SEAL 32MM BLK
2
13 523261/P (replaces 523261)
WIRE RING MAIN SEAL 32 SPARES
2
14 528230/R (replaces 528230>A)
OIL SEAL 32MM BLK
2
17 8501168/P (replaces 850768/P, 850768/C, 8501376/P, 8501376/C, 8501168/C)
SEAL KIT 32MM - 2 OIL S - 2 DUST S - BLACK
1
23 818562 (replaces 818562/E)
CSU TR 32NKL140/TT/ALTPR/GBLK/29IN/44 26
1
23 818562VI/P (replaces 818562VI/I)
CSU TR 32NKL140/TT/ALTPR/GWHT/29IN/44
1
26 5321928VI/C (replaced by 5321928VI/P) (replaces 5321928VI/R, 5321928VI)
LOWER LEG AM 32/140/15MM/29IN GWHT
1
26 5321928VI/P (replaces 5321928VI/I, 5321928VI/C)
LOWER LEG AM 32/140/15MM/29IN GWHT
1
26 5321928FB/P
LOWER LEG AM 32/140/15MM/29IN FBLK
1
36 5321503/P (replaces 5321503)
FIXING NUT AIR VALVE SLV L-SEAL
2
37 528376/P (replaces 528376-TW)
O RING SS8.5(8X1) FAA220
2
40 703969/P
CARTRIDGE TST MICRO V2 140/32 (44 29)
1
43 8501355/P (replaces 8501355)
SEAL KIT TST MICRO
1
44 8501520/P (replaces 8501520/R)
TST MICRO GATE KNOB 44/55 11
1
45 8501521/P (replaces 8501521/R)
TST MICRO KNOB 44/55 2011
1
49 549255/P (replaces 549255/I)
KNOB KIT RED LOWER REBOUND TSTMV2 (44)
1
50 703964/P
CARTRIDGE SWITCH TA 140mm. D32mm. 29"
1
53 8501684/P (replaces 8501684)
LOWER BUSHING SWITCH TA
1
53 8501711/P (replaced by 8507002/P)
SEAL KIT OIL SWITCH TA BASIC #D
1
53 8501717/P (replaced by 8507006/P)
SEAL KIT OIL SWITCH TA CARTRIDGE ADVANCE
1
53 8501723/P (replaces 8501723, 8501712/P, 8501712)
SHIFTER KIT SWITCH TA STEEL
1
53 8501739/P (replaces 8501739)
BOTTOM AIR VALVE KIT SWITCH TA LONG
1
53 8501751/P (replaces 8501751)
KNOB KIT RED LOWER REBOUND LR 320 29"
1
53 8507001/P (replaces 8501710/P, 8501710)
SEAL KIT AIR SWITCH TA W/SPRING
1
53 8507002/P (replaces 8501711/P, 8501711)
SEAL KIT OIL SWITCH TA CARTRIDGE BASIC
1
53 8507006/P (replaces 8501717/P, 8501717)
SEAL KIT OIL SWITCH TA CARTRIDGE ADVANCE
1
54 5321884/P (replaces 5321884/I)
ROCO AIR VALVE CAP BLACK
1
55 520263AA/P (replaces 520263BZ, 520263AA)
DOWEL C.E.M3X 5 14.9 UNI5927
1
61 528174/R (replaces 528174)
OR 18.77X1.78
1
63 8501617/P
KNOB KIT SLV UPPER TRAVEL ADJ SWITCH TA
1
64 520278/P (replaces 520278)
SCREW TCE M3X6 5931 LISCIA
1
68 528005/R (replaces 528005)
OR 20.30X1.78
1
83 522244AA/P (replaces 522244AA)
WASHER M3 DIN6798-A
1
84 520574
SCREW M2x8 HEXAGON SOCKET
1
87 528046/R (replaces 528046)
OR 12.40X1.78
2
95 5141137/R (replaces 5141137>A)
SPRING CLICK ø3.2x4.0
2
96 525007/R (replaces 525007)
STELL BALL 3
2
Ref. Code Qty
101 9001382/P (replaced by 9001455)
FORK BOX SINGLE CROWN
1
101 9001455 (replaces 9001382/P)
FORK BOX SINGLE CROWN >15
1
Ref. Code Qty
100 8501688/C
TOOL - SWITCH TA BLEEDING ADAPTER KIT
1
100 8501750/P
TOOL - SWITCH TA BLEEDING ADAPTER KIT
1
100 R5106/C
TOOL - VICE JAWS 8MM
1
100 R5123/C
TOOL - OIL SEAL INTRODUCER 32MM
1
100 R5125/C (replaces R5314/P)
TOOL - DUST SEAL INTRODUCER 32MM
1
100 R5164/C
TOOL - SOCKET 12/15.8 FOOT NUT 120MM
1
100 R5166/C
TOOL - VICE JAWS 20MM - TST5
1
100 R5188/C
TOOL - VICE JAWS 15/26MM - ATA
1
100 R5238/C
TOOL - OIL SEAL EXTRACTOR 32MM >MY07
1
100 R5275/P
TOOL - SWITCH TA OIL SEAL INTRODUCER
1
100 R5277/P
TOOL - SWITCH TA SHAFT INTRODUCER
1
100 R5281/P
TOOL - VICE JAWS 12/18/26 SWITCH TA
1
100 R5286/P
TOOL - SWITCH TA SERVICE WRENCH
1
100 R5287/P (replaced by R8024/P)
TOOL - SWITCH TA PISTON ROD
1
100 R8013/P
TOOL - SWITCH TA AIR SEAL INTRODUCER
1
100 R8016/C (replaces R5139/C>A, R5139/C)
TOOL - AIR PRESSURE GAUGE 0-25BAR KIT
1
100 R8024/P (replaces R5287/P)
TOOL - SWITCH TA PISTON ROD (PLASTIC)
1
100 R4209/P (replaces R4209/C)
TOOL - AIR PUMP 300PSI 25BAR
1

Tightening torques

NameValue
Fork leg top caps20±1
Pumping element locking bottom nuts10±1
Pumping element/cartridge bottom nuts10±1
Rebound adjustment knob fixing screws2±0.5

Oil Levels

Oil Qty ROil Type ROil Qty LOil Type L
20Oil SAE 7,5 - Part# 55001320Oil SAE 7,5 - Part# 550013

Air Pressure

NameValue
SWITCH TA cartridge pressure65 - 85 (143 - 187)8 (116.00)
SWITCH TA cartridge pressure85 - 105 (187 - 231)9 (130.50)
SWITCH TA cartridge pressure55 - 65 (121 - 143)7 (101.50)

Weights & measures

TravelFork lengthOffset cannotto-ruotaWeight
110-140547 mm.44.00 mm.1980 g.

DISTRIBUTORS /
SERVICE CENTERS

Find distributors