Support

Welcome to Marzocchi MTB Help center

In this section you will find information on Marzocchi products: front forks, rear shocks, seatposts. How to setup, use and service your Marzocchi bike products. Find your model by selecting model year, series, product and model name.

If you don't find needed information, please get in touch with our Customer Care and we will be glad to help you on using at its best your Marzocchi product.



Z1 LIGHT ETA

Z1 LIGHT ETA

ACCESSORIES AND SPARE PARTS

Available colors - Pure White
- 150mm Travel
- NEW Dual Hydraulic Compression & Rebound Damping RC2
- One Side: ETA
- Open Bath Lubrication
- External Air Preload
- RC2 System for Compression (Bottom) & Rebound (Top)
- One Side: Air
- One Side: Coil
- Forged FR Crown w/ Cryofit "M" Design
- Magnesium FR Monolite One Piece Arch & Sliders
- ø32mm Alloy Stanchions
- Alloy FR Steer Tube
- Disc Brake INTL STD
- NEW 20mm Drop-Outs
- Through Axle
Optional Features:
- Integrated Fender


INTENDED USES

Freeride Freeride

TECHNOLOGIES

    2006-RC2
    2006-Open Bath
    2006-External Air Preload
    2006-ETA
    2006-Alloy Steer Tube
Ref. Code Qty
1 818223/E (replaces 818223/R, 818223/A, 818169/E)
CSU ALLOY STEERER Z150'04
1
1 818223/A (replaced by 818223/E) (replaces 818169/A)
GR.CRO-CANNE-CANN.ACC.Z150'04
1
1 818223/R (replaced by 818223/E) (replaces 818169/R)
GR.CROC.D32-CANNE Z150FR M2004
1
2 520278/P (replaces 520278)
SCREW TCE M3X6 5931 LISCIA
2
3 549077AD/P (replaces 549077AD>A, 549077AD)
KNOB UPPER ETA/ECC MTB 2004
1
4 522244AA/P (replaces 522244AA)
WASHER M3 DIN6798-A
2
5 528005/R (replaces 528005)
OR 20.30X1.78
1
6 520313/P (replaces 520313)
SCREW TBE M3X6
1
7 549081LA (replaced by 8501379)
POMELLO REG.F/R 66R-RC MTB2005
1
8 531076
GOMMINO C/VALVOLA MTB 66 M2005
1
11 701275/C
CONF.GRUPPO TAPPO AM F/R M2005
1
21 521142IW>B
C/DADO M8X0.75 CH10
2
22 5321320/P (replaces 5321320>A, 5321320)
GR.DADO M10 POMP.-AIR MTB 2005
1
23 5321130/P (replaces 5321130>B)
GR.DADO M10 POMP.ECO MTB2003
1
25 547705
ADESIVO CANNOTTI ALLOY MTB2006
1
25 547707
ADESIVO ETA MTB 2006
1
25 547711
ADESIVO RC2 MTB 2006
1
25 547728
ADES.EXT.REB.TESTE/CROC.FIANCO
1
27 528243
OR 3.50X1.10
1
28 703700KM/C (replaces 703700KM)
CONF.CARTUCC.Z150 ETA M.2004 #
1
31 5321188
PERNO DI REG.MTB 888R 2004
1
32 5181224
TUB.TO PREC.26X1,5X11 PVC
1
36 547708
ADESIVO EXTERNAL COMPR. MTB'06
1
46 525007/R (replaces 525007)
STELL BALL 3
1
47 5141137/R (replaces 5141137>A)
SPRING CLICK ø3.2x4.0
1
48 520220AA
DOWEL C.E.M4X 4 12.9UNI5923
1
50 522403>A (replaced by 522403/P)
ROND.FOR.D32 D41.8X33.2X1 AL
2
52 528180/R (replaces 528180)
OR 3.69X1.78
1
54 703751LA/C
CONF.CART.Z1LIGHT C.150 DX '06
1
56 533297/R (replaces 533297)
DUST SEAL 32MM OLD
2
57 523261/P (replaces 523261)
