Support

Welcome to Marzocchi MTB Help center

In this section you will find information on Marzocchi products: front forks, rear shocks, seatposts. How to setup, use and service your Marzocchi bike products. Find your model by selecting model year, series, product and model name.

If you don't find needed information, please get in touch with our Customer Care and we will be glad to help you on using at its best your Marzocchi product.



66 SL 1 ATA

ACCESSORIES AND SPARE PARTS

Available colors - Signal White
- 140mm to 180mm Travel
- RC2 & ATA Adjustability
- Air Spring
- Reinforced Alloy Steer Tube & Crown
- 35mm Alloy Tapered Stanchions
- 6” Post Mount (Max Disc 8”)
Additional Feature:
- 20mm Axle


INTENDED USES

Extreme Freeride/Downhill

TECHNOLOGIES

    2007-RC2
    2007-ATA
Ref. Code Qty
1 818369/A
GR.CRO-CANNE-CANN.ACC.66RC2X06
1
1 818369/E (replaces 818369/R)
GR.CRO-CANNE-CANN.ALL.66RC2X06
1
1 818369/R (replaced by 818369/E)
GR.CROC-CANNE 66RC2X C.150'06
1
1 818455/E
GR.CRO-CAN-CANN.ALL.1,5P.66'07
1
1 818455/R
GR.CRO-CANNE MTB 66RC2X 1,5P07
1
2 5081001/C (replaces 5081001)
GR.CANNOTTO D30ALL
1
2 5081005/C (replaces 5081005)
GR.CANNOTTO 1-1/2P -CARTONCINO
1
2 508996CD/C (replaces 508996CD)
GR.CANNOTTO D30ACC-CARTONCINO
1
3 549136/P (replaces 549136)
GR.POMELLO REG.POMP.ATA MTB'07
1
4 528188/P (replaces 528188)
OR 26.70X1.78 SPARES
1
10 520341/P (replaces 520341)
SCREW TBE M3X8
1
11 5321153>A
PASSACAVO MONOLITE D.32 MTB'03
1
12 533167/R (replaced by 533167RB) (replaces 533167)
DUST SEAL 35MM BLK
2
13 523236/P (replaces 523236)
STOP RING 3PIN 51.5 MIM
2
14 528034/R (replaced by 528034RB)
OIL SEAL 35MM BLK
2
15 538038/R (replaces 538038>A)
BUSHING UPPER 35
2
16 538128/P (replaces 538128>A)
BUSHING LOWER 35
2
17 850716/P (replaced by 8507035/P) (replaces 8501402/P)
SEAL KIT 35MM - 2 OIL S - 2 DUST S - BLACK
0
18 8501027/P (replaces 8501027/C)
BUSHING KIT 35MM - (2 UPPER - 2 LOWER)
0
19 5321369RR/C
LOWER LEG DH 35/180/20TA/26IN FBLK 66
1
19 5321369TH/C
GR.MONO.MTB 66'06 D.35-RASC TRAFFIC GREY
1
19 5321369TK/C
GR.MONO.MTB 66'06 D.35-RASC PEARL COPPER
1
19 5321369RS/C
GR.MONOL.MTB 66'06 D.35-RASCHI GLOSS BLK
1
19 5321369TI/C
GR.MONOL.MTB 66'06 D.35-RASCHI PURE WHI
1
20 547852/P (replaces 547852)
KIT ADES.SX-DX 66 SL 1 ATA '07
1
20 547859
ADESIVO FATTY 66 '07
2
20 547888/P (replaces 547888)
ADES.MARZ.COMPL.66-888-4X RED
1
21 528051/R (replaces 528051)
OR 14.00X1.78 SPARES
2
22 5321387/P (replaces 5321387)
FIXING NUT GRY RC2 66/888
1
23 5321504/P (replaces 5321504)
FIXING NUT SLV STA/ATA TOP SEAL
1
24 5321651
TAPPO C/VALV.BRIDG.08-990-0044
1
25 549090KR>C (replaced by 8501378/P)
POMELLO REG.F/A INF.MTB D30'06
1
26 522244AA/P (replaces 522244AA)
WASHER M3 DIN6798-A
1
27 520278/P (replaces 520278)
SCREW TCE M3X6 5931 LISCIA
1
28 528030/P (replaces 528030)
OR 7.66X1.78
4
31 547871
ADESIVO ATA MTB 2007
1
32 547711
ADESIVO RC2 MTB 2006
1
35 8501028/C
MUDGUARD KIT 2006 66
1
36 526143RX
BOCCOLA FISS.PARAFANGO MTB2003
2
37 520342AR
VITE TEF M 5X12 8.8 LISC.ST2
2
39 520178PN/P (replaces 520178PN, 520178BZ, 520178)
SCREW TCE M5X20 5931 12.9
4
49 528226/R (replaces 528226)
OR 23.52X1.78
1
52 526145CD>B
BOCC.BLOC.P/RUOT.M5 MTB 888'05 [NFS]
4
53 850956/P (replaces R5127LA, 850956/C, 850956)
FORK AXLE 20MM - 164MM LONG
1
54 520349LA/P (replaces 520349LA, 520264AC)
FORK AXLE 20MM - SCREW
1
55 521142IW>B
C/DADO M8X0.75 CH10
1
56 703808LA/C
CONF.CART.66SL1 C.180 DX'07 #
1
57 523011/R (replaces 523011BZ)
AN.AR.E.3,2 D1500 032MS D6799
1
60 547860
ADES.FATTY 66 CHROME '07
2
61 549141AC/P (replaces 549141AC)
TAPPO VALV.ARIA MTB 2008-ANEL
1
62 549094LA/P (replaces 549094LA, 549094KR)
POMELLO REG.F/R MTB 2006
1
63 523294
ANELLO DI ARRESTO J.16X1 V
1
64 522472
ROND.DIST.GR.TAPPO 66 MTB 2006
1
65 528265/R (replaces 528265)
OR 9.00X1.00
1
66 5321372
PERNO DI REG.MTB 66 M.2006
1
68 5141137/R (replaces 5141137>A)
SPRING CLICK ø3.2x4.0
1
69 703805/C
CARTRIDGE ATA 180/35/GRY 66 #
1
70 701288/C
CONF. GR.TAPPO D.35 MTB 66 '06
1
72 504357AC>B
CORPO TAPPO D.32 POMP.ATA MY07
1
73 520220KV
DOWEL M4X4 12.9UNI5923 C.E.
3
74 5141459
MOLLA SPEC CO120-016-0250M
2
75 525007/R (replaces 525007)
STELL BALL 3
3
77 523295
ANELLO M1800-8 ANDERTON
1
78 701544/R (replaces 701544>A, 701544)
PREM.VARIAZ.CORSA ATA 140-180
1
79 528036/P (replaces 528036)
OR 18.70X2.62
4
80 524203
SEGMENTO PIST.ATA MTB 2007
1
82 5181612QH10>B
TUB.TO D.26X1 ATA ALL.M MTB07
1
84 530170>A
PISTONE COMPENS. ATA MTB 2007
1
85 5321626>A
PERNO BLOCC.CAVO MTB ATA M2007 #
2
86 523361
ANELLO D1500 019MS DIN6799
2
87 517233
SHIM 13X8.1X0.10
1
88 5321565
CAVO RITENZ.COMPENSATORE ATA07
1
89 556736/R (replaced by 556805/R>A)
ATA INNER ROD TR.140-180
1
91 523297
ANELLO D.26,0X0,7 C72
1
92 517234
SHIM 13X8.1X0.20
1
98 547890
ADESIVO PRESSURE VALUES MTB'07
1
Ref. Code Qty
101 8507014/P (replaced by 8507035/P)
SEAL KIT 35MM - 2 OIL S - 2 DUST S - SKF #
1
101 8507035/P (replaces 850716/P, 850716, 8507014/P)
SEAL KIT 35MM - 2 OIL S - 2 DUST S - RED
1
Ref. Code Qty
100 536024AR/C (replaced by R807004/P)
TOOL - OIL SEAL EXTRACTOR 35MM
1
100 R4208/C
TOOL - AIR PUMP 100PSI 7BAR
1
100 R5008BZ/C
TOOL - WRENCH FOR REMOVE AIR CAP
1
100 R5098AC/C
TOOL - OIL SEAL INTRODUCER 35MM
1
100 R5106/C
TOOL - VICE JAWS 8MM
1
100 R5112AC/P (replaced by R5311/P)
TOOL - DUST SEAL INTRODUCER 35MM USD
1
100 R5118/P
TOOL - BUSHING EXTRACTOR 30/32/35/38
1
100 R5164/C
TOOL - SOCKET 12/15.8 FOOT NUT 120MM
1
100 R5166/C
TOOL - VICE JAWS 20MM - TST5
1
100 R5177/R
TOOL - BUSHING INTRODUCER UPPER 35MM
1
100 R5178/R
TOOL - BUSHING INTRODUCER LOWER 35MM
1
100 R5188/C
TOOL - VICE JAWS 15/26MM - ATA
1
100 R5311/P (replaces R5112AC/P)
TOOL - DUST SEAL INTRODUCER 35MM
1
100 R8016/C (replaces R5139/C>A, R5139/C)
TOOL - AIR PRESSURE GAUGE 0-25BAR KIT
1
100 R4209/P (replaces R4209/C)
TOOL - AIR PUMP 300PSI 25BAR
1

