Support

Welcome to Marzocchi MTB Help center

In this section you will find information on Marzocchi products: front forks, rear shocks, seatposts. How to setup, use and service your Marzocchi bike products. Find your model by selecting model year, series, product and model name.

If you don't find needed information, please get in touch with our Customer Care and we will be glad to help you on using at its best your Marzocchi product.



888 ATA WORLD CUP

ACCESSORIES AND SPARE PARTS

Available colors - White
- from160mm to 200mm Travel
- RC3 VA (Rebound & Hi-Lo Auto Compression Adj, Volume Adj)
- ATA + PAR (40mm Air Travel Adj, Pos. And Neg. Air, Progressive Air)
- Air Spring
- Aluminum Steer Tube
- 38mm Nickel Coated Alloy Tapered Stanchions
- 8” Post Mount (Max Disc 9”)
- 53mm Handlebar Clamp


INTENDED USES

Extreme Freeride/Downhill

TECHNOLOGIES

    2009-RC3
    2009-ATA
Ref. Code Qty
1 5471048
ADES.SX-DX 888ATAWC REV3BLAC09
1
1 5471069
ADES.SX-DX888ATAWC REV3GR/WH09
1
2 7051255 (replaces 7051255/R)
LOWER CROWN UNIT 38/ALSTR/GBLK/888
1
3 5321669VI/C (replaced by 5322002VI/C>A)
GR.MONOLITE-RASC.533997 MTB'08 ARTIC WHI
1
3 5321669VT/C (replaced by 5322002VT/C>A)
GR.MONOLITE-RASC.533997 MTB'08 FLAT BLK
1
3 5321669WF/C (replaced by 5322002WI/C>A)
GR.MONO-RASC533997MTB'09 BATTLESHIP GREY
1
4 520349LA/P (replaces 520349LA, 520264AC)
FORK AXLE 20MM - SCREW
1
5 850956/P (replaces R5127LA, 850956/C, 850956)
FORK AXLE 20MM - 164MM LONG
1
6 501571/P (replaces 501571-TW)
UPPER CROWN 38/GBLK/888 STANDARD
1
7 526145CD>B
BOCC.BLOC.P/RUOT.M5 MTB 888'05 [NFS]
4
9 520178PN/P (replaces 520178PN, 520178BZ, 520178)
SCREW TCE M5X20 5931 12.9
4
10 520341/P (replaces 520341)
SCREW TBE M3X8
2
11 5321717/P (replaces 5321717)
BRAKE CABLE SUPPORT 32/35/38 DISK
1
12 533997/P (replaced by 533997RB)
DUST SEAL 38MM BLK
2
13 523236/P (replaces 523236)
STOP RING 3PIN 51.5 MIM
2
14 528361/P (replaced by 528361RB)
OIL SEAL 38MM BLK
2
15 538155/P (replaces 538155)
BUSHING UPPER 38X15 [NFS]
2
16 538156/P (replaces 538156)
BUSHING LOWER 38X15 [NFS]
2
17 8501257/P (replaced by 8507038/P) (replaces 8501451/P)
SEAL KIT 38MM - 2 OIL S - 2 DUST S - BLACK #
1
18 8501256/P (replaces 8501256/C)
BUSHING KIT 38MM - (2 UPPER - 2 LOWER)
1
20 531104/P (replaces 531104)
888 STANCHIONS BUMPER 38
2
22 850881/C (replaced by 850949)
HANDLEBAR STEM 63mm WITH REDUCER #
1
22 850949 (replaces 850881/C)
HANDLEBAR STEM 63mm WITH REDUCER
1
23 8501030/C
HANDLEBAR STEM 53mm WITH REDUCER
1
25 8501433
KIT BOCCOLE RIDUZ.ATT.MANU.888
1
26 505108LA/P (replaces 505108LA, 505108)
CAVALLOTTO F/MANUB.888 MTB2006
1
27 520344PN/P (replaces 520344PN)
SCREW TCE M5X18
6
58 522244AA/P (replaces 522244AA)
WASHER M3 DIN6798-A
1
59 520313/P (replaces 520313)
SCREW TBE M3X6
1
60 703844>C
POMP.ATA C.160-200 888-4 MTB08 #
1
60 8501436/C (replaced by 8501681/C)
UPGRADE KIT 888ATA TO 888RC3 K6,5
1
60 8501681/C (replaces 8501436/C)
UPGRADE KIT 888ATA TO 888RC3 K5,4
1
61 528231/R (replaces 528231)
OR 31.40X21.78
2
62 8501354/P (replaces 8501354)
SEAL KIT ATA
1
63 528368-TW
O RING (P18) FAA136
1
64 8501352/P (replaces 8501352, 8501263)
ATA 2009 KNOB
1
65 528359/P (replaces 528359)
OR 8.00X1.50
1
66 8501204
TAPPO C/VALV.-GOMMINO MTB 2008
1
68 5321504/P (replaces 5321504)
FIXING NUT SLV STA/ATA TOP SEAL
1
80 703848/P (replaces 703848/C, 703848)
POMP.RC3 C200 F/A-F/R 888'08
1
81 8501392/P (replaces 8501392)
SEAL KIT RC3 CARTRIDGE
1
82 8501396/P (replaces 8501396, 549104LA)
KNOB UPPER BLK REBOUND 888 RC3 KIT
1
83 549086KR
KNOB UPPER RED VA 888 2006
1
84 528031/R (replaces 528031)
OR 28.20X2.62
1
86 528030/P (replaces 528030)
OR 7.66X1.78
2
87 528051/R (replaces 528051)
OR 14.00X1.78 SPARES
2
88 5321790/P (replaces 5321790)
FIXING NUT RC3
1
89 8501385/P (replaces 8501385, 549156KR)
KNOB KIT RED LOWER COMPRESSION RC3 888
1
90 520446AA/P (replaces 520446AA)
DOWEL M3X4
1
95 5141137/R (replaces 5141137>A)
SPRING CLICK ø3.2x4.0
1
96 525007/R (replaces 525007)
STELL BALL 3
1
Ref. Code Qty
101 501594/P (replaces 501594)
UPPER CROWN 38/GBLK/888 HIGH #
1
101 8501030/C
HANDLEBAR STEM 53mm WITH REDUCER
1
101 8501446/P (replaces 8501446)
KIT TITANIUM SCREW 888 (18pcs)
1
101 8501740/P (replaces 8501740)
KIT TITANIUM SCREW 888 (11pcs)
1
101 850881/C (replaced by 850949)
HANDLEBAR STEM 63mm WITH REDUCER #
1
101 8501760/P
SEAL KIT 38MM - 2 OIL S - 2 DUST S - SKF
1
101 850949 (replaces 850881/C)
HANDLEBAR STEM 63mm WITH REDUCER
1
101 8507038/P (replaces 8501257/P, 8501257/C)
SEAL KIT 38MM - 2 OIL S - 2 DUST S - RED
1
Ref. Code Qty
100 R4208/C
TOOL - AIR PUMP 100PSI 7BAR
1
100 R5008BZ/C
TOOL - WRENCH FOR REMOVE AIR CAP
1
100 R5106/C
TOOL - VICE JAWS 8MM
1
100 R5118/P
TOOL - BUSHING EXTRACTOR 30/32/35/38
1
100 R5164/C
TOOL - SOCKET 12/15.8 FOOT NUT 120MM
1
100 R5166/C
TOOL - VICE JAWS 20MM - TST5
1
100 R5188/C
TOOL - VICE JAWS 15/26MM - ATA
1
100 R5214LA/P (replaces R5214/C)
TOOL - OIL SEAL INTRODUCER 38MM
1
100 R5217/R
TOOL - BUSHING INTRODUCER UPPER 38MM
1
100 R5218/R
TOOL - BUSHING INTRODUCER LOWER 38MM
1
100 R5239/C
TOOL - OIL SEAL EXTRACTOR 38MM
1
100 R5313/P (replaces R5213LA, R5213AC, R5213/C)
TOOL - DUST SEAL INTRODUCER 38MM
1
100 R8016/C (replaces R5139/C>A, R5139/C)
TOOL - AIR PRESSURE GAUGE 0-25BAR KIT
1
100 R4209/P (replaces R4209/C)
TOOL - AIR PUMP 300PSI 25BAR
1

