Support

Welcome to Marzocchi MTB Help center

In this section you will find information on Marzocchi products: front forks, rear shocks, seatposts. How to setup, use and service your Marzocchi bike products. Find your model by selecting model year, series, product and model name.

If you don't find needed information, please get in touch with our Customer Care and we will be glad to help you on using at its best your Marzocchi product.



888 RCV

888 RCV

ACCESSORIES AND SPARE PARTS

Available colors - Flat black
- 200mm Travel
- RCV Adjustability
- Coil Spring
- Alloy Steer Tube & Crown
- 35mm Alloy Stanchions
- 6” Post Mount (Max Disc 8”)
Additional Feature:
- 20mm Axle


INTENDED USES

Extreme Freeride/Downhill Extreme Freeride/Downhill

TECHNOLOGIES

    2007-RCV
Ref. Code Qty
2 528154/P (replaces 528154)
OR 29.8X1.78
2
8 810052/R (replaces 810060/R, 810052AC/R, 810052AC)
GR.PREC.MOLLA 888RT 170-200'04
2
9 501536LA/P (replaces 501536LA)
UPPER CROWN 35/GBLK/888 FLAT >06
1
10 528030/P (replaces 528030)
OR 7.66X1.78
1
11 7051210/R (replaces 7051211/R>A, 7051194/R, 502587LA>A)
LOWER CROWN UNIT 35/ACSTR/GBLK/888FLAT06
1
12 533167/R (replaced by 533167RB) (replaces 533167)
DUST SEAL 35MM BLK
2
13 523236/P (replaces 523236)
STOP RING 3PIN 51.5 MIM
2
14 528034/R (replaced by 528034RB)
OIL SEAL 35MM BLK
2
15 850716/P (replaced by 8507035/P) (replaces 8501402/P)
SEAL KIT 35MM - 2 OIL S - 2 DUST S - BLACK
0
16 538038/R (replaces 538038>A)
BUSHING UPPER 35
2
18 538128/P (replaces 538128>A)
BUSHING LOWER 35
2
19 8501027/P (replaces 8501027/C)
BUSHING KIT 35MM - (2 UPPER - 2 LOWER)
0
20 547867
ADES. FATTY 888 CARBON '07
2
20 547868
ADESIVO FATTY 888 CHROME '07
2
20 547888/P (replaces 547888)
ADES.MARZ.COMPL.66-888-4X RED
2
20 547865
KIT ADES.SX-DX 888 RCV '07
1
21 520341/P (replaces 520341)
SCREW TBE M3X8
1
22 5321153>A
PASSACAVO MONOLITE D.32 MTB'03
1
23 850956/P (replaces R5127LA, 850956/C, 850956)
FORK AXLE 20MM - 164MM LONG
1
24 520349LA/P (replaces 520349LA, 520264AC)
FORK AXLE 20MM - SCREW
1
25 5181254
TUB.TO PREC.26X1,5X44 PVC
2
26 5141398/C (replaces 5141398GIALLA, 5141398)
STEEL SPRING KIT 888/35 K3.1 MEDIUM>2006
1
32 528260/R (replaces 528260)
OR 23.40X2.62
2
33 516107
VALVOLA D20,3 D.35 MTB'04
1
34 509135>A (replaces 509135)
BUSTA D35 MTB 3M M.2004
1
35 5321469RS/C (replaced by 5321469VT/C)
888 '07 MONOLITE UNIT-ECO BLK
1
35 5321469UD/C
888 '07 MONOLITE UNIT-MINT GRN
1
35 5321469UL/C
888 '07 MONOLITE UNIT-CHARCOAL
1
35 5321469UM/C
888 '07 MONOLITE UNIT-BEIGE PL
1
35 5321469UY/C
888 '07 MONOLITE UNIT-PINK
1
35 5321469RR/C (replaced by 5321469VT/C)
GR.MONO.MTB 888'07 D.35-RASC FLAT BLK83
1
35 5321469UN/C (replaced by 5321469VI/C)
GR.MONOL.MTB 888'07 D.35-RASC SIGNAL WHI
1
36 520344PN/P (replaces 520344PN)
SCREW TCE M5X18
14
37 507665/C>A (replaces 507665NZ>D10, 507665NZ>C10)
STANCHION 35/S/888 BLK #
2
38 528051/R (replaces 528051)
OR 14.00X1.78 SPARES
2
39 520178PN/P (replaces 520178PN, 520178BZ, 520178)
SCREW TCE M5X20 5931 12.9
11
40 8031484/C (replaces 8031484/S)
PISTON ROD COMPRESSION CV 35/200 888
1
40 8031484/S (replaced by 8031484/C)
PISTON ROD COMPRESSION CV 35/200 888
1
41 524180
SEGMENTO PISTONE MTB 2004 D.35
2
42 850881/C (replaced by 850949)
HANDLEBAR STEM 63mm WITH REDUCER #
1
42 850949 (replaces 850881/C)
HANDLEBAR STEM 63mm WITH REDUCER
1
43 522415
ROND.3P 30.9X2 ACC.MTB 888RT
1
44 5141303
C/ML 9 DE24.5DI23.0K F
1
45 505083LA>B (replaces 50508310, 505083)
MORS.ATT.MANU.MTB 888R/RT 2004
1
46 509149
BUSTA D35 F/A MTB 888/66VF'06
1
47 523078
