Support

Welcome to Marzocchi MTB Help center

In this section you will find information on Marzocchi products: front forks, rear shocks, seatposts. How to setup, use and service your Marzocchi bike products. Find your model by selecting model year, series, product and model name.

If you don't find needed information, please get in touch with our Customer Care and we will be glad to help you on using at its best your Marzocchi product.



XC 700 SL

XC 700 SL

ACCESSORIES AND SPARE PARTS

Available colors - Signal White
- 90mm to 130mm Travel
- TST 5 & ATA Adjustability
- Air Spring
- Alloy XC Steer Tube & Crown
- 32mm Nickel Coated Alloy Tapered Stanchions
- V-Brake
- 6” Post Mount (Max Disc 7”)


INTENDED USES

Cross Country Cross Country

TECHNOLOGIES

    2007-TST5
    2007-ATA
Ref. Code Qty
1 508983>B/R (replaces 508983>B)
GR.CANNOTTO D30EAS-CARTONCINO
1
2 818405/E (replaces 818405/R)
GR.CROC-CANN-CAN.ALL.XC700SL07
1
2 818405/R (replaced by 818405/E)
GR.CROC-CANNE MTB XC700 SL'07
1
3 549136/P (replaces 549136)
GR.POMELLO REG.POMP.ATA MTB'07
1
4 528152/P (replaces 528152)
OR 25.10X1.78
1
12 533331/R (replaces 533331)
DUST SEAL 32MM BLK
2
13 523261/P (replaces 523261)
WIRE RING MAIN SEAL 32 SPARES
2
14 528230/R (replaces 528230>A)
OIL SEAL 32MM BLK
2
15 538115
BUSHING UPPER 32/35X12
2
16 538114
BUSHING LOWER 32/34X12
2
17 8501168/P (replaces 850768/P, 850768/C, 8501376/P, 8501376/C, 8501168/C)
SEAL KIT 32MM - 2 OIL S - 2 DUST S - BLACK
1
18 850776/P (replaces 850776/C)
BUSHING KIT 32MM - (2 UPPER - 2 LOWER)
0
19 5321555RR/C
GR.MONOLI-BOCC.MTB'07 D32 XC FLAT BLK83
1
19 5321555RS/C
GR.MONOLITE-BOCC.MTB'07 D32 XC GLOSS BLK
1
19 5321555UL/C
GR.MONOLITE-BOCC.MTB'07 D32 XC CHARCOAL
1
19 5321555UM/C
GR.MONOLI-BOCC.MTB'07 D32 XC PEARL BEIGE
1
19 5321555UN/C
GR.MONO-BOCC.MTB'07 D32 XC SIGNAL WHI #
1
20 547717
ADES.BOMBERTIPOFATTY CROM'06
2
20 547833
KIT ADES.SX-DX XC SL 700 '07
1
20 547839
ADES.FATTY BOMBER CARBON '07
2
21 547713
ADESIVO EXT.REBOUND ADJ.MTB'06
1
22 5321106/P (replaces 5321106)
TAPPO COPRI FORO PERNI FRENO
1
23 5321158>A
BRAKE CABLE SUPPORT 30/32 V-BRAKE REPLACEMENT
1
24 5321114>A
V-BRAKE ADAPTER 2006
2
25 5321115QF>A (replaces EXR FSB241)
V-BRAKE PIN 2006
2
26 547870
ADESIVO TST5 MTB 2007
1
27 547871
ADESIVO ATA MTB 2007
1
28 703806/C
CONF.CARTUC.TST5'07 XC SL700
1
30 528046/R (replaces 528046)
OR 12.40X1.78
2
31 5321270/P (replaces 5321270)
FIXING NUT TST MICRO SLV T-SEAL
1
32 5321503/P (replaces 5321503)
FIXING NUT AIR VALVE SLV L-SEAL
1
33 549127LA
POMELLO REG.POMP.XC RET.F/R'07
1
34 522244AA/P (replaces 522244AA)
WASHER M3 DIN6798-A
2
35 520278/P (replaces 520278)
SCREW TCE M3X6 5931 LISCIA
2
36 528030/P (replaces 528030)
OR 7.66X1.78
4
37 5321651
TAPPO C/VALV.BRIDG.08-990-0044
1
41 528239>A (replaced by 528239/R)
OR 13.00X1.50
1
42 726030/C (replaced by 726030/R)
GR.REG.F/A CART.POLM.CORSA'07
1
43 5181345/R
GR.TUBETTO TST RIC.MARATH.SL05
1
44 523294
ANELLO DI ARRESTO J.16X1 V
1
45 522447
ROND.D.E.16-D.I.8,5X1,0 ALL.
1
46 528278
ANEL.TEN. 8 STEP-K A19 -AIR'05
1
47 522449
ROND.D.E.12,8-D.I.8,5X1,5 ALL.
1
48 538065
BOCC.SUP.DU D10 D8 H8 MTB
1
49 528226/R (replaces 528226)
OR 23.52X1.78
1
50 5321296
GHIERA CENTR.TST D.32 MTB2005
1
52 524189
SEGM.PIST.F/R MTB 2005
1
54 524185
SEGMENTO PIST.CARTUC.MTB 2005
1
55 5321607
ASTA DI REG.F/R TST5 MTB 2007
1
56 528193
OR 4.00X1.00
1
57 528223/P (replaces 528223)
OR 2.50X1.00
1
58 521142IW>B
C/DADO M8X0.75 CH10
1
59 5321264
PRIG.FONDO CARTUCC.MTB 2005
1
60 309839/R
GR.ASTE-PIS.TST RIC.XCSL700'07
1
62 703793/C
CONF.CART.XC ATA C90-130 SX'07 #
1
72 504365AC>A
CORPO TAPPO 32 ATA XC RETRO'07
1
73 520220KV
DOWEL M4X4 12.9UNI5923 C.E.
3
74 5141137/R (replaces 5141137>A)
SPRING CLICK ø3.2x4.0
2
75 525007/R (replaces 525007)
STELL BALL 3
3
77 523295
ANELLO M1800-8 ANDERTON
1
78 701542/R (replaces 701542>B, 701542>A, 701542)
PREM.VARIAZ.CORSA ATA 90-130
1
79 528036/P (replaces 528036)
OR 18.70X2.62
4
80 524203
SEGMENTO PIST.ATA MTB 2007
1
82 5181602QH10>E
TUBETTO D.26X1 POMP.ATA MTB07
1
84 530170>A
PISTONE COMPENS. ATA MTB 2007
1
85 5321626>A
PERNO BLOCC.CAVO MTB ATA M2007 #
2
86 523361
ANELLO D1500 019MS DIN6799
2
87 517233
SHIM 13X8.1X0.10
1
88 5321565
CAVO RITENZ.COMPENSATORE ATA07
1
89 556734/R (replaced by 556803/R>A)
ATA INNER ROD TR.90-130
1
91 523297
ANELLO D.26,0X0,7 C72
1
92 517234
SHIM 13X8.1X0.20
1
95 549146KR
POMELLO REG.TST5 MTB M2007
1
96 5321084
SPINA D.4X12.8 ALLUMIN.201024
1
97 5141459
MOLLA SPEC CO120-016-0250M
2
98 547890
ADESIVO PRESSURE VALUES MTB'07
1
Ref. Code Qty
100 R4208/C
TOOL - AIR PUMP 100PSI 7BAR
1
100 R5116AA/R
TOOL - BUSHING INTRODUCER UPPER 32MM
1
100 R5117AA/R
TOOL - BUSHING INTRODUCER LOWER 32MM
1
100 R5118/P
TOOL - BUSHING EXTRACTOR 30/32/35/38
1
100 R5123/C
TOOL - OIL SEAL INTRODUCER 32MM
1
100 R5125/C (replaces R5314/P)
TOOL - DUST SEAL INTRODUCER 32MM
1
100 R5238/C
TOOL - OIL SEAL EXTRACTOR 32MM >MY07
1
100 R8016/C (replaces R5139/C>A, R5139/C)
TOOL - AIR PRESSURE GAUGE 0-25BAR KIT
1
100 R4209/P (replaces R4209/C)
TOOL - AIR PUMP 300PSI 25BAR
1

