Support

Welcome to Marzocchi MTB Help center

In this section you will find information on Marzocchi products: front forks, rear shocks, seatposts. How to setup, use and service your Marzocchi bike products. Find your model by selecting model year, series, product and model name.

If you don't find needed information, please get in touch with our Customer Care and we will be glad to help you on using at its best your Marzocchi product.



Z1 SL

ACCESSORIES AND SPARE PARTS

Available colors - Gloss black
- 130mm to 150mm (One Cartridge w/ Different Pressure on Negative Chamber)
- New Hydraulic Compression & Rebound Damping RC2
- Open Bath Lubrication
- External Positive & Negative Air Preload (Doppio Air)
- RC2 System for Compression (Bottom) & Rebound (Top)
- Progressive Air Bottom Out
- New Redesigned Doppio Air System [Positive/Negative]
- Forged FR Crown w/ Cryofit "M" Design
- Magnesium FR Monolite One Piece Arch & Sliders
- ø32mm Alloy Tapered Tubes
- Alloy FR Steer Tube
- Disc Brake INTL STD
- New 20mm Drop-Outs
- Through Axle
Optional Features:
- Integrated Fender


INTENDED USES

Freeride

TECHNOLOGIES

    2006-RC2
    2006-PAR
    2006-Open Bath
    2006-External Air Preload
    2006-Doppio Air
    2006-Alloy Steer Tube
Ref. Code Qty
1 818268/E (replaces 818268/R)
GR.CRO-CANNE-CANN.Z1FR SL'05
1
1 818268/R (replaced by 818268/E)
GR.CROC.D32-CANNE Z1FR SL'05
1
2 549073AD
POMELLO ARIA NEG.MTB 2004
1
3 701258/C
CONF.GRUPPO TAPPO ALL MO.SL'05
1
4 528226/R (replaces 528226)
OR 23.52X1.78
2
5 528247/P (replaces 528247)
OR 6.00X1.00
1
6 520313/P (replaces 520313)
SCREW TBE M3X6
1
7 549081LA (replaced by 8501379)
POMELLO REG.F/R 66R-RC MTB2005
1
8 531076
GOMMINO C/VALVOLA MTB 66 M2005
1
9 525007/R (replaces 525007)
STELL BALL 3
1
10 520220AA
DOWEL C.E.M4X 4 12.9UNI5923
1
11 701275/C
CONF.GRUPPO TAPPO AM F/R M2005
1
21 521142IW>B
C/DADO M8X0.75 CH10
1
22 5321320/P (replaces 5321320>A, 5321320)
GR.DADO M10 POMP.-AIR MTB 2005
2
25 547705
ADESIVO CANNOTTI ALLOY MTB2006
1
25 547706
ADESIVO DOPPIO AIR MTB 2006
1
25 547711
ADESIVO RC2 MTB 2006
1
25 547728
ADES.EXT.REB.TESTE/CROC.FIANCO
1
31 5321188
PERNO DI REG.MTB 888R 2004
1
32 547708
ADESIVO EXTERNAL COMPR. MTB'06
1
32 547710
ADESIVO PAR MTB 2006
1
35 804093/R (replaces 804093)
GR.BOCCOLA MTB 2005 RIC.MARATH
1
36 528115/R
OR 112 (D9.92 S2.62)
1
38 703726/C
CONF.CARTUCC.ALL MO.SL-AIR2005
1
39 528174/R (replaces 528174)
OR 18.77X1.78
1
40 538075
BOCCOLA MBI CB85 1012
1
41 522428
SPESSORE 14,85X10,5X2,5 MTB'05
1
42 528271
ANEL.TEN.10 2PZ.STEP-K A19-AIR
1
43 531063>A
TAPPINO COPRIVALVOLA FORC.SIG.
1
44 523272BZ
ANELLO DI ARRESTO J.20X1 V
1
45 536103
ANELLO P/C.MOL.-AIR MTB 2005
1
46 5141237
C/ML 20DE20.0DI15.0 K2.5
1
47 5141137/R (replaces 5141137>A)
SPRING CLICK ø3.2x4.0
1
48 309742/R
GR.ASTA-PIST-AIR RIC.ALL.SL'05
1
50 522403>A (replaced by 522403/P)
ROND.FOR.D32 D41.8X33.2X1 AL
2
51 528272/P (replaces 528272)
ANEL.TEN.22 3PZ.AQ SEAL A-19-N
1
52 528180/R (replaces 528180)
OR 3.69X1.78
1
53 522429
ROND.F/ANEL.TEN.PIST-AIR MTB05
1
54 523295
ANELLO M1800-8 ANDERTON
1
55 5181351/R
GR.TUBETTO-AIR05 RIC.ALL MO.SL
1
56 533297/R (replaces 533297)
DUST SEAL 32MM OLD
2
57 523261/P (replaces 523261)
WIRE RING MAIN SEAL 32 SPARES
2
58 528230/R (replaces 528230>A)
OIL SEAL 32MM BLK
2
59 538115
BUSHING UPPER 32/35X12
2
60 538114
BUSHING LOWER 32/34X12
2
63 5321261RR/R>A
GR.MONO MTB'05 D.32-COMPON FLAT BLK83
1
63 5321261SU/R>A
GR.MONOLITE MTB'05 D.32-COMPON GREEN
1
63 5321261SV/R>A
DIRT BROWN- TA MONOLITE UNIT
1
63 5321261RS/R>A (replaces 5321261RS/R, 5321261RS/M)
GR.MONOLITE MTB'05 D.32-COMPON GLOSS BLK
1
63 5321261SR/R>A
GR.MONOLI MTB'05 D.32-COMPON SILVER DUST
1
63 5321261ST/R>A
GR.MONOLITE MTB'05 D.32-COMPON FLAT GREY
1
63 5321261TI/R>A
GR.MONOLITE MTB'05 D.32-COMPON PURE WHI
1
64 520178PN/P (replaces 520178PN, 520178BZ, 520178)
SCREW TCE M5X20 5931 12.9
2
65 526145CD>B
BOCC.BLOC.P/RUOT.M5 MTB 888'05 [NFS]
2
66 850777/C (replaced by 850777/P) (replaces R5121LA)
FORK AXLE 20MM - 148MM SHORT [D]
1
66 850777/P (replaces 850777/C, 850777)
FORK AXLE 20MM - 148MM SHORT
1
67 547682
KIT ADES.SX-DX Z1 SL WHI-GRY06
1
67 547683
KIT ADES.SX-DX Z1 SL WHI-BLK06
1
68 528046/R (replaces 528046)
OR 12.40X1.78
2
69 520278/P (replaces 520278)
SCREW TCE M3X6 5931 LISCIA
1
70 523011/R (replaces 523011BZ)
AN.AR.E.3,2 D1500 032MS D6799
1
71 528030/P (replaces 528030)
OR 7.66X1.78
2
74 520341/P (replaces 520341)
SCREW TBE M3X8
1
75 5321153>A
PASSACAVO MONOLITE D.32 MTB'03
1
77 850760/C
MUDGUARD KIT 2003 #
1
78 526143RX
BOCCOLA FISS.PARAFANGO MTB2003
2
79 520342AR
VITE TEF M 5X12 8.8 LISC.ST2
2
80 508995/C (replaces 508995)
GR.CANNOTTO D30ALL-CARTONCINO
1
81 520349LA/P (replaces 520349LA, 520264AC)
FORK AXLE 20MM - SCREW
1
82 522244AA/P (replaces 522244AA)
WASHER M3 DIN6798-A
1
83 703751LA/C
CONF.CART.Z1LIGHT C.150 DX '06
1
84 549090KR>C (replaced by 8501378/P)
POMELLO REG.F/A INF.MTB D30'06
1
Ref. Code Qty
100 R5123/C
TOOL - OIL SEAL INTRODUCER 32MM
1
100 R5124/C
TOOL - OIL SEAL EXTRACTOR 32MM
1
100 R5125/C (replaces R5314/P)
TOOL - DUST SEAL INTRODUCER 32MM
1

