Support

Welcome to Marzocchi MTB Help center

In this section you will find information on Marzocchi products: front forks, rear shocks, seatposts. How to setup, use and service your Marzocchi bike products. Find your model by selecting model year, series, product and model name.

If you don't find needed information, please get in touch with our Customer Care and we will be glad to help you on using at its best your Marzocchi product.



DIRT JUMPER 2

ACCESSORIES AND SPARE PARTS

Available colors - Mint green
- 100mm Travel
- RV Adjustability
- Coil Spring
- Reinforced Alloy Steer Tube & Crown
- 32mm Alloy Stanchions
- INTL STD D-Brake (Max Disc 8”)
- Pinch Bolt Crown
Additional Feature:
- 20mm Drop Outs W/ Bolts & Axle


INTENDED USES

Dirt Jumping

TECHNOLOGIES

    2007-RV
Ref. Code Qty
1 507649/C
CONF.CANNA D.32 L.348 MTB DJ06 #
2
2 549072KR/P (replaced by 549072/P)
KNOB UPPER RED AIR 2005
2
3 701211/C
TOP CAP 32/AL/GRY AIR 2003
2
4 528226/R (replaces 528226)
OR 23.52X1.78
2
5 5081001/C (replaces 5081001)
GR.CANNOTTO D30ALL
1
5 508996CD/C (replaces 508996CD)
GR.CANNOTTO D30ACC-CARTONCINO
1
6 5181304
TUB.TO PREC.26X1,5X30 PVC
2
7 5141354/C
CONF.MOLLA GIALLA K=5,0 D.32
1
8 8031459/C
CONF.ASTA D32 SX RIC.DJ3 80'06
1
9 524177
PISTON ROD RING FEE313-40
2
10 5141420/C (replaces 5141420ROSSA, 5141420)
NEGATIVE SPRING STEEL K=4.5 D.32 KIT
1
11 509150
BUSTA D32 F/A MTB 2006 #
1
12 523300/P (replaces 523300)
ANELLO DI ARRESTO J.28X1.2 V
2
13 512105/P (replaces 512105)
TAMPONE DI FONDO MTB 2006
2
14 533297/R (replaces 533297)
DUST SEAL 32MM OLD
2
15 523261/P (replaces 523261)
WIRE RING MAIN SEAL 32 SPARES
2
16 528230/R (replaces 528230>A)
OIL SEAL 32MM BLK
2
17 522403>A (replaced by 522403/P)
ROND.FOR.D32 D41.8X33.2X1 AL
2
18 538115
BUSHING UPPER 32/35X12
2
19 538114
BUSHING LOWER 32/34X12
2
20 850768/C (replaced by 8501168/P)
SEAL KIT 32MM - 2 OIL S - 2 DUST S - BLACK OLD
0
20 850768/P (replaced by 8501168/P)
SEAL KIT 32MM - 2 OIL S - 2 DUST S - BLACK OLD #
0
21 850776/P (replaces 850776/C)
BUSHING KIT 32MM - (2 UPPER - 2 LOWER)
0
22 520341/P (replaces 520341)
SCREW TBE M3X8
1
23 5321153>A
PASSACAVO MONOLITE D.32 MTB'03
1
24 5321261UN/R>A (replaces 5321261UN/R, 5321261UN/M)
GR.MONOLITE MTB'05 D.32-COMPO SIGNAL WHI
1
24 5321261UD/R>A
MINT GREEN MONOLITE D.32 UNIT
1
24 5321261UE/R>A
GR.MONO MTB'05 D.32-COMPON BOMBER ORANGE
1
25 526145CD>B
BOCC.BLOC.P/RUOT.M5 MTB 888'05 [NFS]
2
26 528046/R (replaces 528046)
OR 12.40X1.78
2
27 5321130/P (replaces 5321130>B)
GR.DADO M10 POMP.ECO MTB2003
1
28 528223/P (replaces 528223)
OR 2.50X1.00
1
30 520278/P (replaces 520278)
SCREW TCE M3X6 5931 LISCIA
1
31 549067/P (replaced by 8501508/P)
KNOB BLK LOWER RV REBOUND
1
32 5321129/P (replaces 5321129>A)
FIXING NUT M10 POMP.ECO REG.MTB03
1
34 520349LA/P (replaces 520349LA, 520264AC)
FORK AXLE 20MM - SCREW
1
35 850777/C (replaced by 850777/P) (replaces R5121LA)
FORK AXLE 20MM - 148MM SHORT [D]
1
35 850777/P (replaces 850777/C, 850777)
FORK AXLE 20MM - 148MM SHORT
1
36 547713
ADESIVO EXT.REBOUND ADJ.MTB'06
1
37 520178PN/P (replaces 520178PN, 520178BZ, 520178)
SCREW TCE M5X20 5931 12.9
2
38 547851
KIT ADES.SX-DX DIRT JUMPER2'07
1
39 805021/P (replaces 805021)
GR.BUSTA-ROND-VALVOLA D32'06
1
40 520023PN/R (replaces 520023PN)
SCREW TCE M 6X20 5931 12.9
4
41 523011/R (replaces 523011BZ)
AN.AR.E.3,2 D1500 032MS D6799
1
42 522244AA/P (replaces 522244AA)
WASHER M3 DIN6798-A
1
43 8031456/C
CONF.POMPAN. DJ C.80 DX MY '06 #
1
44 502595LA (replaced by 7051234/R)
CROCERA 130/18/32'06 MTB DJ
1
45 7051215/R
CR.-CN.130/185/32 ACC.MTB DJ06
1
45 7051214/R (replaced by 7051234/R)
CR.-CN.130/185/32 ALL.MTB DJ06
1
Ref. Code Qty
100 R4208/C
TOOL - AIR PUMP 100PSI 7BAR
1
100 R5116AA/R
TOOL - BUSHING INTRODUCER UPPER 32MM
1
100 R5117AA/R
TOOL - BUSHING INTRODUCER LOWER 32MM
1
100 R5118/P
TOOL - BUSHING EXTRACTOR 30/32/35/38
1
100 R5123/C
TOOL - OIL SEAL INTRODUCER 32MM
1
100 R5124/C
TOOL - OIL SEAL EXTRACTOR 32MM
1
100 R5125/C (replaces R5314/P)
TOOL - DUST SEAL INTRODUCER 32MM
1
100 R5164/C
TOOL - SOCKET 12/15.8 FOOT NUT 120MM
1
100 R8016/C (replaces R5139/C>A, R5139/C)
TOOL - AIR PRESSURE GAUGE 0-25BAR KIT
1
100 R4209/P (replaces R4209/C)
TOOL - AIR PUMP 300PSI 25BAR
1

Tightening torques

NameValue
Adjuster locking screws2±0.5
Bottom crown fixing screws6±1
Fork leg top caps10±1
Pumping element/cartridge bottom nuts10±1
Wheel axle Allen screws6±1
Wheel axle screws15±1

Oil Levels

Oil Qty ROil Type ROil Qty LOil Type L
175Oil SAE 7,5 - Part# 550013175Oil SAE 7,5 - Part# 550013

Air Pressure

NameValue
Coil preload air pressure0 - 110+ (0 - 242)0 - 1,00 (0.00 - 14.50)

Weights & measures

TravelFork lengthOffset cannotto-ruotaWeight
100483 mm.44.50 mm.2675 g.

DISTRIBUTORS /
SERVICE CENTERS

Find distributors