Tightening torques

NameValue
Adjuster locking screws2±0.5
Cap locknut6±1
Fender fixing screws6±1
Fork leg top caps10±1
Pumping element/cartridge bottom nuts10±1
Wheel axle Allen screws6±1
Wheel axle screws15±1

Oil Levels

Oil Qty ROil Type ROil Qty LOil Type L
205Oil SAE 7,5 - Part# 55001310Oil SAE 7,5 - Part# 550013

Air Pressure

NameValue
Top air pressure ATA cartridge0 - 65 (0 - 143)8,00 (116.00)
Top air pressure ATA cartridge65 - 75 (143 - 165)9,00 (130.50)
Top air pressure ATA cartridge75 - 90 (165 - 198)10,00 (145.00)
Top air pressure ATA cartridge90 - 110+ (198 - 242)11,00 (159.50)
Bottom air pressure ATA cartridge0 - 65 (0 - 143)10,00 (145.00)
Bottom air pressure ATA cartridge65 - 75 (143 - 165)11,00 (159.50)
Bottom air pressure ATA cartridge75 - 90 (165 - 198)12,00 (174.00)
Bottom air pressure ATA cartridge90 - 110+ (198 - 242)13,00 (188.50)
Positive air pressure55 - 70 (121 - 154)2,00 - 2,75 (29.00 - 39.88)
Positive air pressure70 - 80 (154 - 176)2,40 - 3,10 (34.80 - 44.95)
Positive air pressure80 - 95 (176 - 209)2,90 - 3,80 (42.05 - 55.10)
Positive air pressure95 - 110+ (209 - 242)3,60 - 4,50 (52.20 - 65.25)

Weights & measures

TravelFork lengthOffset cannotto-ruotaWeight
140-180565 mm.44.00 mm.2600 g.

DISTRIBUTORS /
SERVICE CENTERS

Find distributors