Tightening torques

NameValue
Adjuster locking screws2±0.5
Fender fixing screws6±1
Fork leg top caps10±1
Pumping element/cartridge bottom nuts10±1
Wheel axle Allen screws6±1
Wheel axle screws15±1

Oil Levels

Oil Qty ROil Type ROil Qty LOil Type L
30Oil SAE 7,5 - Part# 550013180Oil SAE 7,5 - Part# 550013

Air Pressure

NameValue
Positive air pressure55 - 70 (121 - 154)2,00 - 2,75 (29.00 - 39.88)
Positive air pressure70 - 80 (154 - 176)2,40 - 3,10 (34.80 - 44.95)
Positive air pressure80 - 95 (176 - 209)2,90 - 3,80 (42.05 - 55.10)
Positive air pressure95 - 110+ (209 - 242)3,60 - 4,50 (52.20 - 65.25)
Negative air pressure0 - 110+ (0 - 242)5,00 - 15,00 (72.50 - 217.50)
Progressive air pressure0 - 110+ (0 - 242)0 - 2,00 (0.00 - 29.00)

Weights & measures

TravelFork lengthOffset cannotto-ruotaWeight
130-150518.5 mm.44.50 mm.1977 g.

DISTRIBUTORS /
SERVICE CENTERS

Find distributors