Support

Welcome to Marzocchi MTB Help center

In this section you will find information on Marzocchi products: front forks, rear shocks, seatposts. How to setup, use and service your Marzocchi bike products. Find your model by selecting model year, series, product and model name.

If you don't find needed information, please get in touch with our Customer Care and we will be glad to help you on using at its best your Marzocchi product.



SUPER T RCV

ACCESSORIES AND SPARE PARTS

Available colors - Flat black
- 185mm Travel
- RCV Adjustability
- Coil Spring
- Alloy Steer Tube & Crown
- 32mm Alloy Stanchions
- 6” Post Mount (Max Disc 8”)
Additional Feature:
- 20mm Drop Outs W/Bolts & Axle


INTENDED USES

Extreme Freeride/Downhill

TECHNOLOGIES

    2007-RCV
Ref. Code Qty
1 8031559
PISTON ROD 180MM SR MTB '07
1
2 509150
BUSTA D32 F/A MTB 2006 #
1
3 549072AD (replaced by 549072/P)
KNOB UPPER XXX AIR 2005
2
4 528364-TW
O RING 23,8X2,4 FAA148
2
5 701584-TW
TOP CAP 32/AL/BLK AIR 2008 TW TRIPLE
2
6 528046/R (replaces 528046)
OR 12.40X1.78
2
10 520341/P (replaces 520341)
SCREW TBE M3X8
1
11 5321153>A
PASSACAVO MONOLITE D.32 MTB'03
1
12 533297/R (replaces 533297)
DUST SEAL 32MM OLD
2
13 523261/P (replaces 523261)
WIRE RING MAIN SEAL 32 SPARES
2
14 528230/R (replaces 528230>A)
OIL SEAL 32MM BLK
2
15 538115
BUSHING UPPER 32/35X12
2
16 538114
BUSHING LOWER 32/34X12
2
17 850768/C (replaced by 8501168/P)
SEAL KIT 32MM - 2 OIL S - 2 DUST S - BLACK OLD
1
17 850768/P (replaced by 8501168/P)
SEAL KIT 32MM - 2 OIL S - 2 DUST S - BLACK OLD #
1
18 850776/P (replaces 850776/C)
BUSHING KIT 32MM - (2 UPPER - 2 LOWER)
1
23 5321129/P (replaces 5321129>A)
FIXING NUT M10 POMP.ECO REG.MTB03
1
24 5321130/P (replaces 5321130>B)
GR.DADO M10 POMP.ECO MTB2003
1
27 524177
PISTON ROD RING FEE313-40
2
28 8031558
GR.POMP.D32 EST.F/R C.180SR'07
1
29 5141420/C (replaces 5141420ROSSA, 5141420)
NEGATIVE SPRING STEEL K=4.5 D.32 KIT
1
30 805021/P (replaces 805021)
GR.BUSTA-ROND-VALVOLA D32'06
1
31 512105/P (replaces 512105)
TAMPONE DI FONDO MTB 2006
1
32 5181831-TW
SPACER FEE330-05
2
34 531061/P (replaces 531061)
STANCHIONS BUMPER 30 JRT-MRT-SRT
2
35 5141678-TW
MAIN SPRING FEP313
2
36 520344PN/P (replaces 520344PN)
SCREW TCE M5X18
7
37 501496LA
UPPER CROWN 32/FBLK/JRT-SRT 04
1
38 507741NZ (replaces 507741)
CANNA 32X559,8 SR MTB 2007
2
39 7051173
CR.-CN.130/18/32 ALL.JR-S.T'04
1
39 7051174
CR.-CN.130/18/32 ACC.JR.T 2004
1
44 523011/R (replaces 523011BZ)
AN.AR.E.3,2 D1500 032MS D6799
1
45 528223/P (replaces 528223)
OR 2.50X1.00
1
46 549067/P (replaced by 8501508/P)
KNOB BLK LOWER RV REBOUND
1
47 520313/P (replaces 520313)
SCREW TBE M3X6
1
50 523300/P (replaces 523300)
ANELLO DI ARRESTO J.28X1.2 V
2
51 522403>A (replaced by 522403/P)
ROND.FOR.D32 D41.8X33.2X1 AL
2
55 850760/C
MUDGUARD KIT 2003 #
1
61 520178PN/P (replaces 520178PN, 520178BZ, 520178)
SCREW TCE M5X20 5931 12.9
2
63 520349LA/P (replaces 520349LA, 520264AC)
FORK AXLE 20MM - SCREW
1
Ref. Code Qty
100 R4208/C
TOOL - AIR PUMP 100PSI 7BAR
1
100 R5123/C
TOOL - OIL SEAL INTRODUCER 32MM
1
100 R5124/C
TOOL - OIL SEAL EXTRACTOR 32MM
1
100 R5125/C (replaces R5314/P)
TOOL - DUST SEAL INTRODUCER 32MM
1
100 R5164/C
TOOL - SOCKET 12/15.8 FOOT NUT 120MM
1
100 R8016/C (replaces R5139/C>A, R5139/C)
TOOL - AIR PRESSURE GAUGE 0-25BAR KIT
1
100 R4209/P (replaces R4209/C)
TOOL - AIR PUMP 300PSI 25BAR
1

Tightening torques

NameValue
Adjuster locking screws2±0.5
Bottom crown fixing screws6±1
Fender fixing screws6±1
Fork leg top caps10±1
Handlebar fixing screws6±1
Pumping element/cartridge bottom nuts10±1
Top crown fixing screws6±1
Wheel axle Allen screws6±1
Wheel axle screws15±1

Oil Levels

Oil Qty ROil Type ROil Qty LOil Type L
255Oil SAE 7,5 - Part# 550013255Oil SAE 7,5 - Part# 550013

Air Pressure

NameValue
Coil preload air pressure0 - 110+ (0 - 242)0 - 1,00 (0.00 - 14.50)

Weights & measures

TravelFork lengthOffset cannotto-ruotaWeight
185574 mm.44.50 mm.3300 g.

DISTRIBUTORS /
SERVICE CENTERS

Find distributors