Support

Welcome to Marzocchi MTB Help center

In this section you will find information on Marzocchi products: front forks, rear shocks, seatposts. How to setup, use and service your Marzocchi bike products. Find your model by selecting model year, series, product and model name.

If you don't find needed information, please get in touch with our Customer Care and we will be glad to help you on using at its best your Marzocchi product.



ACCESSORIES AND SPARE PARTS

Available colors - Flat black
200mm
» (CR)
+ COMPRESSION
+ REBOUND
» SPRING
+ MECH. PRELOAD
» 20mm AXLE
» 38mm HARD ANODIZED ALUMINUM TAPERED STANCHIONS
» ALUMINUM STEER TUBE
+ 4 HOLES UPPER CROWN
» 8" PM D-BRAKE (MAX 230mm)


INTENDED USES

Extreme Freeride/Downhill Extreme Freeride/Downhill

TECHNOLOGIES

    2012-F&S Bushing
    2012-CR
Ref. Code Qty
1 5471212/P
STICKER KIT MY12 888 CR BLK+WHT
1
2 7051255 (replaces 7051255/R)
LOWER CROWN UNIT 38/ALSTR/GBLK/888
1
2 7051255VI
LOWER CROWN UNIT 38/ALSTR/GWHT/888
1
2 7051255VI/P (replaces 7051255VI/R, 7051255VI/I)
LOWER CROWN UNIT 38/ALSTR/GWHT/888
1
3 5322002VI/C>A (replaced by 5322002VI/P) (replaces 5321669VI/R, 5321669VI/C)
LOWER LEG DH 38/200/20TA/26IN GWHT 888
1
3 5322002VI/P (replaces 5322002VI>A, 5322002VI/R>A, 5322002VI/R, 5322002VI/I, 5322002VI/C>A, 5322002VI/C, 5322002VI)
LOWER LEG DH 38/200/20TA/26IN GWHT 888
1
3 5322002VT/C>A (replaced by 5322002VT/P) (replaces 5321669VT/R, 5321669VT/C)
LOWER LEG DH 38/200/20TA/26IN FBLK 888
1
3 5322002VT/P (replaces 5322002VT>A, 5322002VT/R>A, 5322002VT/R, 5322002VT/I, 5322002VT/C>A, 5322002VT/C, 5322002VT)
LOWER LEG DH 38/200/20TA/26IN FBLK 888
1
3 5322002WI/C>A (replaces 5322002WI>A, 5322002WI/R>A, 5322002WI/R, 5322002WI/C, 5322002WI, 5321669WF/R, 5321669WF/C)
LOWER LEG DH 38/200/20TA/26IN TGRY 888
1
4 520349LA/P (replaces 520349LA, 520264AC)
FORK AXLE 20MM - SCREW
1
5 850956/P (replaces R5127LA, 850956/C, 850956)
FORK AXLE 20MM - 164MM LONG
1
6 501629/P (replaces 501629)
UPPER CROWN 38/GBLK/888 4 HOLES
1
6 501629VI/P (replaces 501629VI)
UPPER CROWN 38/GWHT/888 4 HOLES
1
9 520178PN/P (replaces 520178PN, 520178BZ, 520178)
SCREW TCE M5X20 5931 12.9
4
10 520341/P (replaces 520341)
SCREW TBE M3X8
2
11 5321717/P (replaces 5321717)
BRAKE CABLE SUPPORT 32/35/38 DISK
1
12 533997/P (replaced by 533997RB)
DUST SEAL 38MM BLK
2
13 523236/P (replaces 523236)
STOP RING 3PIN 51.5 MIM
2
14 528361/P (replaced by 528361RB)
OIL SEAL 38MM BLK
2
17 8501451/P (replaced by 8501257/P) (replaces 8501451/C)
SEAL KIT 38MM - 2 OIL S - 2 DUST S - 2 FOAM RING - BLACK
1
19 5321973/P (replaces 5321973)
WIPER FOAM RING 38
2
20 531115/P (replaces 531115, 531072, 531067/P)
STANCHIONS BUMPER 38/40 LOGO
2
21 507894/P (replaces 507894>A)
STANCHION 38/T/888 BLK
2
27 520344PN/P (replaces 520344PN)
SCREW TCE M5X18
7
50 8032074/P (replaces 8032074)
PISTON ROD SPRING 200 (888)
1
51 5141923/P (replaces 5141923>A, 5141923)
STEEL SPRING 38/200/5.4 380/888>10
1
52 523069/R (replaces 523069)
STOP RING 35X1.5 STANCHION 38 #
