Support

Welcome to Marzocchi MTB Help center

In this section you will find information on Marzocchi products: front forks, rear shocks, seatposts. How to setup, use and service your Marzocchi bike products. Find your model by selecting model year, series, product and model name.

If you don't find needed information, please get in touch with our Customer Care and we will be glad to help you on using at its best your Marzocchi product.



MARATHON CORSA SL WC

ACCESSORIES AND SPARE PARTS

Available colors - White
- 2 models in 80 or 100mm Travel
- TST Micro with remote
- SFA Adjustability
- Air Spring
- Alloy XC Steer Tube
- 32mm Nickel Coated Alloy Tapered Stanchions
- V-Brake Optional
- 6” Post Mount (Max Disc 6”)


INTENDED USES

Cross Country

TECHNOLOGIES

    2008-TST Micro
    2008-SFA
Ref. Code Qty
1 818493VI
GR.CRO-CANN-CAN.AL.CORS.SLWC08
1
1 818493VO
GR.CRO-CANN-CAN.AL.CORS.SLWC08
1
1 818493VQ
GR.CRO-CANN-CAN.AL.CORS.SLWC08
1
1 818493VT
GR.CRO-CANN-CAN.AL.CORS.SLWC08
1
5 5321528VI/C
GR.MONOL+RASCH'08 32MARAT.CORS
1
5 5321528VQ/C
GR.MONO-RASC'08 32MARAT.CORS RAIN SILVER
1
5 5321528VO/C
GR.MONO-RASC08 32MARA.CORS GLOSSBLKYS728
1
5 5321528VT/C
GR.MONOL-RASCH'08 32MARAT.CORS FLAT BLK
1
7 5321106/P (replaces 5321106)
TAPPO COPRI FORO PERNI FRENO
1
8 5321158>A
BRAKE CABLE SUPPORT 30/32 V-BRAKE REPLACEMENT
1
10 5321114>A
V-BRAKE ADAPTER 2006
2
11 5321115QF>A (replaces EXR FSB241)
V-BRAKE PIN 2006
2
12 533331/R (replaces 533331)
DUST SEAL 32MM BLK
2
13 523261/P (replaces 523261)
WIRE RING MAIN SEAL 32 SPARES
2
14 528230/R (replaces 528230>A)
OIL SEAL 32MM BLK
2
15 538159
BUSHING LOWER 32 H PLAY
2
16 538160
BUSHING UPPER 32 H PLAY
2
17 8501168/P (replaces 850768/P, 850768/C, 8501376/P, 8501376/C, 8501168/C)
SEAL KIT 32MM - 2 OIL S - 2 DUST S - BLACK
1
18 850776/P (replaces 850776/C)
BUSHING KIT 32MM - (2 UPPER - 2 LOWER)
1
20 547957
KIT ADES.SX-DX CORS.SLWC BLK08
1
20 547958
KIT ADES.SX-DX CORS.SLWC WHI08 #
1
22 5321270/P (replaces 5321270)
FIXING NUT TST MICRO SLV T-SEAL
1
23 5321503/P (replaces 5321503)
FIXING NUT AIR VALVE SLV L-SEAL
1
24 528046/R (replaces 528046)
OR 12.40X1.78
2
25 528030/P (replaces 528030)
OR 7.66X1.78
2
26 549158LA/P (replaces 549158LA)
POMELLO REG.POMP.XC F/R'08
1
27 522244AA/P (replaces 522244AA)
WASHER M3 DIN6798-A
1
28 520278/P (replaces 520278)
SCREW TCE M3X6 5931 LISCIA
1
31 549150AQ
POMELLO REG.VAL.MAX TST EVO'08
1
32 520263AA/P (replaces 520263BZ, 520263AA)
DOWEL C.E.M3X 5 14.9 UNI5927
1
33 520314AA/P (replaces 520314AA)
DOWEL M4X5
2
34 549151KR
POMELLO REG.TST EVO RC MTB'08
1
35 5321635LA
REMOTE CONTROL SUPPORT TST MICRO
1
36 523268
STOP RING 8MM SHAFT #
1
37 517231
SHIM 11X8.1X0.10
1
38 701590/R
GR.TAPPO TST-MICRO 32 RIC.CORS
1
41 528365
OR 9-040 (5.0X1.0) NBR70
1
42 556970/R (replaced by 703857>B)
TST MICRO UPPER ROD-MAR.WC'08
1
44 5181809/R
GR.TUB.TO TST-MIC.RIC.CORSA'08
1
45 804410/R (replaces 804410)
GR.BOCCOLA MTB'08 RC4 RIC.CORS
1
47 528026
OR 6.07X1.78
1
48 524189
SEGM.PIST.F/R MTB 2005
1
49 524185
SEGMENTO PIST.CARTUC.MTB 2005
1
50 309875/R
GR.ASTA TST-MICR100'08RIC.CORS
1
51 528223/P (replaces 528223)
OR 2.50X1.00
1
53 5321749/R
TST MICRO BODY-MARATH.WC '08
1
58 703857/P (replaces 703857>C, 703857>B, 703857>A)
CARTRIDGE TST MICRO 100/32/RC/GRY XC 08
1
59 532888/P (replaces 532888)
AIR VALVE
2
70 549138KR
POMELLO SFA MTB 2007 #
1
71 703861/P (replaces 703861>B)
POMP.CPL.SFA C.80 CORSA MTB08
1
72 701580/R
PREM.CORSA 80 SFA MTB CORSA'08 @
1
73 528005/R (replaces 528005)
OR 20.30X1.78
5
75 528036/P (replaces 528036)
OR 18.70X2.62
4
76 524203
SEGMENTO PIST.ATA MTB 2007
1
78 5181907QH10
TUBETTO D.26X1 POMP.SFA C80'08
1
80 530201
PISTONE COMPENS. ATA MTB 2008
1
81 5321626>A
PERNO BLOCC.CAVO MTB ATA M2007 #
2
82 523361
ANELLO D1500 019MS DIN6799
2
84 5321820/P (replaces 5321820)
CAVO RITENZ.COMP.80/100 SFA'08
1
86 556957
PRE.COMPLETO SFA C.80 MTB '08
1
87 523297
ANELLO D.26,0X0,7 C72
1
88 528056/R (replaces 528056)
OR 15.10X2.62
1
Ref. Code Qty
100 5321331/C
TOOL - FORK AIR INFLATE ADAPTER 112MM
1
100 R4208/C
TOOL - AIR PUMP 100PSI 7BAR
1
100 R5116AA/R
TOOL - BUSHING INTRODUCER UPPER 32MM
1
100 R5117AA/R
TOOL - BUSHING INTRODUCER LOWER 32MM
1
100 R5118/P
TOOL - BUSHING EXTRACTOR 30/32/35/38
1
100 R5123/C
TOOL - OIL SEAL INTRODUCER 32MM
1
100 R5125/C (replaces R5314/P)
TOOL - DUST SEAL INTRODUCER 32MM
1
100 R5238/C
TOOL - OIL SEAL EXTRACTOR 32MM >MY07
1
100 R8016/C (replaces R5139/C>A, R5139/C)
TOOL - AIR PRESSURE GAUGE 0-25BAR KIT
1
100 R4209/P (replaces R4209/C)
TOOL - AIR PUMP 300PSI 25BAR
1

