Support

Welcome to Marzocchi MTB Help center

In this section you will find information on Marzocchi products: front forks, rear shocks, seatposts. How to setup, use and service your Marzocchi bike products. Find your model by selecting model year, series, product and model name.

If you don't find needed information, please get in touch with our Customer Care and we will be glad to help you on using at its best your Marzocchi product.



Z1 RC2 ETA

ACCESSORIES AND SPARE PARTS

Available colors - Bomber Orange
- 150mm Travel
- RC2 & ETA Adjustability
- Coil w/ Air Assist Spring
- Reinforced Alloy Steer Tube & Crown
- 32mm Alloy Stanchions
- INTL STD D-Brake

Additional Feature:
- 20mm Drop Outs W/ Bolts & Axle


INTENDED USES

Freeride

TECHNOLOGIES

    2007-RC2
    2007-ETA
Ref. Code Qty
1 507649/C
CONF.CANNA D.32 L.348 MTB DJ06 #
2
2 520278/P (replaces 520278)
SCREW TCE M3X6 5931 LISCIA
2
3 549077AD>A (replaced by 549077AD/P)
POMELLO ETA/ECC MTB 2004
1
4 522244AA/P (replaces 522244AA)
WASHER M3 DIN6798-A
2
5 528005/R (replaces 528005)
OR 20.30X1.78
1
6 520313/P (replaces 520313)
SCREW TBE M3X6
1
7 549081LA (replaced by 8501379)
POMELLO REG.F/R 66R-RC MTB2005
1
8 531076
GOMMINO C/VALVOLA MTB 66 M2005
1
9 508995/C (replaces 508995)
GR.CANNOTTO D30ALL-CARTONCINO
1
11 701275/C
CONF.GRUPPO TAPPO AM F/R M2005
1
21 521142IW>B
C/DADO M8X0.75 CH10
2
22 5321320/P (replaces 5321320>A, 5321320)
GR.DADO M10 POMP.-AIR MTB 2005
1
23 5321130/P (replaces 5321130>B)
GR.DADO M10 POMP.ECO MTB2003
1
25 547711
ADESIVO RC2 MTB 2006
1
25 547876
ADESIVO ETA MTB 2007
1
27 528243
OR 3.50X1.10
1
28 703700KM/C (replaces 703700KM)
CONF.CARTUCC.Z150 ETA M.2004 #
1
31 5321188
PERNO DI REG.MTB 888R 2004
1
32 5181224
TUB.TO PREC.26X1,5X11 PVC
1
36 547874
ADESIVO COMPRESSION -- M.2007
1
40 520023PN/R (replaces 520023PN)
SCREW TCE M 6X20 5931 12.9
4
44 502595LA (replaced by 7051234/R)
CROCERA 130/18/32'06 MTB DJ
1
45 7051234/R (replaces 7051214/R, 502595LA)
CR.-CN.130/185/32 ALL.MTB Z107
1
46 525007/R (replaces 525007)
STELL BALL 3
1
47 5141137/R (replaces 5141137>A)
SPRING CLICK ø3.2x4.0
1
48 520220AA
DOWEL C.E.M4X 4 12.9UNI5923
1
50 522403>A (replaced by 522403/P)
ROND.FOR.D32 D41.8X33.2X1 AL
2
52 528180/R (replaces 528180)
OR 3.69X1.78
1
54 703751LA/C
CONF.CART.Z1LIGHT C.150 DX '06
1
56 533297/R (replaces 533297)
DUST SEAL 32MM OLD
2
57 523261/P (replaces 523261)
WIRE RING MAIN SEAL 32 SPARES
2
58 528230/R (replaces 528230>A)
OIL SEAL 32MM BLK
2
59 538115
BUSHING UPPER 32/35X12
2
60 538114
BUSHING LOWER 32/34X12
2
61 850768/C (replaced by 8501168/P)
SEAL KIT 32MM - 2 OIL S - 2 DUST S - BLACK OLD
0
61 850768/P (replaced by 8501168/P)
