Support

Welcome to Marzocchi MTB Help center

In this section you will find information on Marzocchi products: front forks, rear shocks, seatposts. How to setup, use and service your Marzocchi bike products. Find your model by selecting model year, series, product and model name.

If you don't find needed information, please get in touch with our Customer Care and we will be glad to help you on using at its best your Marzocchi product.



888 RC3 EVO

888 RC3 EVO

ACCESSORIES AND SPARE PARTS

Available colors - White
- 200mm Travel
- Coil Preload
- RC3 EVO (Volume Adjust, Hi/Lo Compression, Rebound)
- Steel Spring
- Alloy Steer Tube and Crown
- 38mm Alloy Stanchions
- New fitted and slotted bushing
- 8” Post Mount (Max Disc 9”)
- 20mm trough axle


INTENDED USES

Extreme Freeride/Downhill Extreme Freeride/Downhill

TECHNOLOGIES

    2010-VA
    2010-RC3 EVO
    2010-F&S Bushing
Ref. Code Qty
1 5471111/P (replaces 5471111)
KIT ADES.SX-DX 888 RC3 EVO '10
1
2 7051255 (replaces 7051255/R)
LOWER CROWN UNIT 38/ALSTR/GBLK/888
1
3 5322002VI/C>A (replaced by 5322002VI/P) (replaces 5321669VI/R, 5321669VI/C)
LOWER LEG DH 38/200/20TA/26IN GWHT 888
1
3 5322002VI/P (replaces 5322002VI>A, 5322002VI/R>A, 5322002VI/R, 5322002VI/I, 5322002VI/C>A, 5322002VI/C, 5322002VI)
LOWER LEG DH 38/200/20TA/26IN GWHT 888
1
3 5322002VT/C>A (replaced by 5322002VT/P) (replaces 5321669VT/R, 5321669VT/C)
LOWER LEG DH 38/200/20TA/26IN FBLK 888
1
3 5322002VT/P (replaces 5322002VT>A, 5322002VT/R>A, 5322002VT/R, 5322002VT/I, 5322002VT/C>A, 5322002VT/C, 5322002VT)
LOWER LEG DH 38/200/20TA/26IN FBLK 888
1
3 5322002WI/C>A (replaces 5322002WI>A, 5322002WI/R>A, 5322002WI/R, 5322002WI/C, 5322002WI, 5321669WF/R, 5321669WF/C)
LOWER LEG DH 38/200/20TA/26IN TGRY 888
1
4 520349LA/P (replaces 520349LA, 520264AC)
FORK AXLE 20MM - SCREW
1
5 850956/P (replaces R5127LA, 850956/C, 850956)
FORK AXLE 20MM - 164MM LONG
1
6 501571/P (replaces 501571-TW)
UPPER CROWN 38/GBLK/888 STANDARD
1
9 520178PN/P (replaces 520178PN, 520178BZ, 520178)
SCREW TCE M5X20 5931 12.9
4
10 520341/P (replaces 520341)
SCREW TBE M3X8
2
11 5321717/P (replaces 5321717)
BRAKE CABLE SUPPORT 32/35/38 DISK
1
12 533997/P (replaced by 533997RB)
DUST SEAL 38MM BLK
2
13 523236/P (replaces 523236)
STOP RING 3PIN 51.5 MIM
2
14 528361/P (replaced by 528361RB)
OIL SEAL 38MM BLK
2
17 8501451/P (replaced by 8501257/P) (replaces 8501451/C)
SEAL KIT 38MM - 2 OIL S - 2 DUST S - 2 FOAM RING - BLACK
1
19 5321973/P (replaces 5321973)
WIPER FOAM RING 38
2
20 531104/P (replaces 531104)
888 STANCHIONS BUMPER 38
2
21 507785NZ/P (replaces 507785NZ)
STANCHION 38/S/888/1PCS BLK
2
22 850881/C (replaced by 850949)
HANDLEBAR STEM 63mm WITH REDUCER #
1
22 850949 (replaces 850881/C)
HANDLEBAR STEM 63mm WITH REDUCER
1
23 8501030/C
HANDLEBAR STEM 53mm WITH REDUCER
1
25 8501433
KIT BOCCOLE RIDUZ.ATT.MANU.888
1
27 520344PN/P (replaces 520344PN)
SCREW TCE M5X18
14
50 8031960/P (replaces 8031960>B, 8031960>A, 8031960)
PISTON ROD ASSY 888 RC3 EVO10
1
51 5141923/P (replaces 5141923>A, 5141923)
STEEL SPRING 38/200/5.4 380/888>10
1
52 523069/R (replaces 523069)
STOP RING 35X1.5 STANCHION 38 #
1
53 536134/P (replaces 536134)
SPRING GUIDE 888/38
