Support

Welcome to Marzocchi MTB Help center

In this section you will find information on Marzocchi products: front forks, rear shocks, seatposts. How to setup, use and service your Marzocchi bike products. Find your model by selecting model year, series, product and model name.

If you don't find needed information, please get in touch with our Customer Care and we will be glad to help you on using at its best your Marzocchi product.



66 RC3 Titanium

ACCESSORIES AND SPARE PARTS

Available colors - Grey
- 180mm Travel
- Coil Preload
- RC3 (Air Preload, Hi/Lo Compression, Rebound)
- Titanium Spring
- Alloy Steer Tube and Crown
- 38mm Nickel Coated Alloy Tapered Stanchions
- New fitted and slotted bushing
- 8” Post Mount (Max Disc 9”)
- 20mm quick release axle


INTENDED USES

Extreme Freeride/Downhill

TECHNOLOGIES

    2010-Titanium
    2010-RC3
    2010-Nickel coated stanchions
    2010-F&S Bushing
Ref. Code Qty
1 5471106/P (replaces 5471106)
STICKER KIT MY10 66 RC3 TITANIUM
1
3 5322001VI/C>A (replaces 5322001VI>A, 5322001VI/R>A, 5322001VI/R, 5322001VI/C, 5322001VI)
LOWER LEG DH 38/180/20QR/26IN GWHT 66
1
3 5322001VT/C>A (replaces 5322001VT/R>A, 5322001VT/R, 5322001VT/C, 5322001VT)
LOWER LEG DH 38/180/20QR/26IN FBLK 66
1
3 5322001WI/C (replaces 5322001WI/R>A, 5322001WI/R, 5322001WI/C>A, 5322001WI)
LOWER LEG DH 38/180/20QR/26IN TGRY 66
1
4 R5250/P (replaces R5250, R5212/C, R5209/P)
FORK AXLE QR20
1
10 520341/P (replaces 520341)
SCREW TBE M3X8
2
11 5321717/P (replaces 5321717)
BRAKE CABLE SUPPORT 32/35/38 DISK
1
12 533997/P (replaced by 533997RB)
DUST SEAL 38MM BLK
2
13 523236/P (replaces 523236)
STOP RING 3PIN 51.5 MIM
2
14 528361/P (replaced by 528361RB)
OIL SEAL 38MM BLK
2
17 8501451/P (replaced by 8501257/P) (replaces 8501451/C)
SEAL KIT 38MM - 2 OIL S - 2 DUST S - 2 FOAM RING - BLACK
1
19 5321973/P (replaces 5321973)
WIPER FOAM RING 38
2
21 818555 (replaces 818555>A, 818555/E>A, 818555/E)
STEM 1-1/8 CROWN-STANC.66RC3TI
1
22 818553 (replaces 818553>A, 818553/E>A, 818553/E)
STEM1,5 CROWN-STANCHIO.66RC3TI
1
23 818554 (replaces 818554>A, 818554/E>A, 818554/E)
STEM1,5/1-1/8-CROW-STA.66RC3TI
1
50 8031957
PISTON ROD ASSY 66 RC3-TI 2010
1
51 5141928/P (replaces 5141928>A, 5141928)
TITANIUM SPRING 66 K5,4 MEDIUM
1
52 523069/R (replaces 523069)
STOP RING 35X1.5 STANCHION 38 #
1
53 536134/P (replaces 536134)
SPRING GUIDE 888/38
1
54 536179>A
SPRING GUIDE 66 RC3 TITANIU'10
1
55 5321199AC/P (replaces 5321199AC, 5321199)
FIXING NUT
1
57 8501391 (replaces 549157KR)
KNOB KIT RED UPPER MECH PL (66-888)
1
58 701337/C
TOP CAP SPRING PRELOAD 66'08
1
59 520278/P (replaces 520278)
SCREW TCE M3X6 5931 LISCIA
1
60 522244AA/P (replaces 522244AA)
WASHER M3 DIN6798-A
1
61 528231/R (replaces 528231)
OR 31.40X21.78
2
80 703847/C (replaces 703847>A, 703847/R, 703847/C>A, 703847)
CARTRIDGE RC3 180/38/GRY 66
1
81 8501452/P (replaces 8501452>A, 523338BZ)
REVISION KIT RC3'10 CARTRIDGES
1
82 520446AA/P (replaces 520446AA)
DOWEL M3X4
2
83 549141AC/P (replaces 549141AC)
TAPPO VALV.ARIA MTB 2008-ANEL
1
84 549094LA/P (replaces 549094LA, 549094KR)
POMELLO REG.F/R MTB 2006
1
86 528030/P (replaces 528030)
OR 7.66X1.78
1
87 528051/R (replaces 528051)
OR 14.00X1.78 SPARES
2
88 5321790/P (replaces 5321790)
FIXING NUT RC3
1
89 8501385/P (replaces 8501385, 549156KR)
KNOB KIT RED LOWER COMPRESSION RC3 888
1
95 5141137/R (replaces 5141137>A)
SPRING CLICK ø3.2x4.0
1
96 525007/R (replaces 525007)
STELL BALL 3
1
99 5471126/P (replaces 5471126)
STICKE.FEATURE COMPLETE M2010
1
Ref. Code Qty
101 8501476>A
TITANIUM SPRING KIT 66 SOFT K=4.4
1
101 8501477>A
TITANIUM SPRING 66 K6,5 HEAVY
1
101 8501760/P
SEAL KIT 38MM - 2 OIL S - 2 DUST S - SKF
1
101 8507038/P (replaces 8501257/P, 8501257/C)
SEAL KIT 38MM - 2 OIL S - 2 DUST S - RED
1
Ref. Code Qty
100 5321530/C
TOOL - FORK AIR INFLATE ADAPTER 37MM
1
100 536024AR/C (replaced by R807004/P)
TOOL - OIL SEAL EXTRACTOR 35MM
1
100 R4208/C
TOOL - AIR PUMP 100PSI 7BAR
1
100 R5098AC/C
TOOL - OIL SEAL INTRODUCER 35MM
1
100 R5106/C
TOOL - VICE JAWS 8MM
1
100 R5112AC/P (replaced by R5311/P)
TOOL - DUST SEAL INTRODUCER 35MM USD
1
100 R5311/P (replaces R5112AC/P)
TOOL - DUST SEAL INTRODUCER 35MM
1
100 R8016/C (replaces R5139/C>A, R5139/C)
TOOL - AIR PRESSURE GAUGE 0-25BAR KIT
1
100 R4209/P (replaces R4209/C)
TOOL - AIR PUMP 300PSI 25BAR
1

Tightening torques

NameValue
Adjuster locking screws2±0.5
Fork leg top caps10±1
Pumping element/cartridge bottom nuts/screw10±1

Oil Levels

Oil Qty ROil Type ROil Qty LOil Type L
80Oil SAE 7,5 - Part# 550013335Oil SAE 7,5 - Part# 550013

Air Pressure

NameValue
Preload air pressure0 - 110 (0 - 242)0 - 1,00 (0.00 - 14.50)

Weights & measures

TravelFork lengthOffset cannotto-ruotaWeight
180568 mm.46.00 mm.2840 g.

DISTRIBUTORS /
SERVICE CENTERS

Find distributors