ANELLO DI ARRESTO J.32X1.2 V
2
48 512101
TAMP.FONDO D35 MTB 2004
2
51 531115/P (replaces 531115, 531072, 531067/P)
STANCHIONS BUMPER 38/40 LOGO
2
51 531072/P
PARACOLPO 888R/RR/RT MTB 2004
2
52 526145CD>B
BOCC.BLOC.P/RUOT.M5 MTB 888'05 [NFS]
4
53 502587LA>A (replaced by 7051210/R)
LOWER CROWN 35/GBLK/888FLAT06
1
54 508998CD/C (replaces 508998CD)
GR.CANNOTTO D30ACC-CARTONCINO
1
55 8501031/C
MUDGUARD KIT 2006 888
1
56 526262RX
BOCCOLA FISS.PARAF.888 MTB2006
2
57 520396AR
VITE TEF M 5X16 4.8-ROND.ZIG
2
58 505084LA (replaces 50508410, 505084)
CAVALLOTTO F/MANUB.DX MTB 2004
1
59 5321387/P (replaces 5321387)
FIXING NUT GRY RC2 66/888
1
60 8031483/C (replaced by 8031501/C)
CONF.GR.ASTA 888VF2 F/R 200'06
1
61 505108LA/P (replaces 505108LA, 505108)
CAVALLOTTO F/MANUB.888 MTB2006
1
62 505085LA (replaces 50508510, 505085)
CAVALLOTTO F/MANUB.SX MTB 2004
1
63 505107LA (replaced by 505107LA>A)
LOWER HANDLEBAR CLAMP 888 '06
1
64 526157KR
SEMI-ANELLO RID.MANUB.888R/RT
1
65 526158KR
SEMI-ANELLO RID.MANUB.888R/RT
1
66 8501030/C
HANDLEBAR STEM 53mm WITH REDUCER
1
67 523011/R (replaces 523011BZ)
AN.AR.E.3,2 D1500 032MS D6799
1
68 528223/P (replaces 528223)
OR 2.50X1.00
1
69 5141294/C (replaces 5141294)
CONF.C/MOLLA GIALLA K=2.5 MTB
1
71 5321395/P (replaces 5321395, 521229AC)
FIXING NUT SLV RV TOP SEAL #
1
71 5321395LA/P (replaces 5321395LA, 521229LA)
FIXING NUT BLK RV TOP SEAL #
1
72 549067/P (replaced by 8501508/P)
KNOB BLK LOWER RV REBOUND
1
73 522244AA/P (replaces 522244AA)
WASHER M3 DIN6798-A
1
74 520278/P (replaces 520278)
SCREW TCE M3X6 5931 LISCIA
1
75 528297
OR 12.00X1.00
1
76 549089/P>A (replaces 549089>A)
KNOB RED LOWER COMP RV
1
90 547874
ADESIVO COMPRESSION -- M.2007
1
91 547713
ADESIVO EXT.REBOUND ADJ.MTB'06
1
Ref. Code Qty
101 5141516/C
STEEL SPRING KIT 888/35 K2.7 SOFT>2006 #
1
101 5141517/C (replaced by 5142124/P)
STEEL SPRING KIT 888/35 K3.5 HEAVY>2006
1
101 5142124/P (replaces 5142124, 5141517/C, 5141517)
STEEL SPRING KIT 888/35 K3.5 HEAVY>2006#
1
101 8501030/C
HANDLEBAR STEM 53mm WITH REDUCER
1
101 8501031/C
MUDGUARD KIT 2006 888
1
101 8501446/P (replaces 8501446)
KIT TITANIUM SCREW 888 (18pcs)
1
101 8501740/P (replaces 8501740)
KIT TITANIUM SCREW 888 (11pcs)
1
101 850881/C (replaced by 850949)
HANDLEBAR STEM 63mm WITH REDUCER #
1
101 8507014/P (replaced by 8507035/P)
SEAL KIT 35MM - 2 OIL S - 2 DUST S - SKF #
1
101 850949 (replaces 850881/C)
HANDLEBAR STEM 63mm WITH REDUCER
1
101 8507035/P (replaces 850716/P, 850716, 8507014/P)
SEAL KIT 35MM - 2 OIL S - 2 DUST S - RED
1
Ref. Code Qty
100 536024AR/C (replaced by R807004/P)
TOOL - OIL SEAL EXTRACTOR 35MM
1
100 R5098AC/C
TOOL - OIL SEAL INTRODUCER 35MM
1
100 R5112AC/P (replaced by R5311/P)
TOOL - DUST SEAL INTRODUCER 35MM USD
1
100 R5118/P
TOOL - BUSHING EXTRACTOR 30/32/35/38
1
100 R5164/C
TOOL - SOCKET 12/15.8 FOOT NUT 120MM
1
100 R5177/R
TOOL - BUSHING INTRODUCER UPPER 35MM
1
100 R5178/R
TOOL - BUSHING INTRODUCER LOWER 35MM
1
100 R5311/P (replaces R5112AC/P)
TOOL - DUST SEAL INTRODUCER 35MM
1

Tightening torques

NameValue
Adjuster locking screws2±0.5
Bottom crown fixing screws6±1
Fender fixing screws6±1
Fork leg top caps10±1
Handlebar fixing screws6±1
Pumping element/cartridge bottom nuts10±1
Top crown fixing screws6±1
Wheel axle Allen screws6±1
Wheel axle screws15±1

Oil Levels

Oil Qty ROil Type ROil Qty LOil Type L
240Oil SAE 7,5 - Part# 550013240Oil SAE 7,5 - Part# 550013

Weights & measures

TravelFork lengthOffset cannotto-ruotaWeight
200584 mm.201.00 mm.3530 g.

DISTRIBUTORS /
SERVICE CENTERS

Find distributors