2
55 5321199AC/P (replaces 5321199AC, 5321199)
FIXING NUT
1
57 8501391 (replaces 549157KR)
KNOB KIT RED UPPER MECH PL (66-888)
1
58 701337/C
TOP CAP SPRING PRELOAD 66'08
1
59 520278/P (replaces 520278)
SCREW TCE M3X6 5931 LISCIA
1
60 522244AA/P (replaces 522244AA)
WASHER M3 DIN6798-A
1
61 528231/R (replaces 528231)
OR 31.40X21.78
1
80 703899/C (replaced by 703949/P)
CARTRIDGE RC3 EVO KIT 200mm/38mm '10
1
81 8501452/P (replaces 8501452>A, 523338BZ)
REVISION KIT RC3'10 CARTRIDGES
1
81 8501611/P
CARTRIDGE RC3 SEPARATOR KIT 888
1
81 8501714/P (replaces 8501714, 8501419)
PISTON ASSEMBLY V2 6 HOLES
1
81 8501735/C
REPAIR KIT CARTRIDGE RC3 VA CAP
1
81 5321349/P (replaces 5321349)
CARTRIDGE RC3 INNER SHAFT KIT
1
81 8507020/P (replaces 8501611)
CARTRIDGE RC3 SEPARATOR/SHAFT KIT 888
1
82 8501396/P (replaces 8501396, 549104LA)
KNOB UPPER BLK REBOUND 888 RC3 KIT
1
83 549086KR
KNOB UPPER RED VA 888 2006
1
84 528031/R (replaces 528031)
OR 28.20X2.62
1
85 520313/P (replaces 520313)
SCREW TBE M3X6
1
86 528030/P (replaces 528030)
OR 7.66X1.78
1
87 528051/R (replaces 528051)
OR 14.00X1.78 SPARES
2
88 5321961/P (replaces 5321961)
FIXING NUT BLK RC3 EVO TOP SEAL
1
89 8501447/P (replaces 8501447)
KNOB KIT GLD LOWER COMPRESSION RC3 EVO
1
90 528393/P (replaces 528393)
OR 15.00X1.50
1
91 726036/P (replaces 726036>A, 726036/I, 726036)
CARTRIDGE RC3 COMPRESSION UNIT
1
95 5141137/R (replaces 5141137>A)
SPRING CLICK ø3.2x4.0
2
96 525007/R (replaces 525007)
STELL BALL 3
2
99 5471126/P (replaces 5471126)
STICKE.FEATURE COMPLETE M2010
1
Ref. Code Qty
101 501594/P (replaces 501594)
UPPER CROWN 38/GBLK/888 HIGH #
1
101 5141960/P (replaces 8501563/R, 8501563/P, 5141960>A, 5141723>A)
STEEL SPRING 38/200/6.5 380/888>10
1
101 5141961/P (replaces 8501565/R)
STEEL SPRING 38/200/7.7 380/888>10
1
101 8501030/C
HANDLEBAR STEM 53mm WITH REDUCER
1
101 8501446/P (replaces 8501446)
KIT TITANIUM SCREW 888 (18pcs)
1
101 8501564/P (replaced by 5141959/P)
STEEL SPRING 888 D38 K4.4 SOFT >2010
1
101 8501740/P (replaces 8501740)
KIT TITANIUM SCREW 888 (11pcs)
1
101 850881/C (replaced by 850949)
HANDLEBAR STEM 63mm WITH REDUCER #
1
101 5141959/P (replaces 8501564/R, 8501564/P)
STEEL SPRING 38/200/4.4 380/888>10
1
101 8501760/P
SEAL KIT 38MM - 2 OIL S - 2 DUST S - SKF
1
101 850949 (replaces 850881/C)
HANDLEBAR STEM 63mm WITH REDUCER
1
101 8507038/P (replaces 8501257/P, 8501257/C)
SEAL KIT 38MM - 2 OIL S - 2 DUST S - RED
1
Ref. Code Qty
100 R5106/C
TOOL - VICE JAWS 8MM
1
100 R5214LA/P (replaces R5214/C)
TOOL - OIL SEAL INTRODUCER 38MM
1
100 R5239/C
TOOL - OIL SEAL EXTRACTOR 38MM
1
100 R5313/P (replaces R5213LA, R5213AC, R5213/C)
TOOL - DUST SEAL INTRODUCER 38MM
1

Tightening torques

NameValue
Adjuster locking screws2±0.5
Bottom crown fixing screws6±1
Fork leg top caps10±1
Handlebar fixing screws6±1
Pumping element/cartridge bottom nuts/screw10±1
Top crown fixing screws6±1
Wheel axle Allen screws6±1
Wheel axle screws15±1

Oil Levels

Oil Qty ROil Type ROil Qty LOil Type L
80Oil SAE 7,5 - Part# 550013300Oil SAE 7,5 - Part# 550013

Weights & measures

TravelFork lengthOffset cannotto-ruotaWeight
200583 mm.46.00 mm.3434 g.

DISTRIBUTORS /
SERVICE CENTERS

Find distributors