2
53 536134/P (replaces 536134)
SPRING GUIDE 888/38
1
54 536207/P (replaces 536207)
LOWER SPRING GUIDE 888-66 MY2012
1
55 8501444/P (replaces 8501444)
FIXING SCREW PISTON ROD 35/38
1
56 528376/P (replaces 528376-TW)
O RING SS8.5(8X1) FAA220
1
57 8501504/P (replaces 8501504)
KNOB KIT UPPER GRY MECH PL 888/66
1
58 701666/P (replaces 701666)
TOP CAP 38/AL/BLK COIL PL
1
59 520313/P (replaces 520313)
SCREW TBE M3X6
1
60 8501620/P
KNOB KIT GLD UPPER COMPRESSION CR
1
61 528231/R (replaces 528231)
OR 31.40X21.78
2
62 528149/P (replaces 528149)
OR 17.17X1.78
1
65 8032071/P (replaces 8032071/P>A, 8032071)
CARTRIDGE DBC COMPRESSION UNIT 888/380 #
1
65 8032355/P
CARTRIDGE DBC COMPRESSION UNIT 888/380
1
66 528031/R (replaces 528031)
OR 28.20X2.62
1
67 5182217/P (replaces 5182217)
MAIN TUBE DBC CR DAMPER 888 200MM
1
68 8032072/P>A (replaced by 8032296/P) (replaces 8032072)
CARTRIDGE DBC REBOUND UNIT 200/180
1
68 8032296/P (replaces 8032072/P>A)
CARTRIDGE DBC REBOUND UNIT 200/180 ALLOY
1
70 8501621/P
CARTRIDGE DBC FIXING KIT 888/66
1
71 528030/P (replaces 528030)
OR 7.66X1.78
1
72 5322106/P (replaces 5322106)
FIXING NUT BLK CR 55/66/888/350
1
73 523394/P (replaces 523394)
STOP RING TST2 REB.ADJ.KNOB 29
1
74 549226/P (replaces 549226)
KNOB KIT RED LOWER REBOUND CR (66 - 888)
1
81 8501690/P
SEAL KIT CR CARTRIDGE Ø10mm 2012
1
81 8501715/P (replaces 8501715)
EXTENSION NEEDLE KIT 888 CR
1
87 528051/R (replaces 528051)
OR 14.00X1.78 SPARES
2
95 5141137/R (replaces 5141137>A)
SPRING CLICK ø3.2x4.0
2
96 525007/R (replaces 525007)
STELL BALL 3
2
99 5471126/P (replaces 5471126)
STICKE.FEATURE COMPLETE M2010
1
Ref. Code Qty
101 501594/P (replaces 501594)
UPPER CROWN 38/GBLK/888 HIGH #
1
101 5141960/P (replaces 8501563/R, 8501563/P, 5141960>A, 5141723>A)
STEEL SPRING 38/200/6.5 380/888>10
1
101 5141961/P (replaces 8501565/R)
STEEL SPRING 38/200/7.7 380/888>10
1
101 8501564/P (replaced by 5141959/P)
STEEL SPRING 888 D38 K4.4 SOFT >2010
1
101 8501740/P (replaces 8501740)
KIT TITANIUM SCREW 888 (11pcs)
1
101 5141959/P (replaces 8501564/R, 8501564/P)
STEEL SPRING 38/200/4.4 380/888>10
1
101 8501760/P
SEAL KIT 38MM - 2 OIL S - 2 DUST S - SKF
1
101 8507038/P (replaces 8501257/P, 8501257/C)
SEAL KIT 38MM - 2 OIL S - 2 DUST S - RED
1
Ref. Code Qty
100 8501708/P
TOOL - SEAL INTRODUCER 10MM LR/CR
1
100 R5214LA/P (replaces R5214/C)
TOOL - OIL SEAL INTRODUCER 38MM
1
100 R5239/C
TOOL - OIL SEAL EXTRACTOR 38MM
1
100 R5313/P (replaces R5213LA, R5213AC, R5213/C)
TOOL - DUST SEAL INTRODUCER 38MM
1

Tightening torques

NameValue
Adjuster locking screws2±0.5
Bottom crown fixing screws6±1
Fork leg top caps10±1
Pumping element/cartridge bottom nuts/screw10±1
Top crown fixing screws6±1
Wheel axle Allen screws6±1
Wheel axle screws15±1

Oil Levels

Oil Qty ROil Type ROil Qty LOil Type L
400Oil SAE 7,5 - Part# 55001380Oil SAE 7,5 - Part# 550013

Weights & measures

TravelFork lengthOffset cannotto-ruotaWeight
200581 mm.46.00 mm.3440 g.

DISTRIBUTORS /
SERVICE CENTERS

Find distributors