Support

Welcome to Marzocchi MTB Help center

In this section you will find information on Marzocchi products: front forks, rear shocks, seatposts. How to setup, use and service your Marzocchi bike products. Find your model by selecting model year, series, product and model name.

If you don't find needed information, please get in touch with our Customer Care and we will be glad to help you on using at its best your Marzocchi product.



66 RC3

ACCESSORIES AND SPARE PARTS

Available colors - Grey
- 180mm Travel
- RC3 (Rebound & Hi-Lo Auto Compression Adj)
- MECH-PL (Mechanical Preload)
- Aluminum Steer Tube
- 38mm Alloy Stanchions
- 8” Post Mount (Max Disc 9”)
- 20mm QR Torque Axle
- Available in 1.5” Steer Tube


INTENDED USES

Extreme Freeride/Downhill

TECHNOLOGIES

    2009-RC3
Ref. Code Qty
1 5471046
KIT ADES.SX-DX 66RC3 REV.1 '09
1
2 818544
CSU 66RC3'08 1"1/8
1
3 5321788VI/C (replaces 5321788VI/R)
GR.MONOLITE-RASC.533997 MTB'08 ARTIC WHI
1
3 5321788VT/C (replaces 5321788VT/R)
GR.MONOLITE-RASC.533997 MTB'08 FLAT BLK
1
3 5321788WF/C (replaces 5321788WF/R)
GR.MONOE-RASC.533997MTB'09BATTLESHIPGREY
1
5 R5209/P (replaced by R5250/P) (replaces R5209>C, R5209>B, R5209>A, R5209)
FORK AXLE QR20 - 66 - 2008-2009
1
10 520341/P (replaces 520341)
SCREW TBE M3X8
2
11 5321717/P (replaces 5321717)
BRAKE CABLE SUPPORT 32/35/38 DISK
1
12 533997/P (replaced by 533997RB)
DUST SEAL 38MM BLK
2
13 523236/P (replaces 523236)
STOP RING 3PIN 51.5 MIM
2
14 528361/P (replaced by 528361RB)
OIL SEAL 38MM BLK
2
15 538155/P (replaces 538155)
BUSHING UPPER 38X15 [NFS]
2
16 538156/P (replaces 538156)
BUSHING LOWER 38X15 [NFS]
2
17 8501257/P (replaced by 8507038/P) (replaces 8501451/P)
SEAL KIT 38MM - 2 OIL S - 2 DUST S - BLACK #
1
18 8501256/P (replaces 8501256/C)
BUSHING KIT 38MM - (2 UPPER - 2 LOWER)
1
50 8501393
66 RC3 PISTON ROD
1
51 5141718>A
MOLL315DE32,3DI23,5K6,6 F191
1
52 523069/R (replaces 523069)
STOP RING 35X1.5 STANCHION 38 #
1
53 536134/P (replaces 536134)
SPRING GUIDE 888/38
2
55 5321199AC/P (replaces 5321199AC, 5321199)
FIXING NUT
1
57 8501391 (replaces 549157KR)
KNOB KIT RED UPPER MECH PL (66-888)
1
58 701337/C
TOP CAP SPRING PRELOAD 66'08
1
59 520278/P (replaces 520278)
SCREW TCE M3X6 5931 LISCIA
1
60 522244AA/P (replaces 522244AA)
WASHER M3 DIN6798-A
1
61 528231/R (replaces 528231)
OR 31.40X21.78
2
80 703847/C (replaces 703847>A, 703847/R, 703847/C>A, 703847)
CARTRIDGE RC3 180/38/GRY 66
1
81 8501392/P (replaces 8501392)
SEAL KIT RC3 CARTRIDGE
1
82 520446AA/P (replaces 520446AA)
DOWEL M3X4
1
83 549141AC/P (replaces 549141AC)
TAPPO VALV.ARIA MTB 2008-ANEL
1
84 549094LA/P (replaces 549094LA, 549094KR)
POMELLO REG.F/R MTB 2006
1
86 528030/P (replaces 528030)
OR 7.66X1.78
1
87 528051/R (replaces 528051)
OR 14.00X1.78 SPARES
2
88 5321790/P (replaces 5321790)
FIXING NUT RC3
1
89 8501385/P (replaces 8501385, 549156KR)
KNOB KIT RED LOWER COMPRESSION RC3 888
1
95 5141137/R (replaces 5141137>A)
SPRING CLICK ø3.2x4.0
1
96 525007/R (replaces 525007)
STELL BALL 3
1
Ref. Code Qty
101 5141863/P (replaces 5141863>B, 5141863>A, 5141863)
STEEL SPRING 66 K=5,4
1
101 8501760/P
SEAL KIT 38MM - 2 OIL S - 2 DUST S - SKF
1
101 8507038/P (replaces 8501257/P, 8501257/C)
SEAL KIT 38MM - 2 OIL S - 2 DUST S - RED
1
Ref. Code Qty
100 5321530/C
TOOL - FORK AIR INFLATE ADAPTER 37MM
1
100 R4208/C
TOOL - AIR PUMP 100PSI 7BAR
1
100 R5106/C
TOOL - VICE JAWS 8MM
1
100 R5118/P
TOOL - BUSHING EXTRACTOR 30/32/35/38
1
100 R5214LA/P (replaces R5214/C)
TOOL - OIL SEAL INTRODUCER 38MM
1
100 R5217/R
TOOL - BUSHING INTRODUCER UPPER 38MM
1
100 R5218/R
TOOL - BUSHING INTRODUCER LOWER 38MM
1
100 R5239/C
TOOL - OIL SEAL EXTRACTOR 38MM
1
100 R5313/P (replaces R5213LA, R5213AC, R5213/C)
TOOL - DUST SEAL INTRODUCER 38MM
1
100 R8016/C (replaces R5139/C>A, R5139/C)
TOOL - AIR PRESSURE GAUGE 0-25BAR KIT
1
100 R4209/P (replaces R4209/C)
TOOL - AIR PUMP 300PSI 25BAR
1

Tightening torques

NameValue
Adjuster locking screws2±0.5
Fork leg top caps10±1
Pumping element/cartridge bottom nuts/screw10±1

Oil Levels

Oil Qty ROil Type ROil Qty LOil Type L
250Oil SAE 7,5 - Part# 550013280Oil SAE 7,5 - Part# 550013

Air Pressure

NameValue
Preload air pressure0 - 110 (0 - 242)0,00 - 1,00 (0.00 - 14.50)

Weights & measures

TravelFork lengthOffset cannotto-ruotaWeight
180564 mm.46.00 mm.3241 g.

DISTRIBUTORS /
SERVICE CENTERS

Find distributors