Support

Welcome to Marzocchi MTB Help center

In this section you will find information on Marzocchi products: front forks, rear shocks, seatposts. How to setup, use and service your Marzocchi bike products. Find your model by selecting model year, series, product and model name.

If you don't find needed information, please get in touch with our Customer Care and we will be glad to help you on using at its best your Marzocchi product.



CORSA WORLD CUP

CORSA WORLD CUP

ACCESSORIES AND SPARE PARTS

Available colors - Beige pearl
- 80mm or 100mm Travel
- TST 5 & SFA Adjustability
- Air Spring
- Alloy XC Steer Tube & Crown
- 32mm Nickel Coated Alloy Tapered Stanchions
- V-Brake
- 6” Post Mount (Max Disc 6”)
Additional Features:
- Remote TST Control


INTENDED USES

Cross Country Cross Country

TECHNOLOGIES

    2007-TST5
    2007-SFA
Ref. Code Qty
1 508983>B/R (replaces 508983>B)
GR.CANNOTTO D30EAS-CARTONCINO
1
2 818447/E (replaces 818447/R)
GR.CRO-CANN-CAN.AL.CORS.WC07UM
1
2 818479/E
GR.CRO-CANN-CAN.AL.CORS.WC07UN
1
2 818447/R (replaced by 818447/E)
GR.CROC.D32-CAN.CORSA WC'07 UM
1
2 818479/R
GR.CROC.D32-CAN.CORSA WC'07 UN
1
3 549138KR
POMELLO SFA MTB 2007 #
1
4 528152/P (replaces 528152)
OR 25.10X1.78
2
12 533331/R (replaces 533331)
DUST SEAL 32MM BLK
2
13 523261/P (replaces 523261)
WIRE RING MAIN SEAL 32 SPARES
2
14 528230/R (replaces 528230>A)
OIL SEAL 32MM BLK
2
15 538115
BUSHING UPPER 32/35X12
2
16 538114
BUSHING LOWER 32/34X12
2
17 8501168/P (replaces 850768/P, 850768/C, 8501376/P, 8501376/C, 8501168/C)
SEAL KIT 32MM - 2 OIL S - 2 DUST S - BLACK
1
18 850776/P (replaces 850776/C)
BUSHING KIT 32MM - (2 UPPER - 2 LOWER)
0
19 5321528UM/C
GR.MONOLI-BOCC.MTB'07 32CORS PEARL BEIG#
1
19 5321528UN/C
GR.MONOLI-BOCC.MTB'07 32CORS SIGNAL WHI
1
20 547830
KIT ADES.SX-DX CORSA SL WC '07
1
20 547832
CARBON FATTY LABEL-CORSA '07
2
21 547713
ADESIVO EXT.REBOUND ADJ.MTB'06
1
22 5321106/P (replaces 5321106)
TAPPO COPRI FORO PERNI FRENO
1
23 5321158>A
BRAKE CABLE SUPPORT 30/32 V-BRAKE REPLACEMENT
1
24 5321114>A
V-BRAKE ADAPTER 2006
2
25 5321115QF>A (replaces EXR FSB241)
V-BRAKE PIN 2006
2
26 547870
ADESIVO TST5 MTB 2007
1
27 547873
ADESIVO SFA MTB 2007
1
28 703815/C
CONF.CARTUC.TST5'07CORSA WC100
1
30 528046/R (replaces 528046)
OR 12.40X1.78
2
31 5321270/P (replaces 5321270)
FIXING NUT TST MICRO SLV T-SEAL
1
32 5321503/P (replaces 5321503)
FIXING NUT AIR VALVE SLV L-SEAL
1
33 549127LA
POMELLO REG.POMP.XC RET.F/R'07
1
34 522244AA/P (replaces 522244AA)
WASHER M3 DIN6798-A
2
35 520278/P (replaces 520278)
SCREW TCE M3X6 5931 LISCIA
2
41 528239>A (replaced by 528239/R)
OR 13.00X1.50
1
42 726030/C (replaced by 726030/R)
GR.REG.F/A CART.POLM.CORSA'07
1
43 5181679/R
GR.TUBETTO TST RIC.CORSA WC'07
1
44 523294
ANELLO DI ARRESTO J.16X1 V
1
45 522428
SPESSORE 14,85X10,5X2,5 MTB'05
1
46 528271
ANEL.TEN.10 2PZ.STEP-K A19-AIR
1
47 522448
ROND.D.E.16-D.I.10,5X1,0 ALL.
1
48 538075
BOCCOLA MBI CB85 1012
1
50 5321295
GHIERA CENTR.TST D.30 MTB2005
1
51 528115/R
OR 112 (D9.92 S2.62)
1
52 524189
SEGM.PIST.F/R MTB 2005
1
53 804097/R (replaces 804097)
GR.BOCC.MTB'05 TST MARATH.RACE #
1
54 524185
SEGMENTO PIST.CARTUC.MTB 2005
1
55 5321641
ASTA DI RG.TST5 CORS.80-100'07
1
56 528193
OR 4.00X1.00
1
57 528223/P (replaces 528223)
OR 2.50X1.00
1
58 521142IW>B
C/DADO M8X0.75 CH10
1
59 5321264
PRIG.FONDO CARTUCC.MTB 2005
1
60 309770/K/R
GR.ASTE-PIS.TST RIC.CORSA WC07
1
73 520220KV
DOWEL M4X4 12.9UNI5923 C.E.
1
74 5141137/R (replaces 5141137>A)
SPRING CLICK ø3.2x4.0
2
75 525007/R (replaces 525007)
STELL BALL 3
1
78 701553/R
MODIF.TRAVEL ATA ASSY 100
1
79 528036/P (replaces 528036)
OR 18.70X2.62
4
80 524203
SEGMENTO PIST.ATA MTB 2007
1
82 5181602QH10>E
TUBETTO D.26X1 POMP.ATA MTB07
1
83 528030/P (replaces 528030)
OR 7.66X1.78
2
84 530170>A
PISTONE COMPENS. ATA MTB 2007
1
85 5321626>A
PERNO BLOCC.CAVO MTB ATA M2007 #
2
86 523361
ANELLO D1500 019MS DIN6799
2
88 5321565
CAVO RITENZ.COMPENSATORE ATA07
1
89 556753/R (replaced by 556825/R)
INNER ROD ATA '07
1
91 523297
ANELLO D.26,0X0,7 C72
1
95 549146KR
POMELLO REG.TST5 MTB M2007
1
96 5321084
SPINA D.4X12.8 ALLUMIN.201024
1
99 703812/C
CONF.CART.AIR C100 MTB CORSA07
1
Ref. Code Qty
100 5321331/C
TOOL - FORK AIR INFLATE ADAPTER 112MM
1
100 R4208/C
TOOL - AIR PUMP 100PSI 7BAR
1
100 R5008BZ/C
TOOL - WRENCH FOR REMOVE AIR CAP
1
100 R5106/C
TOOL - VICE JAWS 8MM
1
100 R5116AA/R
TOOL - BUSHING INTRODUCER UPPER 32MM
1
100 R5117AA/R
TOOL - BUSHING INTRODUCER LOWER 32MM
1
100 R5118/P
TOOL - BUSHING EXTRACTOR 30/32/35/38
1
100 R5123/C
TOOL - OIL SEAL INTRODUCER 32MM
1
100 R5125/C (replaces R5314/P)
TOOL - DUST SEAL INTRODUCER 32MM
1
100 R5164/C
TOOL - SOCKET 12/15.8 FOOT NUT 120MM
1
100 R5166/C
TOOL - VICE JAWS 20MM - TST5
1
100 R5188/C
TOOL - VICE JAWS 15/26MM - ATA
1
100 R5238/C
TOOL - OIL SEAL EXTRACTOR 32MM >MY07
1
100 R8016/C (replaces R5139/C>A, R5139/C)
TOOL - AIR PRESSURE GAUGE 0-25BAR KIT
1
100 R4209/P (replaces R4209/C)
TOOL - AIR PUMP 300PSI 25BAR
1

