Support

Welcome to Marzocchi MTB Help center

In this section you will find information on Marzocchi products: front forks, rear shocks, seatposts. How to setup, use and service your Marzocchi bike products. Find your model by selecting model year, series, product and model name.

If you don't find needed information, please get in touch with our Customer Care and we will be glad to help you on using at its best your Marzocchi product.



ACCESSORIES AND SPARE PARTS

Available colors - Pure White
Ti Bolts!
TRAVEL - 200mm
DAMPING - RC3 EVO V.2 - Rebound piston V.2 - Low speed compression adjust - High speed compression shim stack valve - Volume Adjust
SPRING - TITANIUM K=5.4 N/mm + Spring Preload
AXLE - QR20
STANCHIONS - Ø38mm Aluminum - Nickel Treatment
STEERER - Aluminum 1-1/8"
BRAKE SYSTEM - 8" Post Mount - Max Disc 230mm
COLOR - with Matching Crown


INTENDED USES

Extreme Freeride/Downhill Extreme Freeride/Downhill

TECHNOLOGIES

    2013-VA
    2013-Titanium
    2013-RC3 EVO V2
    2013-Nickel coated stanchions
    2013-F&S Bushing
    2013-888 Direct Mount Upper Crown
Ref. Code Qty
1 5471222/P (replaces 5471222/I, 5471222)
STICKERS MY13 888 RC3 EVO V2 TI WHT-FORK
1
2 7051255 (replaces 7051255/R)
LOWER CROWN UNIT 38/ALSTR/GBLK/888
1
2 7051255VI
LOWER CROWN UNIT 38/ALSTR/GWHT/888
1
2 7051255VI/P (replaces 7051255VI/R, 7051255VI/I)
LOWER CROWN UNIT 38/ALSTR/GWHT/888
1
3 5322002VT/C>A (replaced by 5322002VT/P) (replaces 5321669VT/R, 5321669VT/C)
LOWER LEG DH 38/200/20TA/26IN FBLK 888
1
3 5322002VT/P (replaces 5322002VT>A, 5322002VT/R>A, 5322002VT/R, 5322002VT/I, 5322002VT/C>A, 5322002VT/C, 5322002VT)
LOWER LEG DH 38/200/20TA/26IN FBLK 888
1
3 5322002WI/C>A (replaces 5322002WI>A, 5322002WI/R>A, 5322002WI/R, 5322002WI/C, 5322002WI, 5321669WF/R, 5321669WF/C)
LOWER LEG DH 38/200/20TA/26IN TGRY 888
1
4 520349LA/P (replaces 520349LA, 520264AC)
FORK AXLE 20MM - SCREW
1
5 850956/P (replaces R5127LA, 850956/C, 850956)
FORK AXLE 20MM - 164MM LONG
1
6 501629/P (replaces 501629)
UPPER CROWN 38/GBLK/888 4 HOLES
1
6 501629VI/P (replaces 501629VI)
UPPER CROWN 38/GWHT/888 4 HOLES
1
10 520341/P (replaces 520341)
SCREW TBE M3X8
2
11 5321717/P (replaces 5321717)
BRAKE CABLE SUPPORT 32/35/38 DISK
1
12 533997/P (replaced by 533997RB)
DUST SEAL 38MM BLK
2
13 523236/P (replaces 523236)
STOP RING 3PIN 51.5 MIM
2
14 528361/P (replaced by 528361RB)
OIL SEAL 38MM BLK
2
17 8501257/P (replaced by 8507038/P) (replaces 8501451/P)
SEAL KIT 38MM - 2 OIL S - 2 DUST S - BLACK #
1
20 531115/P (replaces 531115, 531072, 531067/P)
STANCHIONS BUMPER 38/40 LOGO
2
21 507848/P>A (replaces 507848>B, 507848>A, 507848/P, 507848)
STANCHION 38/T/888 NICKEL COATED
2
27 8501740/P (replaces 8501740)
KIT TITANIUM SCREW 888 (11pcs)
1
50 8032074/P (replaces 8032074)
PISTON ROD SPRING 200 (888)
1
51 5141918/P (replaces 5141918>A, 5141918)
TITANIUM SPRING 38/200/5.5 380/888>10
1
52 523069/R (replaces 523069)
