Support

Welcome to Marzocchi MTB Help center

In this section you will find information on Marzocchi products: front forks, rear shocks, seatposts. How to setup, use and service your Marzocchi bike products. Find your model by selecting model year, series, product and model name.

If you don't find needed information, please get in touch with our Customer Care and we will be glad to help you on using at its best your Marzocchi product.



DIRT JUMPER 3

DIRT JUMPER 3

ACCESSORIES AND SPARE PARTS

Available colors - Flat black
- 100mm Travel
- RV Adjustability
- Coil Spring
- Reinforced Alloy Steer Tube & Crown
- 32mm Alloy Stanchions
- INTL STD D-Brake (Max Disc 8”)
- Pinch Bolt Crown
Additional Feature:
- 20mm Drop Outs W/ Bolts & Axle
- Also Available with 9mm Standard Axle


INTENDED USES

Dirt Jumping Dirt Jumping

TECHNOLOGIES

    2007-RV
Ref. Code Qty
1 520023PN/R (replaces 520023PN)
SCREW TCE M 6X20 5931 12.9
4
4 818517 (replaces 818517-TW)
STEER.-CROWN Z1 DJ MTB 2008
1
6 507649/C
CONF.CANNA D.32 L.348 MTB DJ06 #
1
7 519082-TW
SPRING GUIDE FEE389-10
2
8 5141670-TW
MAIN SPRING FEP309
2
9 507742-TW
FORK PIPE FPA109-10
1
10 520341/P (replaces 520341)
SCREW TBE M3X8
1
11 5321153>A
PASSACAVO MONOLITE D.32 MTB'03
1
12 533297/R (replaces 533297)
DUST SEAL 32MM OLD
2
13 523261/P (replaces 523261)
WIRE RING MAIN SEAL 32 SPARES
2
14 528230/R (replaces 528230>A)
OIL SEAL 32MM BLK
2
15 538115
BUSHING UPPER 32/35X12
2
16 538114
BUSHING LOWER 32/34X12
2
17 850768/C (replaced by 8501168/P)
SEAL KIT 32MM - 2 OIL S - 2 DUST S - BLACK OLD
1
17 850768/P (replaced by 8501168/P)
SEAL KIT 32MM - 2 OIL S - 2 DUST S - BLACK OLD #
1
18 850776/P (replaces 850776/C)
BUSHING KIT 32MM - (2 UPPER - 2 LOWER)
1
19 5321202RR/R>A
LOWER LEG FR 32/150/09MM/26IN GBLK Z1/DJ
1
19 5321202TI/R>A
GR.MONOLITE+BOCC.MTB03 32 MAGN
1
21 532628
TAPPO COPRITUBO D24 GOMMA
1
22 520458/P (replaces 520458-TW)
ADJUST SCREW FEE283-10
1
23 504392-TW
ADJUST CAP FEE282-10
1
24 522586/P
WASHER SPRING PRELOAD
1
25 EXR FAA112
O-RING
1
30 5181833-TW
SPACER FEE015-00
1
31 528046/R (replaces 528046)
OR 12.40X1.78
2
32 522504-TW
WASHER FSW028-10
1
33 520414-TW (replaces EXR FSB069)
FIXING BOLT FSB069
1
34 522403>A (replaced by 522403/P)
ROND.FOR.D32 D41.8X33.2X1 AL
2
35 8031565-TW
SUPPORT TUBE FEE474-21
1
36 5181581-TW
REBOUND SPACER FEE286-10
1
37 522505-TW
WASHER FSW047
1
38 5141567-TW
MAIN SPRING FEP250-20
1
40 512108-TW
BOTTOM STOPPER FEE426-01
1
41 8031456/C
CONF.POMPAN. DJ C.80 DX MY '06 #
1
42 524177
PISTON ROD RING FEE313-40
1
43 5141420/C (replaces 5141420ROSSA, 5141420)
NEGATIVE SPRING STEEL K=4.5 D.32 KIT
1
45 805021/P (replaces 805021)
GR.BUSTA-ROND-VALVOLA D32'06
1
46 523300/P (replaces 523300)
ANELLO DI ARRESTO J.28X1.2 V
2
47 512105/P (replaces 512105)
TAMPONE DI FONDO MTB 2006
1
52 549072AD (replaced by 549072/P)
KNOB UPPER XXX AIR 2005
1
53 701583/P (replaces 701583-TW)
TOP CAP 32/AL/GRY AIR 2008 AM/DJ/Z1
1
54 528364-TW
O RING 23,8X2,4 FAA148
1
56 5321129/P (replaces 5321129>A)
FIXING NUT M10 POMP.ECO REG.MTB03
1
57 549067/P (replaced by 8501508/P)
KNOB BLK LOWER RV REBOUND
1
58 531090-TW
REBOUND RUBBER FEP053
1
59 520313/P (replaces 520313)
SCREW TBE M3X6
1
Ref. Code Qty
100 R4208/C
TOOL - AIR PUMP 100PSI 7BAR
1
100 R5123/C
TOOL - OIL SEAL INTRODUCER 32MM
1
100 R5124/C
TOOL - OIL SEAL EXTRACTOR 32MM
1
100 R5125/C (replaces R5314/P)
TOOL - DUST SEAL INTRODUCER 32MM
1
100 R5164/C
TOOL - SOCKET 12/15.8 FOOT NUT 120MM
1
100 R8016/C (replaces R5139/C>A, R5139/C)
TOOL - AIR PRESSURE GAUGE 0-25BAR KIT
1
100 R4209/P (replaces R4209/C)
TOOL - AIR PUMP 300PSI 25BAR
1

Tightening torques

NameValue
Adjuster locking screws2±0.5
Bottom crown fixing screws6±1
Fork leg top caps10±1
Pumping element locking bottom nuts10±1
Pumping element/cartridge bottom nuts10±1
Wheel axle Allen screws6±1
Wheel axle screws15±1

Oil Levels

Oil Qty ROil Type ROil Qty LOil Type L
160Oil SAE 7,5 - Part# 5500137.5Grease

Air Pressure

NameValue
Coil preload air pressure0 - 110+ (0 - 242)0 - 1,00 (0.00 - 14.50)

Weights & measures

TravelFork lengthOffset cannotto-ruotaWeight
100483 mm.44.50 mm.2900 g.

DISTRIBUTORS /
SERVICE CENTERS

Find distributors