Support

Welcome to Marzocchi MTB Help center

In this section you will find information on Marzocchi products: front forks, rear shocks, seatposts. How to setup, use and service your Marzocchi bike products. Find your model by selecting model year, series, product and model name.

If you don't find needed information, please get in touch with our Customer Care and we will be glad to help you on using at its best your Marzocchi product.



ACCESSORIES AND SPARE PARTS

Available colors - White
» 160-120mm (w/travel adjust)
» (TST MICRO)
+ LOCK OUT
+ MICRO ADJUST COMPRESSION
+ REBOUND
» (SWITCH TA)
+AIR ADJUST + NEG. SPRING + TRAVEL ADJUST
» QR20 AXLE
» 35mm NICKEL TREATMENT ALUMINUM TAPERED STANCHIONS
» ALUMINUM STEER TUBE (1,5“-> 1-1/8“ OPTION)
» 6" PM D-BRAKE (MAX 203mm)


INTENDED USES

Freeride Freeride All Mountain All Mountain

TECHNOLOGIES

    2012-TST Micro
    2012-Switch TA
    2012-Nickel coated stanchions
    2012-F&S Bushing
Ref. Code Qty
1 5471186/P
STICKER KIT MY12 55 MICRO STA BLK MARZOC
1
3 5322000VI/C (replaced by 5322000VI/P)
LOWER LEG FR 35/160/20QR/26IN GWHT
1
3 5322000VI/P (replaces 5322000VI/R, 5322000VI/I, 5322000VI/C, 5322000VI)
LOWER LEG EN 35/160/20QR/26IN GWHT
1
3 5322000VT/C (replaces 5322000VT/R, 5322000VT)
LOWER LEG FR 35/160/20QR/26IN FBLK
1
3 5322000WI/C (replaces 5322000WI/R, 5322000WI)
LOWER LEG FR 35/160/20QR/26IN TGRY
1
4 R5250/P (replaces R5250, R5212/C, R5209/P)
FORK AXLE QR20
1
10 520341/P (replaces 520341)
SCREW TBE M3X8
2
11 5321717/P (replaces 5321717)
BRAKE CABLE SUPPORT 32/35/38 DISK
1
12 533167/R (replaced by 533167RB) (replaces 533167)
DUST SEAL 35MM BLK
2
13 523236/P (replaces 523236)
STOP RING 3PIN 51.5 MIM
2
14 528034/R (replaced by 528034RB)
OIL SEAL 35MM BLK
2
17 8501402/P (replaced by 850716/P) (replaces 8501402/C)
SEAL KIT 35MM - 2 OIL S - 2 DUST S - 2 FOAM RING - BLACK
1
19 5321938/P (replaces 5321938)
WIPER FOAM RING 35
2
21 818551 (replaces 818551/E)
CSU EN 35NKL160/TT/ALSTR/GBLK/26
1
21 818551VI/P (replaces 818551VI/I)
CSU EN 35NKL160/TT/ALSTR/GWHT/26
1
21 818551VI/R (replaces 818551VI/E)
CSU EN 35NKL160/TT/ALSTR/GWHT/26
1
22 818557 (replaces 818557/E)
STEM1,5 CROWN-STANCHIO.55RC3TI
1
23 818556 (replaces 818556/E)
CSU EN 35NKL160/TT/ALTPR/GBLK/26
1
23 818556VI/P (replaces 818556VI/R, 818556VI/I)
CSU EN 35NKL160/TT/ALTPR/GWHT/26
1
23 818556VI/R (replaced by 818556VI/P) (replaces 818556VI/E)
CSU EN 35NKL160/TT/ALTPR/GWHT/26
1
36 5321504/P (replaces 5321504)
FIXING NUT SLV STA/ATA TOP SEAL
1
37 528030/P (replaces 528030)
OR 7.66X1.78
1
40 703829/P
CARTRIDGE TST MICRO 160/35/MN/GRY
1
40 7037003/P (replaces 703829>C, 703829>B, 703829>A, 703829)
CARTRIDGE TST MICRO V2 160/35 KIT <12
1
42 528223/P (replaces 528223)
OR 2.50X1.00
1
43 8501355/P (replaces 8501355)
SEAL KIT TST MICRO
1
44 8501520/P (replaces 8501520/R)
TST MICRO GATE KNOB 44/55 11
1
45 8501521/P (replaces 8501521/R)
TST MICRO KNOB 44/55 2011
1
48 5321777/P (replaces 5321777)
FIXING NUT BLK MICRO TOP SEAL
1
49 8501522/P (replaces 8501522/R)
KNOB KIT RED LOWER REBOUND TSTMICRO 44/55
1
50 703953/P (replaces 703953)
CARTRIDGE SWITCH TA 160/35mm
1
53 8501684/P (replaces 8501684)
LOWER BUSHING SWITCH TA
1