WIRE RING MAIN SEAL 32 SPARES
2
58 528230/R (replaces 528230>A)
OIL SEAL 32MM BLK
2
59 538115
BUSHING UPPER 32/35X12
2
60 538114
BUSHING LOWER 32/34X12
2
61 850768/C (replaced by 8501168/P)
SEAL KIT 32MM - 2 OIL S - 2 DUST S - BLACK OLD
1
61 850768/P (replaced by 8501168/P)
SEAL KIT 32MM - 2 OIL S - 2 DUST S - BLACK OLD #
1
63 5321261RR/R>A
GR.MONO MTB'05 D.32-COMPON FLAT BLK83
1
63 5321261SU/R>A
GR.MONOLITE MTB'05 D.32-COMPON GREEN
1
63 5321261SV/R>A
DIRT BROWN- TA MONOLITE UNIT
1
63 5321261RS/R>A (replaces 5321261RS/R, 5321261RS/M)
GR.MONOLITE MTB'05 D.32-COMPON GLOSS BLK
1
63 5321261SR/R>A
GR.MONOLI MTB'05 D.32-COMPON SILVER DUST
1
63 5321261ST/R>A
GR.MONOLITE MTB'05 D.32-COMPON FLAT GREY
1
63 5321261TI/R>A
GR.MONOLITE MTB'05 D.32-COMPON PURE WHI
1
64 520178PN/P (replaces 520178PN, 520178BZ, 520178)
SCREW TCE M5X20 5931 12.9
2
66 850777/C (replaced by 850777/P) (replaces R5121LA)
FORK AXLE 20MM - 148MM SHORT [D]
1
66 850777/P (replaces 850777/C, 850777)
FORK AXLE 20MM - 148MM SHORT
1
67 547684
KIT ADES.SX-DX Z1 LIGHT BLK 06
1
68 528046/R (replaces 528046)
OR 12.40X1.78
2
70 523011/R (replaces 523011BZ)
AN.AR.E.3,2 D1500 032MS D6799
1
71 528030/P (replaces 528030)
OR 7.66X1.78
1
74 520341/P (replaces 520341)
SCREW TBE M3X8
1
75 5321153>A
PASSACAVO MONOLITE D.32 MTB'03
1
77 850760/C
MUDGUARD KIT 2003 #
1
78 526143RX
BOCCOLA FISS.PARAFANGO MTB2003
2
79 520342AR
VITE TEF M 5X12 8.8 LISC.ST2
2
80 508995/C (replaces 508995)
GR.CANNOTTO D30ALL-CARTONCINO
1
81 520349LA/P (replaces 520349LA, 520264AC)
FORK AXLE 20MM - SCREW
1
83 701255/C
CONF.GR.TAPPO Z150 C130 ETA'04
1
84 528226/R (replaces 528226)
OR 23.52X1.78
2
85 522387
ROND.D.E.26-D.I.13,5X2,0 ALL.
1
86 5141278/C (replaces 5141278)
CONF.MOLLA BLU K=5.0 D.32
1
87 549090KR>C (replaced by 8501378/P)
POMELLO REG.F/A INF.MTB D30'06
1
Ref. Code Qty
100 R5123/C
TOOL - OIL SEAL INTRODUCER 32MM
1
100 R5124/C
TOOL - OIL SEAL EXTRACTOR 32MM
1
100 R5125/C (replaces R5314/P)
TOOL - DUST SEAL INTRODUCER 32MM
1

Tightening torques

NameValue
Adjuster locking screws2±0.5
Cap locknut6±1
Fender fixing screws6±1
Fork leg top caps10±1
Pumping element/cartridge bottom nuts10±1
Wheel axle Allen screws6±1
Wheel axle screws15±1

Oil Levels

Oil Qty ROil Type ROil Qty LOil Type L
135Oil SAE 7,5 - Part# 550013165Oil SAE 7,5 - Part# 550013

Air Pressure

NameValue
Positive air pressure55 - 70 (121 - 154)2,00 - 2,75 (29.00 - 39.88)
Positive air pressure70 - 80 (154 - 176)2,40 - 3,10 (34.80 - 44.95)
Positive air pressure80 - 95 (176 - 209)2,90 - 3,80 (42.05 - 55.10)
Positive air pressure95 - 110+ (209 - 242)3,60 - 4,50 (52.20 - 65.25)

Weights & measures

TravelFork lengthOffset cannotto-ruotaWeight
150538.5 mm.44.50 mm.2227 g.

DISTRIBUTORS /
SERVICE CENTERS

Find distributors