Support

Welcome to Marzocchi MTB Help center

In this section you will find information on Marzocchi products: front forks, rear shocks, seatposts. How to setup, use and service your Marzocchi bike products. Find your model by selecting model year, series, product and model name.

If you don't find needed information, please get in touch with our Customer Care and we will be glad to help you on using at its best your Marzocchi product.



MX PRO ETA

ACCESSORIES AND SPARE PARTS

Available colors - Gloss black
- 100mm Travel
- RV & ETA Adjustability
- Air Spring
- Alloy XC Steer Tube & Crown
- 30mm Alloy Stanchions
- V-Brake
- 6” Post Mount (Max Disc 7”)


INTENDED USES

Cross Country

TECHNOLOGIES

    2007-RV
    2007-ETA
Ref. Code Qty
1 818522 (replaces 818522-TW)
GR.CROC-CANNE MX MTB 2008
1
3 701585-TW
GR.TAPPO-OR MX MZ MTB 2008
1
4 528320-TW/P (replaces 528320-TW)
OR 21.80X2.40 FAA072
1
5 549072AD (replaced by 549072/P)
KNOB UPPER XXX AIR 2005
1
6 701586/C
CONF.TAPPO+OR MX PRO ETA '08
1
7 549100KR/P (replaced by 5497000/P)
KNOB RED ETA 30/32 2006
1
9 528336
OR 9-237(23X1.5) NBR70
1
11 5141584
MOLL190DE22,5DI16,1K6,50 F110
1
12 533301/R (replaces 533301)
DUST SEAL 30MM
2
13 523261/P (replaces 523261)
WIRE RING MAIN SEAL 32 SPARES
2
14 528172NOK/R (replaces 528172NOK)
OIL SEAL 30MM
2
17 850690/P (replaces 850690)
SEAL KIT 30MM - (2 OIL S - 2 DUST S)
1
19 5321712VO/C
GR.MONO-ANELLI'07 TAIWAN GLOSS BLK YS728
1
19 5321712VM/C
DARK GREY-MONOLITE 30 TW 2007
1
19 5321712VN/C
PEARL WHITE-MONOLITE 30 TW '07
1
21 523011/R (replaces 523011BZ)
AN.AR.E.3,2 D1500 032MS D6799
1
22 5321106/P (replaces 5321106)
TAPPO COPRI FORO PERNI FRENO
1
23 5321158>A
BRAKE CABLE SUPPORT 30/32 V-BRAKE REPLACEMENT
1
24 5321114>A
V-BRAKE ADAPTER 2006
2
25 5321115QF>A (replaces EXR FSB241)
V-BRAKE PIN 2006
2
30 528046/R (replaces 528046)
OR 12.40X1.78
2
31 5321130/P (replaces 5321130>B)
GR.DADO M10 POMP.ECO MTB2003
1
32 5321129/P (replaces 5321129>A)
FIXING NUT M10 POMP.ECO REG.MTB03
1
33 549067/P (replaced by 8501508/P)
KNOB BLK LOWER RV REBOUND
1
35 520313/P (replaces 520313)
SCREW TBE M3X6
1
40 524127>A
PISTON RING D24.3
1
41 8031405/C
CONF.GR.POMP D32 DX Z1S 130'06
1
42 703795-TW>A
POMP.CPL.ETA D.30 MTB'07 C.105 #
1
43 521142IW>B
C/DADO M8X0.75 CH10
1
44 528243
OR 3.50X1.10
1
45 5141410
C/ML 20DE23.0DI18.2 K F
1
46 5181268
TUB.TO PREC.22X2X15 PVC
1
47 805023
FERRULE+ VALVE UNIT
1
49 523270
STOP RING J.27X1.2 V
1
50 512105/P (replaces 512105)
TAMPONE DI FONDO MTB 2006
1
54 528223/P (replaces 528223)
OR 2.50X1.00
1
Ref. Code Qty
100 R4208/C
TOOL - AIR PUMP 100PSI 7BAR
1
100 R5089AB/C
TOOL - OIL SEAL EXTRACTOR 30MM
1
100 R5090/C
TOOL - OIL SEAL INTRODUCER 30MM
1
100 R5107/C
TOOL - DUST SEAL INTRODUCER 30MM
1
100 R5164/C
TOOL - SOCKET 12/15.8 FOOT NUT 120MM
1
100 R5298/P (replaces R5058AD/C)
TOOL - VICE JAWS 9.5/10/12,7/16MM - REAR
1
100 R8016/C (replaces R5139/C>A, R5139/C)
TOOL - AIR PRESSURE GAUGE 0-25BAR KIT
1
100 R4209/P (replaces R4209/C)
TOOL - AIR PUMP 300PSI 25BAR
1

Tightening torques

NameValue
Adjuster locking screws2±0.5
Cap locknut6±1
Fork leg top caps10±1
Pumping element/cartridge bottom nuts10±1
V-brake locking pins9±1

Oil Levels

Oil Qty ROil Type ROil Qty LOil Type L
135Oil SAE 7,5 - Part# 550013125Oil SAE 7,5 - Part# 550013

Air Pressure

NameValue
Positive air pressure55 - 70 (121 - 154)2,00 - 2,75 (29.00 - 39.88)
Positive air pressure70 - 80 (154 - 176)2,40 - 3,10 (34.80 - 44.95)
Positive air pressure80 - 95 (176 - 209)2,90 - 3,80 (42.05 - 55.10)
Positive air pressure95 - 110+ (209 - 242)3,60 - 4,50 (52.20 - 65.25)

Weights & measures

TravelFork lengthOffset cannotto-ruotaWeight
100488 mm.44.30 mm.2100 g.

DISTRIBUTORS /
SERVICE CENTERS

Find distributors