Support

Welcome to Marzocchi MTB Help center

In this section you will find information on Marzocchi products: front forks, rear shocks, seatposts. How to setup, use and service your Marzocchi bike products. Find your model by selecting model year, series, product and model name.

If you don't find needed information, please get in touch with our Customer Care and we will be glad to help you on using at its best your Marzocchi product.



XC 600

ACCESSORIES AND SPARE PARTS

Available colors - Gun Metal Grey
- 100mm or 130mm Travel
- RV & ETA Adjustability
- Coil w/ Air Assist Spring
- Alloy XC Steer Tube & Crown
- 32mm Alloy Stanchions
- V-Brake
- 6” Post Mount (Max Disc 7”)
Additional Feature:
- ETA Remote Control


INTENDED USES

Cross Country

TECHNOLOGIES

    2007-RV
    2007-ETA
Ref. Code Qty
1 508963CD/R (replaces 508963CD>C)
GR.CANNOTTO D30ACC-CARTONCINO
1
1 508983>B/R (replaces 508983>B)
GR.CANNOTTO D30EAS-CARTONCINO
1
2 818409/E (replaces 818409/R)
GR.CROC-CANNE-CANN.ALLXC600'07
1
2 818409/R (replaced by 818409/E)
GR.CROC-CANNE MTB XC600 100'07
1
2 818409/A
CROWN+STA+STEEL STEM XC 07 100
1
3 549072KR/P (replaced by 549072/P)
KNOB UPPER RED AIR 2005
1
4 528152/P (replaces 528152)
OR 25.10X1.78
2
5 701323/C
CONF. TAPPO XC600 C100 '07 #
1
7 549133KR (replaced by 5497000/P)
KNOB RED ETA 30/32 2007
1
8 528005/R (replaces 528005)
OR 20.30X1.78
1
9 701326/C
CONF.TAPPO ETA XC600 C100 '07
1
10 5181634
TUB.TO PREC.26X2X15 PVC
1
11 5141260/C (replaces 5141260BLU, 5141260)
CONF.MOLLA BLU K=5,0 D.32
1
12 533331/R (replaces 533331)
DUST SEAL 32MM BLK
2
13 523261/P (replaces 523261)
WIRE RING MAIN SEAL 32 SPARES
2
14 528230/R (replaces 528230>A)
OIL SEAL 32MM BLK
2
15 538114
BUSHING LOWER 32/34X12
1
16 538115
BUSHING UPPER 32/35X12
2
17 8501168/P (replaces 850768/P, 850768/C, 8501376/P, 8501376/C, 8501168/C)
SEAL KIT 32MM - 2 OIL S - 2 DUST S - BLACK
1
17 8501376/P (replaced by 8501168/P)
SEAL KIT 32MM - 2 OIL S - 2 DUST S - 2 FOAM RING -BLACK
0
18 850776/P (replaces 850776/C)
BUSHING KIT 32MM - (2 UPPER - 2 LOWER)
0
19 5321555RR/C
GR.MONOLI-BOCC.MTB'07 D32 XC FLAT BLK83
1
19 5321555RS/C
GR.MONOLITE-BOCC.MTB'07 D32 XC GLOSS BLK
1
19 5321555UL/C
GR.MONOLITE-BOCC.MTB'07 D32 XC CHARCOAL
1
19 5321555UM/C
GR.MONOLI-BOCC.MTB'07 D32 XC PEARL BEIGE
1
19 5321555UN/C
GR.MONO-BOCC.MTB'07 D32 XC SIGNAL WHI #
1
20 547717
ADES.BOMBERTIPOFATTY CROM'06
2
20 547836
KIT ADES.SX-DX XC 600 '07
1
20 547839
ADES.FATTY BOMBER CARBON '07
2
21 547713
ADESIVO EXT.REBOUND ADJ.MTB'06
1
22 5321106/P (replaces 5321106)
TAPPO COPRI FORO PERNI FRENO
1
23 5321158>A
BRAKE CABLE SUPPORT 30/32 V-BRAKE REPLACEMENT