Tightening torques

NameValue
Adjuster locking screws2±0.5
Fork leg top caps10±1
Pumping element/cartridge bottom nuts10±1

Oil Levels

Oil Qty ROil Type ROil Qty LOil Type L
20Oil SAE 7,5 - Part# 55001320Oil SAE 7,5 - Part# 550013

Air Pressure

NameValue
Top air pressure SFA cartridge0 - 65 (0 - 143)7,00 (101.50)
Top air pressure SFA cartridge65 - 75 (143 - 165)8,00 (116.00)
Top air pressure SFA cartridge75 - 90 (165 - 198)9,00 (130.50)
Top air pressure SFA cartridge90 - 110+ (198 - 242)10,00 (145.00)
Bottom air pressure ATA cartridge0 - 65 (0 - 143)9,00 (130.50)
Bottom air pressure ATA cartridge65 - 75 (143 - 165)10,00 (145.00)
Bottom air pressure ATA cartridge75 - 90 (165 - 198)11,00 (159.50)
Bottom air pressure ATA cartridge90 - 110+ (198 - 242)12,00 (174.00)

Weights & measures

TravelFork lengthOffset cannotto-ruotaWeight
100475 mm.44.00 mm.1680 g.

DISTRIBUTORS /
SERVICE CENTERS

Find distributors