Support

Welcome to Marzocchi MTB Help center

In this section you will find information on Marzocchi products: front forks, rear shocks, seatposts. How to setup, use and service your Marzocchi bike products. Find your model by selecting model year, series, product and model name.

If you don't find needed information, please get in touch with our Customer Care and we will be glad to help you on using at its best your Marzocchi product.



4X RC3

ACCESSORIES AND SPARE PARTS

Available colors - White
- 100mm Travel
- RC3 (Air Preload, Rebound & Hi-Lo Auto Compression Adj)
- Air
- Alloy Steer Tube
- 32mm Alloy Stanchions
- 20mm Axle
- 6” Post Mount (Max Disc 8”)


INTENDED USES

Dirt Jumping Four Cross

TECHNOLOGIES

    2010-RC3
Ref. Code Qty
1 5471102
KIT ADES.SX-DX 4X RC3 '10
1
2 818558/P (replaced by 818558FBBK/P)
CSU DJ 32BLK120/SS/ALSTR/GBLK/26IN
1
3 5321927VI/C>A (replaces 5322223GW/P, 5321927VI>A, 5321927VI/R>A, 5321927VI/R, 5321927VI/C, 5321927VI, 5321927>A)
LOWER LEG DJ 32/100/20TA/26IN GWHT DJ/4X
1
3 5322223FB/P (replaces 5322223VT/P, 5322223VT/I)
LOWER LEG DJ 32/120/20MM/26IN FBLK
1
4 520349LA/P (replaces 520349LA, 520264AC)
FORK AXLE 20MM - SCREW
1
5 850777/C (replaced by 850777/P) (replaces R5121LA)
FORK AXLE 20MM - 148MM SHORT [D]
1
5 850777/P (replaces 850777/C, 850777)
FORK AXLE 20MM - 148MM SHORT
1
9 520178PN/P (replaces 520178PN, 520178BZ, 520178)
SCREW TCE M5X20 5931 12.9
2
10 520341/P (replaces 520341)
SCREW TBE M3X8
2
11 5321717/P (replaces 5321717)
BRAKE CABLE SUPPORT 32/35/38 DISK
1
12 533331/R (replaces 533331)
DUST SEAL 32MM BLK
2
13 523261/P (replaces 523261)
WIRE RING MAIN SEAL 32 SPARES
2
14 528230/R (replaces 528230>A)
OIL SEAL 32MM BLK
2
17 8501168/P (replaces 850768/P, 850768/C, 8501376/P, 8501376/C, 8501168/C)
SEAL KIT 32MM - 2 OIL S - 2 DUST S - BLACK
0
19 5321937/P (replaces 5321937)
WIPER FOAM RING 32
2
30 701645/P (replaces 701645/R)
TOP CAP 32/AL/BLK W/O ADJ
1
35 8501386
CORSA PISTON ROD
1
36 528046/R (replaces 528046)
OR 12.40X1.78
2
37 8501368/P (replaces 8501368)
FIXING SCREW SLV L-SEAL
1
38 528376/P (replaces 528376-TW)
O RING SS8.5(8X1) FAA220
1
39 523300/P (replaces 523300)
ANELLO DI ARRESTO J.28X1.2 V
1
61 528174/R (replaces 528174)
OR 18.77X1.78
2
80 703900/C
CARTRIDGE RC3 C.140 44 2010 #
1
81 8501452/P (replaces 8501452>A, 523338BZ)
REVISION KIT RC3'10 CARTRIDGES
1
82 8501454
RC3 REBOUN.ADJ KNOB GROUP 2010
1
83 528394
OR (9.0X1.0)
1
84 549097AC/P (replaces 549097AC)
TAPPO VALV.ARIA MTB 66'06-ANEL
1
87 528030/P (replaces 528030)
OR 7.66X1.78
1
88 5321320/P (replaces 5321320>A, 5321320)
GR.DADO M10 POMP.-AIR MTB 2005
1
89 8501443
RC3 BOTTOM KNOB GROUP 44 M2010
1
90 520446AA/P (replaces 520446AA)
DOWEL M3X4
2
99 5471126/P (replaces 5471126)
STICKE.FEATURE COMPLETE M2010
1
Ref. Code Qty
100 5321530/C
TOOL - FORK AIR INFLATE ADAPTER 37MM
1
100 R5106/C
TOOL - VICE JAWS 8MM
1
100 R5123/C
TOOL - OIL SEAL INTRODUCER 32MM
1
100 R5125/C (replaces R5314/P)
TOOL - DUST SEAL INTRODUCER 32MM
1
100 R5164/C
TOOL - SOCKET 12/15.8 FOOT NUT 120MM
1
100 R5238/C
TOOL - OIL SEAL EXTRACTOR 32MM >MY07
1
100 R8016/C (replaces R5139/C>A, R5139/C)
TOOL - AIR PRESSURE GAUGE 0-25BAR KIT
1
100 R4209/P (replaces R4209/C)
TOOL - AIR PUMP 300PSI 25BAR
1

Tightening torques

NameValue
Adjuster locking screws2±0.5
Fork leg top caps10±1
Pumping element/cartridge bottom nuts/screw10±1
Wheel axle Allen screws6±1
Wheel axle screws15±1

Oil Levels

Oil Qty ROil Type ROil Qty LOil Type L
155Oil SAE 7,5 - Part# 55001350Oil SAE 7,5 - Part# 550013

Air Pressure

NameValue
Preload air pressure0 - 70 (0 - 154)3,00 - 5,00 (43.50 - 72.50)
Preload air pressure70 - 90 (154 - 198)4,00 - 6,00 (58.00 - 87.00)
Preload air pressure90 - 110 (198 - 242)5,00 - 7,00 (72.50 - 101.50)

Weights & measures

TravelFork lengthOffset cannotto-ruotaWeight
100477.5 mm.48.00 mm.2283 g.

DISTRIBUTORS /
SERVICE CENTERS

Find distributors