Support

Welcome to Marzocchi MTB Help center

In this section you will find information on Marzocchi products: front forks, rear shocks, seatposts. How to setup, use and service your Marzocchi bike products. Find your model by selecting model year, series, product and model name.

If you don't find needed information, please get in touch with our Customer Care and we will be glad to help you on using at its best your Marzocchi product.



MX PRO SL

ACCESSORIES AND SPARE PARTS

Available colors - Silver dust
- 105mm Travel
- One Side: Hydraulic Compression & Rebound Damping
- One Side: Long Negative Coil Spring
- External Air Preload w/o Adaptor
- 5-Position TST Bladder System for Compression & Lock-Up
- External Rebound Adjuster (Bottom)
- Air
- NEW for 2006 Superlight Marathon Crown
- NEW for 2006 Magnesium Marathon Monolite One Piece Arch & Sliders
- ø30mm Alloy Stanchions
- Tapered Tubes
- Alloy XC Steer Tube
- Disc Brake Post Mount
- Standard Drop-Outs
Additional Feature:
- Remote TST Control - 5 Positions


INTENDED USES

Cross Country

TECHNOLOGIES

    2006-TST
    2006-Remote Control
    2006-External Rebound Adjust
    2006-External Compression
    2006-External Air Preload
    2006-Alloy Steer Tube
Ref. Code Qty
1 818334/R
GR.CROC.D30-CANNE MXPRO RACE06
1
1 818334/E
CROWN+STANC+ALL.STEM MXP R'06
1
2 5141137/R (replaces 5141137>A)
SPRING CLICK ø3.2x4.0
2
3 5321084
SPINA D.4X12.8 ALLUMIN.201024
1
4 523295
ANELLO M1800-8 ANDERTON
1
5 528247/P (replaces 528247)
OR 6.00X1.00
1
6 520363
SCREW TCE M3X4 5931 LISCIA
1
7 549072KR/P (replaced by 549072/P)
KNOB UPPER RED AIR 2005
1
8 528213
OR 1.78X1.78
2
9 701293/C
CONF.GR.TAPPO TST MARATHON '06
1
10 5321270/P (replaces 5321270)
FIXING NUT TST MICRO SLV T-SEAL
1
11 701208/C
TOP CAP MX PRO-ETA DX'03
1
12 528046/R (replaces 528046)
OR 12.40X1.78
2
13 726024/C
GR.REG.F/A CART.POLMONE MTB'05
1
14 522449
ROND.D.E.12,8-D.I.8,5X1,5 ALL.
1
15 523294
ANELLO DI ARRESTO J.16X1 V
1
16 549085LA/P (replaces 549085LA>A)
POMELLO REG.POMP.F/A-F/R MTB05
1
17 528278
ANEL.TEN. 8 STEP-K A19 -AIR'05
1
18 522244AA/P (replaces 522244AA)
WASHER M3 DIN6798-A
2
19 520278/P (replaces 520278)
SCREW TCE M3X6 5931 LISCIA
1
21 549102KR
POMELLO TST MARATHON/AM M.2006
1
22 703752/C
CONF.CARTUC.F/A F/R '06 MARATH
1
23 524189
SEGM.PIST.F/R MTB 2005
1
24 524185
SEGMENTO PIST.CARTUC.MTB 2005
1
25 309768/R
GR. ASTE 8X230,3 F/R RIC. '06
1
26 804094/R (replaces 804094)
GR.BOCCOLA MTB'05 TST RIC.2005 #
1
27 5321399
ASTA DI REG.F/R MTB 2006
1
28 528193
