Support

Welcome to Marzocchi MTB Help center

In this section you will find information on Marzocchi products: front forks, rear shocks, seatposts. How to setup, use and service your Marzocchi bike products. Find your model by selecting model year, series, product and model name.

If you don't find needed information, please get in touch with our Customer Care and we will be glad to help you on using at its best your Marzocchi product.



ACCESSORIES AND SPARE PARTS

Available colors - Flat black
200mm
» (RCV)
+ COMPRESSION
+ REBOUND
» SPRING
+ COIL AND AIR PRELOAD
» 20mm AXLE
» 38mm HARD ANODIZED ALUMINUM STANCHIONS
» ALUMINUM STEER TUBE
+ 4 HOLES UPPER CROWN
» 8" PM D-BRAKE (MAX 230mm)


INTENDED USES

Extreme Freeride/Downhill Extreme Freeride/Downhill

TECHNOLOGIES

    2012-RV
    2012-F&S Bushing
    2012-CV
Ref. Code Qty
1 5471197/P
STICKER KIT MY12 888 RCV BLK+WHT
1
2 7051255 (replaces 7051255/R)
LOWER CROWN UNIT 38/ALSTR/GBLK/888
1
2 7051255VI
LOWER CROWN UNIT 38/ALSTR/GWHT/888
1
2 7051255VI/P (replaces 7051255VI/R, 7051255VI/I)
LOWER CROWN UNIT 38/ALSTR/GWHT/888
1
3 5322002VI/C>A (replaced by 5322002VI/P) (replaces 5321669VI/R, 5321669VI/C)
LOWER LEG DH 38/200/20TA/26IN GWHT 888
1
3 5322002VI/P (replaces 5322002VI>A, 5322002VI/R>A, 5322002VI/R, 5322002VI/I, 5322002VI/C>A, 5322002VI/C, 5322002VI)
LOWER LEG DH 38/200/20TA/26IN GWHT 888
1
3 5322002VT/C>A (replaced by 5322002VT/P) (replaces 5321669VT/R, 5321669VT/C)
LOWER LEG DH 38/200/20TA/26IN FBLK 888
1
3 5322002VT/P (replaces 5322002VT>A, 5322002VT/R>A, 5322002VT/R, 5322002VT/I, 5322002VT/C>A, 5322002VT/C, 5322002VT)
LOWER LEG DH 38/200/20TA/26IN FBLK 888
1
3 5322002WI/C>A (replaces 5322002WI>A, 5322002WI/R>A, 5322002WI/R, 5322002WI/C, 5322002WI, 5321669WF/R, 5321669WF/C)
LOWER LEG DH 38/200/20TA/26IN TGRY 888
1
4 520349LA/P (replaces 520349LA, 520264AC)
FORK AXLE 20MM - SCREW
1
5 850956/P (replaces R5127LA, 850956/C, 850956)
FORK AXLE 20MM - 164MM LONG
1
6 501629/P (replaces 501629)
UPPER CROWN 38/GBLK/888 4 HOLES
1
6 501629VI/P (replaces 501629VI)
UPPER CROWN 38/GWHT/888 4 HOLES
1
9 520178PN/P (replaces 520178PN, 520178BZ, 520178)
SCREW TCE M5X20 5931 12.9
4
10 520341/P (replaces 520341)
SCREW TBE M3X8
2
11 5321717/P (replaces 5321717)
BRAKE CABLE SUPPORT 32/35/38 DISK
1
12 533997/P (replaced by 533997RB)
DUST SEAL 38MM BLK
2
13 523236/P (replaces 523236)
STOP RING 3PIN 51.5 MIM
2
14 528361/P (replaced by 528361RB)
OIL SEAL 38MM BLK
2
17 8501451/P (replaced by 8501257/P) (replaces 8501451/C)
SEAL KIT 38MM - 2 OIL S - 2 DUST S - 2 FOAM RING - BLACK
1
19 5321973/P (replaces 5321973)
WIPER FOAM RING 38
2
20 531115/P (replaces 531115, 531072, 531067/P)
STANCHIONS BUMPER 38/40 LOGO
2
21 507785NZ/P (replaces 507785NZ)
STANCHION 38/S/888/1PCS BLK
2
25 8501433
KIT BOCCOLE RIDUZ.ATT.MANU.888
1
27 520344PN/P (replaces 520344PN)
SCREW TCE M5X18
7
50 8031711/P (replaces 8031711/R)
PISTON ROD COMPRESSION CV 38/200 888
1
50 8031860>A
PISTON ROD COMPRESSION CV 38/200 888
1
50 8501450/P (replaces 8501450)
PISTON ROD COMPRESSION CV 38/200 888
1
51 524206
SEGMENTO PISTONE MTB 2008 D.38 #
2
