Support

Welcome to Marzocchi MTB Help center

In this section you will find information on Marzocchi products: front forks, rear shocks, seatposts. How to setup, use and service your Marzocchi bike products. Find your model by selecting model year, series, product and model name.

If you don't find needed information, please get in touch with our Customer Care and we will be glad to help you on using at its best your Marzocchi product.



MARATHON CORSA LT

ACCESSORIES AND SPARE PARTS

Available colors - White
- 3 models in 80, 100 or 120mm Travel
- Air Preload
- TST5 with or without remote
- Air Spring
- Alloy XC Steer Tube
- 32mm Alloy Stanchions
- V-Brake Optional
- 6” Post Mount (Max Disc 6”)


INTENDED USES

Cross Country

TECHNOLOGIES

    2007-TST5
Ref. Code Qty
2 818521VI
GR.CRO-CANN-CAN.AL.CORSA LT'08 #
1
2 818521VO
GR.CRO-CANN-CAN.AL.CORSA LT'08
1
2 818521VQ
GR.CRO-CANN-CAN.AL.CORSA LT'08
1
2 818521VT
GR.CRO-CANN-CAN.AL.CORSA LT'08
1
3 549072KR/P (replaced by 549072/P)
KNOB UPPER RED AIR 2005
1
4 528152/P (replaces 528152)
OR 25.10X1.78
2
5 701323/C
CONF. TAPPO XC600 C100 '07 #
1
12 533331/R (replaces 533331)
DUST SEAL 32MM BLK
2
13 523261/P (replaces 523261)
WIRE RING MAIN SEAL 32 SPARES
2
14 528230/R (replaces 528230>A)
OIL SEAL 32MM BLK
2
15 538160
BUSHING UPPER 32 H PLAY
2
16 538159
BUSHING LOWER 32 H PLAY
2
17 8501168/P (replaces 850768/P, 850768/C, 8501376/P, 8501376/C, 8501168/C)
SEAL KIT 32MM - 2 OIL S - 2 DUST S - BLACK
1
18 8501240/P (replaces 8501240/C)
BUSHING KIT 32MM - FOR HIGHER PLAY
1
19 5321555VI/C
GR.MONOLITE-RASC.533331 MTB'08 ARTIC WHI
1
19 5321555VQ/C
SILVER MONOLITE D.32
1
19 5321555VT/C
FLAT BLACK MONOLITE D.32
1
19 5321555VO/C
GR.MONO-RASC.533331 MTB'08 GLOSSBLKYS728
1
20 547942
KIT ADES.SX-DX MARA.LT BIA/GRI
1
20 547943
KIT ADES.SX-DX MARATHO.LT NERO
1
22 5321106/P (replaces 5321106)
TAPPO COPRI FORO PERNI FRENO
1
23 5321158>A
BRAKE CABLE SUPPORT 30/32 V-BRAKE REPLACEMENT
1
24 5321114>A
V-BRAKE ADAPTER 2006
2
25 5321115QF>A (replaces EXR FSB241)
V-BRAKE PIN 2006
2
28 703806/C
CONF.CARTUC.TST5'07 XC SL700
1
30 528046/R (replaces 528046)
OR 12.40X1.78
2
31 5321270/P (replaces 5321270)
FIXING NUT TST MICRO SLV T-SEAL
1
32 5321787>A
GR.DADO M10 POMP.ECO MTB2007
1
33 549127LA
POMELLO REG.POMP.XC RET.F/R'07
1
34 522244AA/P (replaces 522244AA)
WASHER M3 DIN6798-A
2
35 520278/P (replaces 520278)
SCREW TCE M3X6 5931 LISCIA
2
36 528030/P (replaces 528030)
OR 7.66X1.78
1
41 528239>A (replaced by 528239/R)
OR 13.00X1.50