SEAL KIT 32MM - 2 OIL S - 2 DUST S - BLACK OLD #
0
62 850776/P (replaces 850776/C)
BUSHING KIT 32MM - (2 UPPER - 2 LOWER)
0
63 5321261UN/R>A (replaces 5321261UN/R, 5321261UN/M)
GR.MONOLITE MTB'05 D.32-COMPO SIGNAL WHI
1
63 5321261UD/R>A
MINT GREEN MONOLITE D.32 UNIT
1
63 5321261UE/R>A
GR.MONO MTB'05 D.32-COMPON BOMBER ORANGE
1
64 520178PN/P (replaces 520178PN, 520178BZ, 520178)
SCREW TCE M5X20 5931 12.9
2
65 526145CD>B
BOCC.BLOC.P/RUOT.M5 MTB 888'05 [NFS]
2
66 850777/C (replaced by 850777/P) (replaces R5121LA)
FORK AXLE 20MM - 148MM SHORT [D]
1
66 850777/P (replaces 850777/C, 850777)
FORK AXLE 20MM - 148MM SHORT
1
67 547665
ADES.BOMBERTIPOFATTY BLK2006
2
67 547846/P (replaces 547846)
KIT ADES.SX-DX Z1RC2 ETA '07
1
68 528046/R (replaces 528046)
OR 12.40X1.78
2
70 523011/R (replaces 523011BZ)
AN.AR.E.3,2 D1500 032MS D6799
1
71 528030/P (replaces 528030)
OR 7.66X1.78
1
74 520341/P (replaces 520341)
SCREW TBE M3X8
1
75 5321153>A
PASSACAVO MONOLITE D.32 MTB'03
1
81 520349LA/P (replaces 520349LA, 520264AC)
FORK AXLE 20MM - SCREW
1
83 701255/C
CONF.GR.TAPPO Z150 C130 ETA'04
1
84 528226/R (replaces 528226)
OR 23.52X1.78
2
85 522387
ROND.D.E.26-D.I.13,5X2,0 ALL.
1
86 5141278/C (replaces 5141278)
CONF.MOLLA BLU K=5.0 D.32
1
87 549090KR>C (replaced by 8501378/P)
POMELLO REG.F/A INF.MTB D30'06
1
Ref. Code Qty
101 8501203/C
UPGRADE KIT 2ND SPRING FOR Z1RC2ETA 2007
1
Ref. Code Qty
100 R4208/C
TOOL - AIR PUMP 100PSI 7BAR
1
100 R5116AA/R
TOOL - BUSHING INTRODUCER UPPER 32MM
1
100 R5117AA/R
TOOL - BUSHING INTRODUCER LOWER 32MM
1
100 R5118/P
TOOL - BUSHING EXTRACTOR 30/32/35/38
1
100 R5123/C
TOOL - OIL SEAL INTRODUCER 32MM
1
100 R5124/C
TOOL - OIL SEAL EXTRACTOR 32MM
1
100 R5125/C (replaces R5314/P)
TOOL - DUST SEAL INTRODUCER 32MM
1
100 R8016/C (replaces R5139/C>A, R5139/C)
TOOL - AIR PRESSURE GAUGE 0-25BAR KIT
1
100 R4209/P (replaces R4209/C)
TOOL - AIR PUMP 300PSI 25BAR
1

Tightening torques

NameValue
Adjuster locking screws2±0.5
Bottom crown fixing screws6±1
Fork leg top caps10±1
Pumping element/cartridge bottom nuts10±1
Wheel axle Allen screws6±1
Wheel axle screws15±1

Oil Levels

Oil Qty ROil Type ROil Qty LOil Type L
135Oil SAE 7,5 - Part# 550013165Oil SAE 7,5 - Part# 550013

Air Pressure

NameValue
Positive air pressure55 - 70 (121 - 154)2,00 - 2,75 (29.00 - 39.88)
Positive air pressure70 - 80 (154 - 176)2,40 - 3,10 (34.80 - 44.95)
Positive air pressure80 - 95 (176 - 209)2,90 - 3,80 (42.05 - 55.10)
Positive air pressure95 - 110+ (209 - 242)3,60 - 4,50 (52.20 - 65.25)

Weights & measures

TravelFork lengthOffset cannotto-ruotaWeight
150538 mm.44.50 mm.2565 g.

DISTRIBUTORS /
SERVICE CENTERS

Find distributors