STOP RING 35X1.5 STANCHION 38 #
1
53 536134/P (replaces 536134)
SPRING GUIDE 888/38
1
54 536207/P (replaces 536207)
LOWER SPRING GUIDE 888-66 MY2012
1
55 8501444/P (replaces 8501444)
FIXING SCREW PISTON ROD 35/38
1
56 528376/P (replaces 528376-TW)
O RING SS8.5(8X1) FAA220
1
57 8501504/P (replaces 8501504)
KNOB KIT UPPER GRY MECH PL 888/66
1
58 701666/P (replaces 701666)
TOP CAP 38/AL/BLK COIL PL
1
59 520313/P (replaces 520313)
SCREW TBE M3X6
1
60 522244AA/P (replaces 522244AA)
WASHER M3 DIN6798-A
1
61 528231/R (replaces 528231)
OR 31.40X21.78
2
80 703949/P (replaces 703933/C>A, 703933, 703899>A, 703899/C, 703899)
CARTRIDGE RC3 EVO V2 KIT 200mm/38mm
1
81 8501452/P (replaces 8501452>A, 523338BZ)
REVISION KIT RC3'10 CARTRIDGES
1
81 8501611/P
CARTRIDGE RC3 SEPARATOR KIT 888
1
81 8501714/P (replaces 8501714, 8501419)
PISTON ASSEMBLY V2 6 HOLES
1
81 8501735/C
REPAIR KIT CARTRIDGE RC3 VA CAP
1
81 5321349/P (replaces 5321349)
CARTRIDGE RC3 INNER SHAFT KIT
1
81 8507020/P (replaces 8501611)
CARTRIDGE RC3 SEPARATOR/SHAFT KIT 888
1
82 8501505/P (replaces 8501505)
KNOB KIT RED UPPER REBOUND RC3 EVO
1
83 549214/P (replaces 549214)
KNOB KIT SLV VOLUME ADJUST (888)
1
84 528400/P (replaces 528400)
OR 28.00X3.00
1
85 520313/P (replaces 520313)
SCREW TBE M3X6
1
86 528030/P (replaces 528030)
OR 7.66X1.78
1
87 528051/R (replaces 528051)
OR 14.00X1.78 SPARES
2
88 5321961/P (replaces 5321961)
FIXING NUT BLK RC3 EVO TOP SEAL
1
89 8501447/P (replaces 8501447)
KNOB KIT GLD LOWER COMPRESSION RC3 EVO
1
90 528393/P (replaces 528393)
OR 15.00X1.50
1
91 726036/P (replaces 726036>A, 726036/I, 726036)
CARTRIDGE RC3 COMPRESSION UNIT
1
95 5141137/R (replaces 5141137>A)
SPRING CLICK ø3.2x4.0
2
96 525007/R (replaces 525007)
STELL BALL 3
2
Ref. Code Qty
101 501594/P (replaces 501594)
UPPER CROWN 38/GBLK/888 HIGH #
1
101 8501480/P (replaces 8501480>A)
TITANIUM SPRING 38/200/4.4 380/888>10
1
101 5141957/P (replaces 8501481>A)
TITANIUM SPRING 38/200/6.5 380/888>10
1
101 5141958/P
TITANIUM SPRING 38/200/7.7 380/888>10
1
101 8501760/P
SEAL KIT 38MM - 2 OIL S - 2 DUST S - SKF
1
101 8507038/P (replaces 8501257/P, 8501257/C)
SEAL KIT 38MM - 2 OIL S - 2 DUST S - RED
1
Ref. Code Qty
100 R5106/C
TOOL - VICE JAWS 8MM
1
100 R5214LA/P (replaces R5214/C)
TOOL - OIL SEAL INTRODUCER 38MM
1
100 R5239/C
TOOL - OIL SEAL EXTRACTOR 38MM
1
100 R5313/P (replaces R5213LA, R5213AC, R5213/C)
TOOL - DUST SEAL INTRODUCER 38MM
1

Tightening torques

NameValue
Adjuster locking screws2±0.5
Bottom crown fixing screws6±1
Fork leg top caps10±1
Pumping element/cartridge bottom nuts/screw10±1
Top crown fixing screws6±1
Wheel axle Allen screws6±1
Wheel axle screws15±1

Oil Levels

Oil Qty ROil Type ROil Qty LOil Type L
290Oil SAE 7,5 - Part# 55001380Oil SAE 7,5 - Part# 550013

Weights & measures

TravelFork lengthOffset cannotto-ruotaWeight
200581 mm.46.00 mm.3029 g.

DISTRIBUTORS /
SERVICE CENTERS

Find distributors