1
24 5321114>A
V-BRAKE ADAPTER 2006
2
25 5321115QF>A (replaces EXR FSB241)
V-BRAKE PIN 2006
2
27 547876
ADESIVO ETA MTB 2007
1
30 528046/R (replaces 528046)
OR 12.40X1.78
2
31 5321129/P (replaces 5321129>A)
FIXING NUT M10 POMP.ECO REG.MTB03
1
32 5321787>A
GR.DADO M10 POMP.ECO MTB2007
1
33 549127LA
POMELLO REG.POMP.XC RET.F/R'07
1
34 522244AA/P (replaces 522244AA)
WASHER M3 DIN6798-A
1
35 520278/P (replaces 520278)
SCREW TCE M3X6 5931 LISCIA
1
37 521142IW>B
C/DADO M8X0.75 CH10
1
38 528243
OR 3.50X1.10
1
39 703802LA/C
CONF.CART.ETA XC RETRO C100'07
1
40 524177
PISTON ROD RING FEE313-40
1
41 8031605/C
CONF.POMPAN.XC600 C.100 DX '07
1
43 523011/R (replaces 523011BZ)
AN.AR.E.3,2 D1500 032MS D6799
1
44 528223/P (replaces 528223)
OR 2.50X1.00
1
45 5141420/C (replaces 5141420ROSSA, 5141420)
NEGATIVE SPRING STEEL K=4.5 D.32 KIT
1
46 5181186>A (replaces 5181186)
TUB.TO PREC.22X2X30 PVC
1
47 805021/P (replaces 805021)
GR.BUSTA-ROND-VALVOLA D32'06
1
49 523300/P (replaces 523300)
ANELLO DI ARRESTO J.28X1.2 V
1
50 512105/P (replaces 512105)
TAMPONE DI FONDO MTB 2006
1
Ref. Code Qty
100 5321530/C
TOOL - FORK AIR INFLATE ADAPTER 37MM
1
100 R4208/C
TOOL - AIR PUMP 100PSI 7BAR
1
100 R5116AA/R
TOOL - BUSHING INTRODUCER UPPER 32MM
1
100 R5117AA/R
TOOL - BUSHING INTRODUCER LOWER 32MM
1
100 R5118/P
TOOL - BUSHING EXTRACTOR 30/32/35/38
1
100 R5123/C
TOOL - OIL SEAL INTRODUCER 32MM
1
100 R5125/C (replaces R5314/P)
TOOL - DUST SEAL INTRODUCER 32MM
1
100 R5164/C
TOOL - SOCKET 12/15.8 FOOT NUT 120MM
1
100 R5230/C
TOOL - VICE JAWS 10/25.6MM - TST2
1
100 R5238/C
TOOL - OIL SEAL EXTRACTOR 32MM >MY07
1
100 R5298/P (replaces R5058AD/C)
TOOL - VICE JAWS 9.5/10/12,7/16MM - REAR
1
100 R8016/C (replaces R5139/C>A, R5139/C)
TOOL - AIR PRESSURE GAUGE 0-25BAR KIT
1
100 R4209/P (replaces R4209/C)
TOOL - AIR PUMP 300PSI 25BAR
1

Tightening torques

NameValue
Adjuster locking screws2±0.5
Cap locknut6±1
Fork leg top caps10±1
Pumping element/cartridge bottom nuts10±1
V-brake locking pins9±1

Oil Levels

Oil Qty ROil Type ROil Qty LOil Type L
145Oil SAE 7,5 - Part# 550013145Oil SAE 7,5 - Part# 550013

Air Pressure

NameValue
Positive air pressure55 - 70 (121 - 154)2,00 - 2,75 (29.00 - 39.88)
Positive air pressure70 - 80 (154 - 176)2,40 - 3,10 (34.80 - 44.95)
Positive air pressure80 - 95 (176 - 209)2,90 - 3,80 (42.05 - 55.10)
Positive air pressure95 - 110+ (209 - 242)3,60 - 4,50 (52.20 - 65.25)
Coil preload air pressure0 - 110+ (0 - 242)0 - 1,00 (0.00 - 14.50)

Weights & measures

TravelFork lengthOffset cannotto-ruotaWeight
100475 mm.44.00 mm.2040 g.

DISTRIBUTORS /
SERVICE CENTERS

Find distributors