Tightening torques

NameValue
Adjuster locking screws2±0.5
Fork leg top caps10±1
Pumping element/cartridge bottom nuts10±1
V-brake locking pins9±1

Oil Levels

Oil Qty ROil Type ROil Qty LOil Type L
20Oil SAE 7,5 - Part# 55001320Oil SAE 7,5 - Part# 550013

Air Pressure

NameValue
Top air pressure ATA cartridge0 - 65 (0 - 143)7,00 (101.50)
Top air pressure ATA cartridge65 - 75 (143 - 165)8,00 (116.00)
Top air pressure ATA cartridge75 - 90 (165 - 198)9,00 (130.50)
Top air pressure ATA cartridge90 - 110+ (198 - 242)10,00 (145.00)
Bottom air pressure ATA cartridge0 - 65 (0 - 143)9,00 (130.50)
Bottom air pressure ATA cartridge65 - 75 (143 - 165)10,00 (145.00)
Bottom air pressure ATA cartridge75 - 90 (165 - 198)11,00 (159.50)
Bottom air pressure ATA cartridge90 - 110+ (198 - 242)12,00 (174.00)

Weights & measures

TravelFork lengthOffset cannotto-ruotaWeight
90-130505 mm.44.00 mm.1750 g.

DISTRIBUTORS /
SERVICE CENTERS

Find distributors