Support

Welcome to Marzocchi MTB Help center

In this section you will find information on Marzocchi products: front forks, rear shocks, seatposts. How to setup, use and service your Marzocchi bike products. Find your model by selecting model year, series, product and model name.

If you don't find needed information, please get in touch with our Customer Care and we will be glad to help you on using at its best your Marzocchi product.



55 RV

55 RV

ACCESSORIES AND SPARE PARTS

Available colors - Flat black
- 160mm Travel
- RV (Coil Preload, Rebound)
- Coil Preload
- Alloy Steer Tube and Crown
- 35mm Alloy Stanchions
- New fitted and slotted bushing
- Post Mount (Max Disc 203mm)
- 20mm quick release axle


INTENDED USES

Freeride Freeride All Mountain All Mountain

TECHNOLOGIES

    2011-RV
    2011-F&S Bushing
Ref. Code Qty
1 5471144
KIT ADES.SX-DX 55 RV '11
1
3 5322000VI/C (replaced by 5322000VI/P)
LOWER LEG FR 35/160/20QR/26IN GWHT
1
3 5322000VI/P (replaces 5322000VI/R, 5322000VI/I, 5322000VI/C, 5322000VI)
LOWER LEG EN 35/160/20QR/26IN GWHT
1
3 5322000VT/C (replaces 5322000VT/R, 5322000VT)
LOWER LEG FR 35/160/20QR/26IN FBLK
1
3 5322000WI/C (replaces 5322000WI/R, 5322000WI)
LOWER LEG FR 35/160/20QR/26IN TGRY
1
4 R5250/P (replaces R5250, R5212/C, R5209/P)
FORK AXLE QR20
1
10 520341/P (replaces 520341)
SCREW TBE M3X8
2
11 5321717/P (replaces 5321717)
BRAKE CABLE SUPPORT 32/35/38 DISK
1
12 533167/R (replaced by 533167RB) (replaces 533167)
DUST SEAL 35MM BLK
2
13 523236/P (replaces 523236)
STOP RING 3PIN 51.5 MIM
2
14 528034/R (replaced by 528034RB)
OIL SEAL 35MM BLK
2
17 8501402/P (replaced by 850716/P) (replaces 8501402/C)
SEAL KIT 35MM - 2 OIL S - 2 DUST S - 2 FOAM RING - BLACK
1
19 5321938/P (replaces 5321938)
WIPER FOAM RING 35
2
21 818559 (replaces 818559/E)
STEM-CROWN-STANC.UNIT55TST2/RV
1
22 818560 (replaces 818560/E)
STEM1,5 CROWN-STANCH.55TST2/RV
1
23 818561 (replaces 818561/E)
STEM1,5/1-1/8-CRO-ST.55TST2/RV
1
35 8031987/R
SUPPORT TUBE GROUP 55RV L.232
1
37 8501444/P (replaces 8501444)
FIXING SCREW PISTON ROD 35/38
1
38 528376/P (replaces 528376-TW)
O RING SS8.5(8X1) FAA220
1
51 524195
SEGMENTO PISTONE 66 MTB 2006
1
52 523078
ANELLO DI ARRESTO J.32X1.2 V
2
53 536173
SPRING GUIDE 55RV2010
1
54 8501468/C
STEEL SPRING KIT 55RV D35 K3.7 >2010
1
55 536171/P (replaces 536171)
SPRING GUIDE 55 RC3 '10
2
56 528051/R (replaces 528051)
OR 14.00X1.78 SPARES
2
57 8501391 (replaces 549157KR)
KNOB KIT RED UPPER MECH PL (66-888)
2
58 701637/P (replaces 701637)
SPRING PRELOAD ASSEMBLY 55'10
2
59 520278/P (replaces 520278)
SCREW TCE M3X6 5931 LISCIA
2
60 522244AA/P (replaces 522244AA)
WASHER M3 DIN6798-A
3
61 528188/P (replaces 528188)
OR 26.70X1.78 SPARES
2
62 520313/P (replaces 520313)
SCREW TBE M3X6
1
70 8031940
PISTON ROD RV 55RVMY2010
1
71 528223/P (replaces 528223)
OR 2.50X1.00
1
74 5321395/P (replaces 5321395, 521229AC)
FIXING NUT SLV RV TOP SEAL #
1
74 5321395LA/P (replaces 5321395LA, 521229LA)
FIXING NUT BLK RV TOP SEAL #
1
75 5321955/P (replaced by 8501508/P)
KNOB KIT BLK LOWER REBOUND RV
1
95 5141137/R (replaces 5141137>A)
SPRING CLICK ø3.2x4.0
2
96 525007/R (replaces 525007)
STELL BALL 3
2
99 5471126/P (replaces 5471126)
STICKE.FEATURE COMPLETE M2010
1
Ref. Code Qty
101 8501568/R (replaces 5141951)
STEEL SPRING KIT 55RV D35 K5.0 >2010
1
101 8507014/P (replaced by 8507035/P)
SEAL KIT 35MM - 2 OIL S - 2 DUST S - SKF #
1
101 8507035/P (replaces 850716/P, 850716, 8507014/P)
SEAL KIT 35MM - 2 OIL S - 2 DUST S - RED
1
Ref. Code Qty
100 536024AR/C (replaced by R807004/P)
TOOL - OIL SEAL EXTRACTOR 35MM
1
100 R5098AC/C
TOOL - OIL SEAL INTRODUCER 35MM
1
100 R5112AC/P (replaced by R5311/P)
TOOL - DUST SEAL INTRODUCER 35MM USD
1
100 R5164/C
TOOL - SOCKET 12/15.8 FOOT NUT 120MM
1
100 R5311/P (replaces R5112AC/P)
TOOL - DUST SEAL INTRODUCER 35MM
1

Tightening torques

NameValue
Adjuster locking screws2±0.5
Fork leg top caps10±1
Pumping element/cartridge bottom nuts/screw10±1

Oil Levels

Oil Qty ROil Type ROil Qty LOil Type L
80Oil SAE 7,5 - Part# 550013200Oil SAE 7,5 - Part# 550013

Weights & measures

TravelFork lengthOffset cannotto-ruotaWeight
160546 mm.44.00 mm.2790 g.

DISTRIBUTORS /
SERVICE CENTERS

Find distributors