1
42 726030/C (replaced by 726030/R)
GR.REG.F/A CART.POLM.CORSA'07
1
43 5181345/R
GR.TUBETTO TST RIC.MARATH.SL05
1
44 523294
ANELLO DI ARRESTO J.16X1 V
1
45 522447
ROND.D.E.16-D.I.8,5X1,0 ALL.
1
46 528278
ANEL.TEN. 8 STEP-K A19 -AIR'05
1
47 522449
ROND.D.E.12,8-D.I.8,5X1,5 ALL.
1
48 538065
BOCC.SUP.DU D10 D8 H8 MTB
1
50 5321296
GHIERA CENTR.TST D.32 MTB2005
1
52 524189
SEGM.PIST.F/R MTB 2005
1
53 804094/R (replaces 804094)
GR.BOCCOLA MTB'05 TST RIC.2005 #
1
54 524185
SEGMENTO PIST.CARTUC.MTB 2005
1
55 5321607
ASTA DI REG.F/R TST5 MTB 2007
1
56 528193
OR 4.00X1.00
1
57 528223/P (replaces 528223)
OR 2.50X1.00
1
58 521142IW>B
C/DADO M8X0.75 CH10
1
59 5321264
PRIG.FONDO CARTUCC.MTB 2005
1
60 524177
PISTON ROD RING FEE313-40
1
61 309839/R
GR.ASTE-PIS.TST RIC.XCSL700'07
1
62 8031608/C
CONF.POMPAN.XC500 C.100'07
1
63 5141283/P (replaces 5141283>A)
C/ML 82DE23.0DI17.0 K10.0 F46
1
67 5181186 (replaced by 5181186>A)
TUB.TO PREC.21X1,5X25 PVC
1
68 509150
BUSTA D32 F/A MTB 2006 #
1
69 523300/P (replaces 523300)
ANELLO DI ARRESTO J.28X1.2 V
1
70 512105/P (replaces 512105)
TAMPONE DI FONDO MTB 2006
1
73 520220KV
DOWEL M4X4 12.9UNI5923 C.E.
1
74 5141137/R (replaces 5141137>A)
SPRING CLICK ø3.2x4.0
2
75 525007/R (replaces 525007)
STELL BALL 3
1
95 549146KR
POMELLO REG.TST5 MTB M2007
1
96 5321084
SPINA D.4X12.8 ALLUMIN.201024
1
Ref. Code Qty
100 R4208/C
TOOL - AIR PUMP 100PSI 7BAR
1
100 R5116AA/R
TOOL - BUSHING INTRODUCER UPPER 32MM
1
100 R5117AA/R
TOOL - BUSHING INTRODUCER LOWER 32MM
1
100 R5118/P
TOOL - BUSHING EXTRACTOR 30/32/35/38
1
100 R5123/C
TOOL - OIL SEAL INTRODUCER 32MM
1
100 R5125/C (replaces R5314/P)
TOOL - DUST SEAL INTRODUCER 32MM
1
100 R5238/C
TOOL - OIL SEAL EXTRACTOR 32MM >MY07
1
100 R8016/C (replaces R5139/C>A, R5139/C)
TOOL - AIR PRESSURE GAUGE 0-25BAR KIT
1
100 R4209/P (replaces R4209/C)
TOOL - AIR PUMP 300PSI 25BAR
1

Tightening torques

NameValue
Adjuster locking screws2±0.5
Fork leg top caps10±1
Pumping element/cartridge bottom nuts/screw10±1
V-brake locking pins9±1

Oil Levels

Oil Qty ROil Type ROil Qty LOil Type L
160Oil SAE 7,5 - Part# 55001320Oil SAE 7,5 - Part# 550013

Air Pressure

NameValue
Preload air pressure0 - 70 (0 - 154)2,00 - 4,00 (29.00 - 58.00)
Preload air pressure70 - 90 (154 - 198)2,50 - 4,50 (36.25 - 65.25)
Preload air pressure90 - 110 (198 - 242)3,00 - 5,00 (43.50 - 72.50)

Weights & measures

TravelFork lengthOffset cannotto-ruotaWeight
100464 mm.44.00 mm.1800 g.

DISTRIBUTORS /
SERVICE CENTERS

Find distributors