Support

Welcome to Marzocchi MTB Help center

In this section you will find information on Marzocchi products: front forks, rear shocks, seatposts. How to setup, use and service your Marzocchi bike products. Find your model by selecting model year, series, product and model name.

If you don't find needed information, please get in touch with our Customer Care and we will be glad to help you on using at its best your Marzocchi product.



55 RC3

55 RC3

ACCESSORIES AND SPARE PARTS

Available colors - Grey
- 160mm Travel
- RC3 (Rebound & Hi-Lo Auto Compression Adj)
- AIR-PL (Air Preload)
- Aluminum Steer Tube
- 35mm Alloy Stanchions
- 6” Post Mount (Max Disc 8”)
- 20mm QR Torque Axle


INTENDED USES

Freeride Freeride All Mountain All Mountain

TECHNOLOGIES

    2009-RC3
Ref. Code Qty
1 5471042
KIT ADES.SX-DX 55RC3 '09
1
2 818528
GR.CRO-CANN-CAN.AL.55ATA2 2008
1
3 5321737VI/C>A
GR.MONOLITE-RASC.533167 MTB'08 ARTIC WHI
1
3 5321737VT/C>A (replaces 5321737VT/C)
GR.MONOLITE-RASC.533167 MTB'08 FLAT BLK
1
3 5321737WF/C>A
GREY QR MONOLITE D.35- '08
1
5 R5212/C (replaced by R5250/P) (replaces R5212>C, R5212>B, R5212>A, R5212)
FORK AXLE QR20 - 55 - 2008-2009
1
10 520341/P (replaces 520341)
SCREW TBE M3X8
2
11 5321717/P (replaces 5321717)
BRAKE CABLE SUPPORT 32/35/38 DISK
1
12 533167/R (replaced by 533167RB) (replaces 533167)
DUST SEAL 35MM BLK
2
13 523236/P (replaces 523236)
STOP RING 3PIN 51.5 MIM
2
14 528034/R (replaced by 528034RB)
OIL SEAL 35MM BLK
2
15 538038/R (replaces 538038>A)
BUSHING UPPER 35
2
16 538128/P (replaces 538128>A)
BUSHING LOWER 35
2
17 8501402/P (replaced by 850716/P) (replaces 8501402/C)
SEAL KIT 35MM - 2 OIL S - 2 DUST S - 2 FOAM RING - BLACK
1
18 8501027/P (replaces 8501027/C)
BUSHING KIT 35MM - (2 UPPER - 2 LOWER)
1
19 5321938/P (replaces 5321938)
WIPER FOAM RING 35
2
30 701572-TW/P (replaces 701572-TW)
GR.TAPPO MTB AM MTB 2008
1
32 528188/P (replaces 528188)
OR 26.70X1.78 SPARES
2
33 549154KR/P (replaces 549154KR)
POMELLO AIR MTB 2008 RED
1
33 549200/P (replaces 549200)
KNOB KIT SLV UPPER AIR
1
34 5141330/C (replaces 5141330)
CONF.MOLLA BLU K=3,2 D.35
1
35 8501384 (replaced by 8031724-TW>A)
PISTON ROD 55R MY2009
1
36 524195
SEGMENTO PISTONE 66 MTB 2006
1
37 523078
ANELLO DI ARRESTO J.32X1.2 V
1
38 5181520
TUB.TO PREC.28X2.5X20
1
39 5321199AC/P (replaces 5321199AC, 5321199)
FIXING NUT
1
80 703876/P (replaces 703876>A, 703876)
CARTRIDGE RC3 160MM GRAY CAP
1
81 701606
GR.TAPPO D.35 MTB 55RC3'09
1
82 520446AA/P (replaces 520446AA)
DOWEL M3X4
2
83 549141AC/P (replaces 549141AC)
TAPPO VALV.ARIA MTB 2008-ANEL
1
84 549094LA/P (replaces 549094LA, 549094KR)
POMELLO REG.F/R MTB 2006
1
85 521142IW>B
C/DADO M8X0.75 CH10
1
86 528030/P (replaces 528030)
OR 7.66X1.78
1
87 528051/R (replaces 528051)
OR 14.00X1.78 SPARES
2
88 5321790/P (replaces 5321790)
FIXING NUT RC3
1
89 8501385/P (replaces 8501385, 549156KR)
KNOB KIT RED LOWER COMPRESSION RC3 888
1
90 523294
ANELLO DI ARRESTO J.16X1 V
1
91 522472
ROND.DIST.GR.TAPPO 66 MTB 2006
1
92 532888/P (replaces 532888)
AIR VALVE
2
93 528265/R (replaces 528265)
OR 9.00X1.00
1
94 520220AA
DOWEL C.E.M4X 4 12.9UNI5923
1
95 5141137/R (replaces 5141137>A)
SPRING CLICK ø3.2x4.0
1
96 525007/R (replaces 525007)
STELL BALL 3
1
Ref. Code Qty
101 8507014/P (replaced by 8507035/P)
SEAL KIT 35MM - 2 OIL S - 2 DUST S - SKF #
1
101 8507035/P (replaces 850716/P, 850716, 8507014/P)
SEAL KIT 35MM - 2 OIL S - 2 DUST S - RED
1
Ref. Code Qty
100 5321530/C
TOOL - FORK AIR INFLATE ADAPTER 37MM
1
100 536024AR/C (replaced by R807004/P)
TOOL - OIL SEAL EXTRACTOR 35MM
1
100 R4208/C
TOOL - AIR PUMP 100PSI 7BAR
1
100 R5098AC/C
TOOL - OIL SEAL INTRODUCER 35MM
1
100 R5106/C
TOOL - VICE JAWS 8MM
1
100 R5112AC/P (replaced by R5311/P)
TOOL - DUST SEAL INTRODUCER 35MM USD
1
100 R5118/P
TOOL - BUSHING EXTRACTOR 30/32/35/38
1
100 R5177/R
TOOL - BUSHING INTRODUCER UPPER 35MM
1
100 R5178/R
TOOL - BUSHING INTRODUCER LOWER 35MM
1
100 R5311/P (replaces R5112AC/P)
TOOL - DUST SEAL INTRODUCER 35MM
1
100 R8016/C (replaces R5139/C>A, R5139/C)
TOOL - AIR PRESSURE GAUGE 0-25BAR KIT
1
100 R4209/P (replaces R4209/C)
TOOL - AIR PUMP 300PSI 25BAR
1

Tightening torques

NameValue
Adjuster locking screws2±0.5
Fork leg top caps10±1
Pumping element/cartridge bottom nuts/screw10±1

Oil Levels

Oil Qty ROil Type ROil Qty LOil Type L
180Oil SAE 7,5 - Part# 550013180Oil SAE 7,5 - Part# 550013

Air Pressure

NameValue
Preload air pressure0 - 70 (0 - 154)0,00 - 1,00 (0.00 - 14.50)
Preload air pressure70 - 90 (154 - 198)1,00 - 2,00 (14.50 - 29.00)
Preload air pressure90 - 110 (198 - 242)2,00 - 3,00 (29.00 - 43.50)

Weights & measures

TravelFork lengthOffset cannotto-ruotaWeight
160541 mm.44.00 mm.2800 g.

DISTRIBUTORS /
SERVICE CENTERS

Find distributors