52 523069/R (replaces 523069)
STOP RING 35X1.5 STANCHION 38 #
2
53 5141923/P (replaces 5141923>A, 5141923)
STEEL SPRING 38/200/5.4 380/888>10
1
54 536134/P (replaces 536134)
SPRING GUIDE 888/38
2
55 5321387/P (replaces 5321387)
FIXING NUT GRY RC2 66/888
1
56 528051/R (replaces 528051)
OR 14.00X1.78 SPARES
2
57 528030/P (replaces 528030)
OR 7.66X1.78
1
58 528359/P (replaces 528359)
OR 8.00X1.50
1
59 8501507/P (replaces 8501507)
KNOB KIT GLD LOWER COMPRESSION RCV
1
60 701666/P (replaces 701666)
TOP CAP 38/AL/BLK COIL PL
1
61 8501504/P (replaces 8501504)
KNOB KIT UPPER GRY MECH PL 888/66
1
62 520313/P (replaces 520313)
SCREW TBE M3X6
2
64 5141137/R (replaces 5141137>A)
SPRING CLICK ø3.2x4.0
1
65 525007/R (replaces 525007)
STELL BALL 3
1
66 520313/P (replaces 520313)
SCREW TBE M3X6
1
70 8031710/P (replaced by 8031710/S) (replaces 8031710/R)
PISTON ROD REBOUND RV 38/200 888
1
70 8031710/S (replaces 8031710/P)
PISTON ROD REBOUND RV 38/200 888
1
71 528223/P (replaces 528223)
OR 2.50X1.00
1
74 5321395/P (replaces 5321395, 521229AC)
FIXING NUT SLV RV TOP SEAL #
1
74 5321395LA/P (replaces 5321395LA, 521229LA)
FIXING NUT BLK RV TOP SEAL #
1
75 8501508/P (replaces 8501508, 549067/P, 549067, 5321955/P, 5321955)
KNOB KIT RED LOWER REBOUND RV
1
80 701668/P (replaces 701668)
AIR CAP GROUP D.38 MTB 2011
1
81 532888/P (replaces 532888)
AIR VALVE
1
82 528231/R (replaces 528231)
OR 31.40X21.78
2
83 549200/P (replaces 549200)
KNOB KIT SLV UPPER AIR
1
99 5471126/P (replaces 5471126)
STICKE.FEATURE COMPLETE M2010
1
Ref. Code Qty
101 501594/P (replaces 501594)
UPPER CROWN 38/GBLK/888 HIGH #
1
101 5141960/P (replaces 8501563/R, 8501563/P, 5141960>A, 5141723>A)
STEEL SPRING 38/200/6.5 380/888>10
1
101 5141961/P (replaces 8501565/R)
STEEL SPRING 38/200/7.7 380/888>10
1
101 8501564/P (replaced by 5141959/P)
STEEL SPRING 888 D38 K4.4 SOFT >2010
1
101 8501740/P (replaces 8501740)
KIT TITANIUM SCREW 888 (11pcs)
1
101 5141959/P (replaces 8501564/R, 8501564/P)
STEEL SPRING 38/200/4.4 380/888>10
1
101 8501760/P
SEAL KIT 38MM - 2 OIL S - 2 DUST S - SKF
1
101 8507038/P (replaces 8501257/P, 8501257/C)
SEAL KIT 38MM - 2 OIL S - 2 DUST S - RED
1
Ref. Code Qty
100 R5164/C
TOOL - SOCKET 12/15.8 FOOT NUT 120MM
1
100 R5214LA/P (replaces R5214/C)
TOOL - OIL SEAL INTRODUCER 38MM
1
100 R5239/C
TOOL - OIL SEAL EXTRACTOR 38MM
1
100 R5313/P (replaces R5213LA, R5213AC, R5213/C)
TOOL - DUST SEAL INTRODUCER 38MM
1

Tightening torques

NameValue
Adjuster locking screws2±0.5
Bottom crown fixing screws6±1
Fork leg top caps10±1
Pumping element/cartridge bottom nuts/screw10±1
Top crown fixing screws6±1
Wheel axle Allen screws6±1
Wheel axle screws15±1

Oil Levels

Oil Qty ROil Type ROil Qty LOil Type L
380Oil SAE 7,5 - Part# 550013340Oil SAE 7,5 - Part# 550013

Air Pressure

NameValue
Coil preload air pressure55 - 65 (121 - 143)0,00 (0.00)
Coil preload air pressure65 - 85 (143 - 187)0,50 (7.25)
Coil preload air pressure85 - 105 (187 - 231)1,00 (14.50)

Weights & measures

TravelFork lengthOffset cannotto-ruotaWeight
200581 mm.46.00 mm.3660 g.

DISTRIBUTORS /
SERVICE CENTERS

Find distributors