Tightening torques

NameValue
Adjuster locking screws2±0.5
Fork leg top caps10±1
Pumping element/cartridge bottom nuts/screw10±1
V-brake locking pins9±1

Oil Levels

Oil Qty ROil Type ROil Qty LOil Type L
10Oil SAE 7,5 - Part# 55001310Oil SAE 7,5 - Part# 550013

Air Pressure

NameValue
Top air pressure SFA cartridge0 - 70 (0 - 154)3,00 - 5,00 (43.50 - 72.50)
Top air pressure SFA cartridge70 - 90 (154 - 198)4,00 - 6,00 (58.00 - 87.00)
Top air pressure SFA cartridge90 - 110 (198 - 242)5,00 - 7,00 (72.50 - 101.50)
Bottom air pressure ATA cartridge0 - 70 (0 - 154)6,00 - 8,00 (87.00 - 116.00)
Bottom air pressure ATA cartridge70 - 90 (154 - 198)7,00 - 9,00 (101.50 - 130.50)
Bottom air pressure ATA cartridge90 - 110 (198 - 242)8,00 - 10,00 (116.00 - 145.00)

Weights & measures

TravelFork lengthOffset cannotto-ruotaWeight
80444 mm.44.00 mm.1630 g.

DISTRIBUTORS /
SERVICE CENTERS

Find distributors