53 8501711/P (replaced by 8507002/P)
SEAL KIT OIL SWITCH TA BASIC #D
1
53 8501716/P (replaces 8501716)
BOTTOM AIR VALVE KIT SWITCH TA
1
53 8501717/P (replaced by 8507006/P)
SEAL KIT OIL SWITCH TA CARTRIDGE ADVANCE
1
53 8501723/P (replaces 8501723, 8501712/P, 8501712)
SHIFTER KIT SWITCH TA STEEL
1
53 8501751/P (replaces 8501751)
KNOB KIT RED LOWER REBOUND LR 320 29"
1
53 8507001/P (replaces 8501710/P, 8501710)
SEAL KIT AIR SWITCH TA W/SPRING
1
53 8507002/P (replaces 8501711/P, 8501711)
SEAL KIT OIL SWITCH TA CARTRIDGE BASIC
1
53 8507006/P (replaces 8501717/P, 8501717)
SEAL KIT OIL SWITCH TA CARTRIDGE ADVANCE
1
54 549235/P (replaces 549235)
KNOB KIT SLV LOWER AIR SWITCH TA
1
55 520263AA/P (replaces 520263BZ, 520263AA)
DOWEL C.E.M3X 5 14.9 UNI5927
1
61 528188/P (replaces 528188)
OR 26.70X1.78 SPARES
2
63 8501617/P
KNOB KIT SLV UPPER TRAVEL ADJ SWITCH TA
1
64 520278/P (replaces 520278)
SCREW TCE M3X6 5931 LISCIA
1
83 522244AA/P (replaces 522244AA)
WASHER M3 DIN6798-A
2
84 520278/P (replaces 520278)
SCREW TCE M3X6 5931 LISCIA
1
87 528051/R (replaces 528051)
OR 14.00X1.78 SPARES
2
95 5141137/R (replaces 5141137>A)
SPRING CLICK ø3.2x4.0
1
96 525007/R (replaces 525007)
STELL BALL 3
1
99 5471126/P (replaces 5471126)
STICKE.FEATURE COMPLETE M2010
1
99 5471211/P
STICKER KIT MY12 FEATURE SWITCH TA
1
Ref. Code Qty
101 8507014/P (replaced by 8507035/P)
SEAL KIT 35MM - 2 OIL S - 2 DUST S - SKF #
1
101 8507035/P (replaces 850716/P, 850716, 8507014/P)
SEAL KIT 35MM - 2 OIL S - 2 DUST S - RED
1
Ref. Code Qty
100 536024AR/C (replaced by R807004/P)
TOOL - OIL SEAL EXTRACTOR 35MM
1
100 8501688/C
TOOL - SWITCH TA BLEEDING ADAPTER KIT
1
100 8501750/P
TOOL - SWITCH TA BLEEDING ADAPTER KIT
1
100 R5098AC/C
TOOL - OIL SEAL INTRODUCER 35MM
1
100 R5106/C
TOOL - VICE JAWS 8MM
1
100 R5112AC/P (replaced by R5311/P)
TOOL - DUST SEAL INTRODUCER 35MM USD
1
100 R5164/C
TOOL - SOCKET 12/15.8 FOOT NUT 120MM
1
100 R5166/C
TOOL - VICE JAWS 20MM - TST5
1
100 R5188/C
TOOL - VICE JAWS 15/26MM - ATA
1
100 R5275/P
TOOL - SWITCH TA OIL SEAL INTRODUCER
1
100 R5277/P
TOOL - SWITCH TA SHAFT INTRODUCER
1
100 R5281/P
TOOL - VICE JAWS 12/18/26 SWITCH TA
1
100 R5286/P
TOOL - SWITCH TA SERVICE WRENCH
1
100 R5287/P (replaced by R8024/P)
TOOL - SWITCH TA PISTON ROD
1
100 R5311/P (replaces R5112AC/P)
TOOL - DUST SEAL INTRODUCER 35MM
1
100 R8013/P
TOOL - SWITCH TA AIR SEAL INTRODUCER
1
100 R8016/C (replaces R5139/C>A, R5139/C)
TOOL - AIR PRESSURE GAUGE 0-25BAR KIT
1
100 R8024/P (replaces R5287/P)
TOOL - SWITCH TA PISTON ROD (PLASTIC)
1
100 R4209/P (replaces R4209/C)
TOOL - AIR PUMP 300PSI 25BAR
1

Tightening torques

NameValue
Adjuster locking screws2±0.5
Fork leg top caps10±1
Pumping element/cartridge bottom nuts/screw10±1

Oil Levels

Oil Qty ROil Type ROil Qty LOil Type L
20Oil SAE 7,5 - Part# 55001320Oil SAE 7,5 - Part# 550013

Air Pressure

NameValue
SWITCH TA cartridge pressure55 - 65 (121 - 143)6,50 (94.25)
SWITCH TA cartridge pressure65 - 85 (143 - 187)7,50 (108.75)
SWITCH TA cartridge pressure85 - 105 (187 - 231)8,50 (123.25)

Weights & measures

TravelFork lengthOffset cannotto-ruotaWeight
160546 mm.44.00 mm.2340 g.

DISTRIBUTORS /
SERVICE CENTERS

Find distributors