Support

Welcome to Marzocchi MTB Help center

In this section you will find information on Marzocchi products: front forks, rear shocks, seatposts. How to setup, use and service your Marzocchi bike products. Find your model by selecting model year, series, product and model name.

If you don't find needed information, please get in touch with our Customer Care and we will be glad to help you on using at its best your Marzocchi product.



55 ATA

55 ATA

ACCESSORIES AND SPARE PARTS

Available colors - White
- 125 to 165mm Adj. Travel
- TST Micro
- ATA (Air Travel Adjust)
- Air Spring
- Alloy Steer Tube
- 35mm Nickel Coated Alloy Tapered Stanchions
- 6” Post Mount (Max Disc 8”)
- New QR Axle


INTENDED USES

Freeride Freeride All Mountain All Mountain

TECHNOLOGIES

    2008-TST Micro
    2008-ATA
Ref. Code Qty
1 547981
KIT ADES.SX-DX 55 ATA BLACK'08
1
1 547982
KIT ADES.SX-DX 55 ATA WHITE'08 #
1
2 818501 (replaces 818501/E)
GR.CRO-CANN-CAN.AL.55ATA M2008 #
1
3 5321737VI/C
GR.MONOLITE-RASC.533167 MTB'08 ARTIC WHI
1
3 5321737VT/C (replaced by 5321737VT/C>A)
GR.MONOLITE-RASC.533167 MTB'08 FLAT BLK
1
5 R5212/C (replaced by R5250/P) (replaces R5212>C, R5212>B, R5212>A, R5212)
FORK AXLE QR20 - 55 - 2008-2009
1
10 520341/P (replaces 520341)
SCREW TBE M3X8
2
11 5321717/P (replaces 5321717)
BRAKE CABLE SUPPORT 32/35/38 DISK
1
12 533167/R (replaced by 533167RB) (replaces 533167)
DUST SEAL 35MM BLK
2
13 523236/P (replaces 523236)
STOP RING 3PIN 51.5 MIM
2
14 528034/R (replaced by 528034RB)
OIL SEAL 35MM BLK
2
15 538038/R (replaces 538038>A)
BUSHING UPPER 35
2
16 538128/P (replaces 538128>A)
BUSHING LOWER 35
2
17 850716/P (replaced by 8507035/P) (replaces 8501402/P)
SEAL KIT 35MM - 2 OIL S - 2 DUST S - BLACK
1
18 8501027/P (replaces 8501027/C)
BUSHING KIT 35MM - (2 UPPER - 2 LOWER)
1
40 703829/P
CARTRIDGE TST MICRO 160/35/MN/GRY
1
40 7037003/P (replaces 703829>C, 703829>B, 703829>A, 703829)
CARTRIDGE TST MICRO V2 160/35 KIT <12
1
42 528223/P (replaces 528223)
OR 2.50X1.00
1
43 8501355/P (replaces 8501355)
SEAL KIT TST MICRO
1
44 8501353/P (replaces 8501353)
KNOB KIT GLD UPPER GATE TST MICRO (RC)
1
45 549149KR/P (replaces 549149KR)
POMELLO REG.TST EVO MTB 2008
1
46 5321753
BALESTRA REG.CLICK TST EVO2008
1
47 528051/R (replaces 528051)
OR 14.00X1.78 SPARES
2
48 5321777/P (replaces 5321777)
FIXING NUT BLK MICRO TOP SEAL
1
49 8501357/P (replaces 8501357)
TST MICRO REBOUND KNOB
1
53 522244AA/P (replaces 522244AA)
WASHER M3 DIN6798-A
1
54 520278/P (replaces 520278)
SCREW TCE M3X6 5931 LISCIA
1
55 520263AA/P (replaces 520263BZ, 520263AA)
DOWEL C.E.M3X 5 14.9 UNI5927
1
60 703843>C
POMP.CPL.ATA C.125-165 MTB '08 #
1
60 8501501>A (replaces 8501512, 8501511)
UPGRADE KIT 55 ATA SPRING
1
60 8501759/C
UPGRADE KIT 55 ATA HARD SPRING
1
61 528188/P (replaces 528188)
OR 26.70X1.78 SPARES
2
62 8501354/P (replaces 8501354)
SEAL KIT ATA
1
63 528368-TW
O RING (P18) FAA136
1
64 8501352/P (replaces 8501352, 8501263)
ATA 2009 KNOB
1
65 528359/P (replaces 528359)
OR 8.00X1.50
1
66 528030/P (replaces 528030)
OR 7.66X1.78
1
68 5321504/P (replaces 5321504)
FIXING NUT SLV STA/ATA TOP SEAL
1
69 8501204
TAPPO C/VALV.-GOMMINO MTB 2008
1
Ref. Code Qty
101 8507014/P (replaced by 8507035/P)
SEAL KIT 35MM - 2 OIL S - 2 DUST S - SKF #
1
101 8507035/P (replaces 850716/P, 850716, 8507014/P)
SEAL KIT 35MM - 2 OIL S - 2 DUST S - RED
1
Ref. Code Qty
100 536024AR/C (replaced by R807004/P)
TOOL - OIL SEAL EXTRACTOR 35MM
1
100 R4208/C
TOOL - AIR PUMP 100PSI 7BAR
1
100 R5098AC/C
TOOL - OIL SEAL INTRODUCER 35MM
1
100 R5112AC/P (replaced by R5311/P)
TOOL - DUST SEAL INTRODUCER 35MM USD
1
100 R5118/P
TOOL - BUSHING EXTRACTOR 30/32/35/38
1
100 R5177/R
TOOL - BUSHING INTRODUCER UPPER 35MM
1
100 R5178/R
TOOL - BUSHING INTRODUCER LOWER 35MM
1
100 R5311/P (replaces R5112AC/P)
TOOL - DUST SEAL INTRODUCER 35MM
1
100 R8016/C (replaces R5139/C>A, R5139/C)
TOOL - AIR PRESSURE GAUGE 0-25BAR KIT
1
100 R4209/P (replaces R4209/C)
TOOL - AIR PUMP 300PSI 25BAR
1

Tightening torques

NameValue
Adjuster locking screws2±0.5
Fork leg top caps10±1
Pumping element/cartridge bottom nuts/screw10±1

Oil Levels

Oil Qty ROil Type ROil Qty LOil Type L
20Oil SAE 7,5 - Part# 55001320Oil SAE 7,5 - Part# 550013

Air Pressure

NameValue
Top air pressure ATA cartridge0 - 70 (0 - 154)3,00 - 5,00 (43.50 - 72.50)
Top air pressure ATA cartridge70 - 90 (154 - 198)4,00 - 6,00 (58.00 - 87.00)
Top air pressure ATA cartridge90 - 110 (198 - 242)5,00 - 7,00 (72.50 - 101.50)
Bottom air pressure ATA cartridge0 - 70 (0 - 154)6,00 - 8,00 (87.00 - 116.00)
Bottom air pressure ATA cartridge70 - 90 (154 - 198)7,00 - 9,00 (101.50 - 130.50)
Bottom air pressure ATA cartridge90 - 110 (198 - 242)8,00 - 10,00 (116.00 - 145.00)

Weights & measures

TravelFork lengthOffset cannotto-ruotaWeight
125-165546 mm.44.00 mm.2206 g.

DISTRIBUTORS /
SERVICE CENTERS

Find distributors