Support

Welcome to Marzocchi MTB Help center

In this section you will find information on Marzocchi products: front forks, rear shocks, seatposts. How to setup, use and service your Marzocchi bike products. Find your model by selecting model year, series, product and model name.

If you don't find needed information, please get in touch with our Customer Care and we will be glad to help you on using at its best your Marzocchi product.



4X WORLD CUP

ACCESSORIES AND SPARE PARTS

Available colors - White
- 100mm Travel
- RC3 (Rebound & Hi-Lo Auto Compression Adj)
- Air Preload
- Alloy Steer Tube
- 32mm Nickel Coated Alloy Tapered Stanchions
- 20mm Axle
- 6” Post Mount (Max Disc 8”)


INTENDED USES

Dirt Jumping Four Cross

TECHNOLOGIES

    2009-RC3
Ref. Code Qty
1 5471029
KIT ADES.SX-DX 4X WHITE '09
1
1 5471078
KIT ADES.SX-DX 4X BLACK/GREY09
1
2 818548
CSU 4X '09
1
3 5321473VI/C (replaces 5321473UN/C)
GR.MONOLITE-RASC.533297 MTB'08 ARTIC WHI
1
3 5321473VT/C (replaces 5321473RR/C)
GR.MONOLITE-RASC.533297 MTB'08 FLAT BLK
1
4 520349LA/P (replaces 520349LA, 520264AC)
FORK AXLE 20MM - SCREW
1
5 850777/C (replaced by 850777/P) (replaces R5121LA)
FORK AXLE 20MM - 148MM SHORT [D]
1
5 850777/P (replaces 850777/C, 850777)
FORK AXLE 20MM - 148MM SHORT
1
9 520178PN/P (replaces 520178PN, 520178BZ, 520178)
SCREW TCE M5X20 5931 12.9
2
10 520341/P (replaces 520341)
SCREW TBE M3X8
1
11 5321153>A
PASSACAVO MONOLITE D.32 MTB'03
1
12 533297/R (replaces 533297)
DUST SEAL 32MM OLD
2
13 523261/P (replaces 523261)
WIRE RING MAIN SEAL 32 SPARES
2
14 528230/R (replaces 528230>A)
OIL SEAL 32MM BLK
2
17 850768/C (replaced by 8501168/P)
SEAL KIT 32MM - 2 OIL S - 2 DUST S - BLACK OLD
1
17 850768/P (replaced by 8501168/P)
SEAL KIT 32MM - 2 OIL S - 2 DUST S - BLACK OLD #
1
20 522403>A (replaced by 522403/P)
ROND.FOR.D32 D41.8X33.2X1 AL
2
30 8501417
TOP CAP 32/AL/GRY AIR 4X 2009
1
31 532888/P (replaces 532888)
AIR VALVE
1
33 549072/P (replaces 549072RX, 549072KR/P, 549072KR, 549072AQ/P, 549072AQ, 549072AD, 549072)
KNOB UPPER BLK AIR 2009 PLASTIC
1
35 8501377
PISTON ROD 4X
1
36 528046/R (replaces 528046)
OR 12.40X1.78
2
37 8501368/P (replaces 8501368)
FIXING SCREW SLV L-SEAL
1
38 528376/P (replaces 528376-TW)
O RING SS8.5(8X1) FAA220
1
39 523300/P (replaces 523300)
ANELLO DI ARRESTO J.28X1.2 V
1
61 528364-TW
O RING 23,8X2,4 FAA148
1
77 525007/R (replaces 525007)
STELL BALL 3
1
78 5141137/R (replaces 5141137>A)
SPRING CLICK ø3.2x4.0
1
79 520220AA
DOWEL C.E.M4X 4 12.9UNI5923
1
80 703863>A
CARTRIDGE RC3 100/32 GRAY CAP 4X
1
81 8501379 (replaces 549081LA)
REBOUND KNOB 4X RC3
1
82 701275/C
CONF.GRUPPO TAPPO AM F/R M2005
1
83 531076
GOMMINO C/VALVOLA MTB 66 M2005
1
84 528180/R (replaces 528180)
OR 3.69X1.78
1
85 528226/R (replaces 528226)
OR 23.52X1.78
1
86 521142IW>B
C/DADO M8X0.75 CH10
1
87 528030/P (replaces 528030)
OR 7.66X1.78
1
88 5321320/P (replaces 5321320>A, 5321320)
GR.DADO M10 POMP.-AIR MTB 2005
1
89 8501378/P (replaces 8501378, 549090KR>C)
KNOB KIT RED LOWER COMPRESSION RC2/4XRC3
1
90 522244AA/P (replaces 522244AA)
WASHER M3 DIN6798-A
1
91 520278/P (replaces 520278)
SCREW TCE M3X6 5931 LISCIA
1
92 520313/P (replaces 520313)
SCREW TBE M3X6
1
Ref. Code Qty
100 5321530/C
TOOL - FORK AIR INFLATE ADAPTER 37MM
1
100 R4208/C
TOOL - AIR PUMP 100PSI 7BAR
1
100 R5106/C
TOOL - VICE JAWS 8MM
1
100 R5123/C
TOOL - OIL SEAL INTRODUCER 32MM
1
100 R5124/C
TOOL - OIL SEAL EXTRACTOR 32MM
1
100 R5125/C (replaces R5314/P)
TOOL - DUST SEAL INTRODUCER 32MM
1
100 R5164/C
TOOL - SOCKET 12/15.8 FOOT NUT 120MM
1
100 R8016/C (replaces R5139/C>A, R5139/C)
TOOL - AIR PRESSURE GAUGE 0-25BAR KIT
1
100 R4209/P (replaces R4209/C)
TOOL - AIR PUMP 300PSI 25BAR
1

Tightening torques

NameValue
Adjuster locking screws2±0.5
Fork leg top caps10±1
Pumping element/cartridge bottom nuts/screw10±1
Wheel axle Allen screws6±1
Wheel axle screws15±1

Oil Levels

Oil Qty ROil Type ROil Qty LOil Type L
170Oil SAE 7,5 - Part# 550013170Oil SAE 7,5 - Part# 550013

Air Pressure

NameValue
Preload air pressure0 - 110 (0 - 242)1,50 - 3,50 (21.75 - 50.75)

Weights & measures

TravelFork lengthOffset cannotto-ruotaWeight
100490 mm.48.00 mm.2440 g.

DISTRIBUTORS /
SERVICE CENTERS

Find distributors