Tightening torques

NameValue
Adjuster locking screws2±0.5
Bottom crown fixing screws6±1
Fork leg top caps10±1
Handlebar fixing screws10±1
Pumping element/cartridge bottom nuts/screw10±1
Top crown fixing screws6±1
Wheel axle Allen screws6±1
Wheel axle screws15±1

Oil Levels

Oil Qty ROil Type ROil Qty LOil Type L
20Oil SAE 7,5 - Part# 550013310Oil SAE 7,5 - Part# 550013

Air Pressure

NameValue
Top air pressure ATA cartridge0 - 70 (0 - 154)3,00 - 5,00 (43.50 - 72.50)
Top air pressure ATA cartridge70 - 90 (154 - 198)4,00 - 6,00 (58.00 - 87.00)
Top air pressure ATA cartridge90 - 110 (198 - 242)5,00 - 7,00 (72.50 - 101.50)
Bottom air pressure ATA cartridge0 - 70 (0 - 154)6,00 - 8,00 (87.00 - 116.00)
Bottom air pressure ATA cartridge70 - 90 (154 - 198)7,00 - 9,00 (101.50 - 130.50)
Bottom air pressure ATA cartridge90 - 110 (198 - 242)8,00 - 10,00 (116.00 - 145.00)

Weights & measures

TravelFork lengthOffset cannotto-ruotaWeight
160-200567 mm.46.00 mm.3188 g.

DISTRIBUTORS /
SERVICE CENTERS

Find distributors