Support

Welcome to Marzocchi MTB Help center

In this section you will find information on Marzocchi products: front forks, rear shocks, seatposts. How to setup, use and service your Marzocchi bike products. Find your model by selecting model year, series, product and model name.

If you don't find needed information, please get in touch with our Customer Care and we will be glad to help you on using at its best your Marzocchi product.



Z1 SPORT

ACCESSORIES AND SPARE PARTS

Available colors - Silver dust
- 130mm Travel
- New SSV System
- Open Bath Lubrication
- External Air Preload w/o Adaptor
- Single External Rebound Adjustment (Bottom)
- Single Ext. Compression Adj. (Bottom)
- Coil Springs
- Forged FR Crown w/ Cryofit Design
- Magnesium FR Monolite One Piece Arch & Sliders
- ø32mm Alloy Stanchions
- Alloy FR Steer Tube
- Disc Brake INTL STD
- New 20mm Drop-Outs
- Through Axle
Optional Features:
- Integrated Fender


INTENDED USES

Freeride

TECHNOLOGIES

    2006-Open Bath
    2006-External Rebound Adjust
    2006-External Compression
    2006-External Air Preload
    2006-Alloy Steer Tube
Ref. Code Qty
1 818223/E (replaces 818223/R, 818223/A, 818169/E)
CSU ALLOY STEERER Z150'04
1
1 818223/A (replaced by 818223/E) (replaces 818169/A)
GR.CRO-CANNE-CANN.ACC.Z150'04
1
1 818223/R (replaced by 818223/E) (replaces 818169/R)
GR.CROC.D32-CANNE Z150FR M2004
1
3 8031400/C (replaces 8031400/R)
CONF.GR.POMP D32 SX Z1S 150'06
1
4 524177
PISTON ROD RING FEE313-40
2
7 549072KR/P (replaced by 549072/P)
KNOB UPPER RED AIR 2005
2
8 528226/R (replaces 528226)
OR 23.52X1.78
2
11 701211/C
TOP CAP 32/AL/GRY AIR 2003
2
21 523011/R (replaces 523011BZ)
AN.AR.E.3,2 D1500 032MS D6799
1
22 520313/P (replaces 520313)
SCREW TBE M3X6
1
25 547705
ADESIVO CANNOTTI ALLOY MTB2006
1
25 547716
ADESIVO VF2 MTB 2006
1
33 5321320/P (replaces 5321320>A, 5321320)
GR.DADO M10 POMP.-AIR MTB 2005
1
34 528046/R (replaces 528046)
OR 12.40X1.78
2
36 547708
ADESIVO EXTERNAL COMPR. MTB'06
1
36 547713
ADESIVO EXT.REBOUND ADJ.MTB'06
1
38 8031405/C
CONF.GR.POMP D32 DX Z1S 130'06
1
42 528297
OR 12.00X1.00
1
43 5141354/C
CONF.MOLLA GIALLA K=5,0 D.32
1
50 522403>A (replaced by 522403/P)
ROND.FOR.D32 D41.8X33.2X1 AL
2
53 5141420/C (replaces 5141420ROSSA, 5141420)
NEGATIVE SPRING STEEL K=4.5 D.32 KIT
1
54 528223/P (replaces 528223)
OR 2.50X1.00
1
55 523300/P (replaces 523300)
ANELLO DI ARRESTO J.28X1.2 V
2
56 533297/R (replaces 533297)
DUST SEAL 32MM OLD
2
57 523261/P (replaces 523261)
WIRE RING MAIN SEAL 32 SPARES
2
58 528230/R (replaces 528230>A)
OIL SEAL 32MM BLK
2
59 538115
BUSHING UPPER 32/35X12
2
60 538114
BUSHING LOWER 32/34X12
2
63 5321261RR/R>A
GR.MONO MTB'05 D.32-COMPON FLAT BLK83
1
63 5321261SU/R>A
GR.MONOLITE MTB'05 D.32-COMPON GREEN
1
63 5321261SV/R>A
DIRT BROWN- TA MONOLITE UNIT
1
63 5321261RS/R>A (replaces 5321261RS/R, 5321261RS/M)
GR.MONOLITE MTB'05 D.32-COMPON GLOSS BLK
1
63 5321261SR/R>A
GR.MONOLI MTB'05 D.32-COMPON SILVER DUST
1
63 5321261ST/R>A
GR.MONOLITE MTB'05 D.32-COMPON FLAT GREY
1
63 5321261TI/R>A
GR.MONOLITE MTB'05 D.32-COMPON PURE WHI
1
64 520178PN/P (replaces 520178PN, 520178BZ, 520178)
SCREW TCE M5X20 5931 12.9
2
65 526145CD>B
BOCC.BLOC.P/RUOT.M5 MTB 888'05 [NFS]
2
66 850777/C (replaced by 850777/P) (replaces R5121LA)
FORK AXLE 20MM - 148MM SHORT [D]
1
66 850777/P (replaces 850777/C, 850777)
FORK AXLE 20MM - 148MM SHORT
1
67 547685
KIT ADES.SX-DX Z1 SPORT BLK 06
1
67 547686
KIT ADES.SX-DX Z1 SPORT WHI 06
1
68 549067/P (replaced by 8501508/P)
KNOB BLK LOWER RV REBOUND
1
69 5321129/P (replaces 5321129>A)
FIXING NUT M10 POMP.ECO REG.MTB03
1
71 805021/P (replaces 805021)
GR.BUSTA-ROND-VALVOLA D32'06
1
74 520341/P (replaces 520341)
SCREW TBE M3X8
1
75 5321153>A
PASSACAVO MONOLITE D.32 MTB'03
1
76 528030/P (replaces 528030)
OR 7.66X1.78
1
77 850760/C
MUDGUARD KIT 2003 #
1
78 526143RX
BOCCOLA FISS.PARAFANGO MTB2003
2
79 520342AR
VITE TEF M 5X12 8.8 LISC.ST2
2
80 508995/C (replaces 508995)
GR.CANNOTTO D30ALL-CARTONCINO
1
80 508996CD/C (replaces 508996CD)
GR.CANNOTTO D30ACC-CARTONCINO
1
81 520349LA/P (replaces 520349LA, 520264AC)
FORK AXLE 20MM - SCREW
1
82 5181304
TUB.TO PREC.26X1,5X30 PVC
2
84 512105/P (replaces 512105)
TAMPONE DI FONDO MTB 2006
2
88 509150
BUSTA D32 F/A MTB 2006 #
1
90 549089/P>A (replaces 549089>A)
KNOB RED LOWER COMP RV
1
Ref. Code Qty
100 R5123/C
TOOL - OIL SEAL INTRODUCER 32MM
1
100 R5124/C
TOOL - OIL SEAL EXTRACTOR 32MM
1
100 R5125/C (replaces R5314/P)
TOOL - DUST SEAL INTRODUCER 32MM
1

Tightening torques

NameValue
Adjuster locking screws2±0.5
Fender fixing screws6±1
Fork leg top caps10±1
Pumping element/cartridge bottom nuts10±1
Wheel axle Allen screws6±1
Wheel axle screws15±1

Oil Levels

Oil Qty ROil Type ROil Qty LOil Type L
160Oil SAE 7,5 - Part# 550013160Oil SAE 7,5 - Part# 550013

Air Pressure

NameValue
Coil preload air pressure0 - 110+ (0 - 242)0 - 1,00 (0.00 - 14.50)

Weights & measures

TravelFork lengthOffset cannotto-ruotaWeight
150538.5 mm.44.50 mm.2337 g.

DISTRIBUTORS /
SERVICE CENTERS

Find distributors