Support

Welcome to Marzocchi MTB Help center

In this section you will find information on Marzocchi products: front forks, rear shocks, seatposts. How to setup, use and service your Marzocchi bike products. Find your model by selecting model year, series, product and model name.

If you don't find needed information, please get in touch with our Customer Care and we will be glad to help you on using at its best your Marzocchi product.



320 LCR

ACCESSORIES AND SPARE PARTS

Available colors - Pure White
TRAVEL - 100 (120 or 80 with spacers)
DAMPING - LCR w/ New Remote - AER - Lock Out - Rebound
SPRING - AER, Air + Negative Spring
AXLE - 15mm QR
STANCHIONS - Ø32MM Aluminum, nickel treatment
STEERER - Tapered Aluminum 1,5" -> 1-1/8"
BRAKE SYSTEM - 6" Post Mount, max disc 185mm
COLOR - Pure white


INTENDED USES

Cross Country

TECHNOLOGIES

    2014 - Remote Lockout
    2014 - Nickel Coating
    2014 - Matching Crown
    2014 - LCR
    2014 - DBC
    2014 - AER
Ref. Code Qty
1 5471262/P
STICKER KIT MY14 320 LCR WHTF
1
4 528056/R (replaces 528056)
OR 15.10X2.62
1
5 R5228/P (replaces R5228)
FORK AXLE QR15
1
11 5322186/P (replaces 5322186/I)
BRAKE CABLE SUPPORT KIT WITH 1 SCREW
1
12 533331/R (replaces 533331)
DUST SEAL 32MM BLK
2
13 523261/P (replaces 523261)
WIRE RING MAIN SEAL 32 SPARES
2
14 528230/R (replaces 528230>A)
OIL SEAL 32MM BLK
2
17 8501168/P (replaces 850768/P, 850768/C, 8501376/P, 8501376/C, 8501168/C)
SEAL KIT 32MM - 2 OIL S - 2 DUST S - BLACK
1
17 8501376/P (replaced by 8501168/P)
SEAL KIT 32MM - 2 OIL S - 2 DUST S - 2 FOAM RING -BLACK
0
23 818600VI/P (replaces 818600VI/I)
CSU XC 32NKL120/TT/ALTPR/GWHT/29IN/320
1
26 5322124VI/P (replaces 5322124VI/R, 5322124VI/I, 5322124VI/C)
LOWER LEG XC 32/120/15QR/29IN GWHT
1
36 522658
BONDED SEAL M8 MTB 2011
1
37 8501544/P (replaces 8501544/R)
FIXING SCREW AER CORSA SLV T-SEAL
1
40 8032310/P
CARTRIDGE DBC LCR LOCKOUT UNIT 320
1
41 8032189/P
CARTRIDGE DBC LCR REBOUND UNIT 120
1
42 5182311/P
CARTRIDGE DBC LCR MAIN TUBE 120
1
44 549244/P
KNOB KIT GLD UPPER COMPR LCR/NCR RC
1
45 549275/P
KNOB KIT BLK UPPER LOCK LCR/NCR RC
1
46 8501693/P
CARTRIDGE DBC LCR/NCR RC SUPPORT KIT
1
48 520556/P (replaces 520556/I)
FIXING NUT BLK TST MICRO CORSA
1
49 549242/P (replaces 549242/I)
KNOB KIT RED LOWER REBOUND TSTMV2 (C29)
1
50 8032135/P
PISTON ROD AER 27.6/100 (80/120) (29")
1
51 8501286/P (replaces 8501286)
REMOTE CONTROL HANDLEBAR GROUP LO/LR
1
52 523005/R
STOP RING I.30 DIN472
1
55 520560 (replaces 520560/P)
DOWEL M3x6
1
56 520220KV
DOWEL M4X4 12.9UNI5923 C.E.
1
62 532888/P (replaces 532888)
AIR VALVE
1
63 549272/P
KNOB KIT SLV UPPER AIR (320)
1
64 8501550/P (replaces 8501550/R)
SEAL KIT AER 27.6 CORSA LR
1
64 8507022/P
SEAL KIT AER 27.6 CORSA/44/MARATHON/320
1
64 530302
CARTRIDGE AER 27.6 MAIN PISTON 2HOLE
1
65 536181/P (replaces 536181)
SPACER TRAVEL CHANGE 20MM
1
68 504573/P (replaces 504573)
TOP CAP 32/AL/BLK AIR LIGHT CORSA 29"
1
69 528005/R (replaces 528005)
OR 20.30X1.78
3
83 522682/P (replaces 522682)
WASHER M2
1
84 520574
SCREW M2x8 HEXAGON SOCKET
1
93 5142100/P
CARTRIDGE DBC LCR/NCR RC TOR SPRING
1
94 5322194/P
CARTRIDGE DBC LCR/NCR CLICK BUSHING
1
95 8501763/P
CARTRIDGE DBC LCR/NCR COMPRESSION NUT
1
96 528507 (replaces 528486)
OR 17.00X1.50
1
97 520559
SCREW TCE M2.5X10
1
98 8507013/P
CARTRIDGE DBC LCR/NCR SERVICE KIT
1
Ref. Code Qty
101 8501766/P (replaces 5497001/P)
KNOB KIT UPGRADE RC TO MANUAL LCR/NCR
1
101 5497001/P (replaced by 8501766/P)
KNOB KIT UPGRADE RC TO MANUAL LCR/NCR
1
Ref. Code Qty
100 R5106/C
TOOL - VICE JAWS 8MM
1
100 R5123/C
TOOL - OIL SEAL INTRODUCER 32MM
1
100 R5125/C (replaces R5314/P)
TOOL - DUST SEAL INTRODUCER 32MM
1
100 R5164/C
TOOL - SOCKET 12/15.8 FOOT NUT 120MM
1
100 R5238/C
TOOL - OIL SEAL EXTRACTOR 32MM >MY07
1
100 R5241/C
TOOL - SOCKET 27/34.3 TOP CAP
1
100 R5281/P
TOOL - VICE JAWS 12/18/26 SWITCH TA
1
100 R5298/P (replaces R5058AD/C)
TOOL - VICE JAWS 9.5/10/12,7/16MM - REAR
1
100 R5306/P
TOOL - VICE JAWS FOR CARBON STEERER
1
100 R8016/C (replaces R5139/C>A, R5139/C)
TOOL - AIR PRESSURE GAUGE 0-25BAR KIT
1
100 R4209/P (replaces R4209/C)
TOOL - AIR PUMP 300PSI 25BAR
1
100 R5321/P (replaces R5312/P)
TOOL - LCR/NCR REMOTE CONTROL PRELOAD
1

Tightening torques

NameValue
Adjuster locking screws2±0.5
Fork leg top caps10±1
Pumping element/cartridge bottom nuts/screw10±1

Oil Levels

Oil Qty ROil Type ROil Qty LOil Type L
10Oil SAE 7,5 - Part# 55001310Oil SAE 7,5 - Part# 550013

Air Pressure

NameValue
AER cartridge pressure55 - 65 (121 - 143)5,50 (79.75)
AER cartridge pressure65 - 85 (143 - 187)6,50 (94.25)
AER cartridge pressure85 - 105 (187 - 231)7,50 (108.75)

Weights & measures

TravelFork lengthOffset cannotto-ruotaWeight
100509.7 mm.44.00 mm.1780 g.

DISTRIBUTORS /
SERVICE CENTERS

Find distributors