OR 4.00X1.00
1
29 528223/P (replaces 528223)
OR 2.50X1.00
1
30 521142IW>B
C/DADO M8X0.75 CH10
1
31 5321264
PRIG.FONDO CARTUCC.MTB 2005
1
32 520220KV
DOWEL M4X4 12.9UNI5923 C.E.
1
33 538065
BOCC.SUP.DU D10 D8 H8 MTB
1
34 525007/R (replaces 525007)
STELL BALL 3
1
35 5321130/P (replaces 5321130>B)
GR.DADO M10 POMP.ECO MTB2003
1
36 547705
ADESIVO CANNOTTI ALLOY MTB2006
1
36 547715
ADESIVO TST MTB 2006
1
37 509108
BUSTA BATT.C/MOLLA MTB 2002
1
38 556545/C>A (replaced by 556545/C)
CONF.GR.ASTA RIC.MXC105-120'04
1
39 508983>B/R (replaces 508983>B)
GR.CANNOTTO D30EAS-CARTONCINO
1
41 547713
ADESIVO EXT.REBOUND ADJ.MTB'06
1
53 5141283/P (replaces 5141283>A)
C/ML 82DE23.0DI17.0 K10.0 F46
1
55 523270
STOP RING J.27X1.2 V
1
56 533301/R (replaces 533301)
DUST SEAL 30MM
2
57 523261/P (replaces 523261)
WIRE RING MAIN SEAL 32 SPARES
2
58 528172NOK/R (replaces 528172NOK)
OIL SEAL 30MM
2
60 538112
BUSHING LOWER 30/32X12
2
61 850690/P (replaces 850690)
SEAL KIT 30MM - (2 OIL S - 2 DUST S)
0
62 850779/P (replaces 850779/C)
BUSHING KIT 30MM - (2 UPPER - 2 LOWER)
0
63 5321364RR/C
GR.MONO -BOCC.MTB'06 D.30 FLAT BLK83
1
63 5321364RS/C
GR.MONOLITE -BOCC.MTB'06 D.30 GLOSS BLK
1
63 5321364SS/C
GR.MONOLI -BOCC.MTB'06 D.30 GLOSS GREY
1
63 5321364TB/C
RED MONOLITE DIA30 UNIT
1
63 5321364SR/C
GR.MONOLI -BOCC.MTB'06 D.30 DUST SILVER
1
63 5321364TI/C (replaced by 5321364VI/C)
GR.MONOLITE -BOCC.MTB'06 D.30 PURE WHI
1
67 547673
KIT ADES.SX+DX MX PRO SL WHI06
1
67 547674
RH+LH MX PRO SL'06 LABELS-BLK
1
73 528030/P (replaces 528030)
OR 7.66X1.78
1
74 5181345/R
GR.TUBETTO TST RIC.MARATH.SL05
1
77 5321114>A
V-BRAKE ADAPTER 2006
2
78 5321115QF>A (replaces EXR FSB241)
V-BRAKE PIN 2006
2
79 5321106/P (replaces 5321106)
TAPPO COPRI FORO PERNI FRENO
1
81 5321158>A
BRAKE CABLE SUPPORT 30/32 V-BRAKE REPLACEMENT
1
82 528239>A (replaced by 528239/R)
OR 13.00X1.50
1
83 5181268
TUB.TO PREC.22X2X15 PVC
1
84 512098>C
TAMPONE DI FONDO MTB 2004
1
89 531085>A
TAPPINO C/VALVOLA MTB BLU 2006
1
92 5321295
GHIERA CENTR.TST D.30 MTB2005
1
99 522447
ROND.D.E.16-D.I.8,5X1,0 ALL.
1
Ref. Code Qty
100 R5089AB/C
TOOL - OIL SEAL EXTRACTOR 30MM
1
100 R5090/C
TOOL - OIL SEAL INTRODUCER 30MM
1
100 R5107/C
TOOL - DUST SEAL INTRODUCER 30MM
1

Tightening torques

NameValue
Adjuster locking screws2±0.5
Fork leg top caps10±1
Pumping element/cartridge bottom nuts10±1

Oil Levels

Oil Qty ROil Type ROil Qty LOil Type L
40Oil SAE 7,5 - Part# 550013145Oil SAE 7,5 - Part# 550013

Air Pressure

NameValue
TST leg positive air pressure55 - 70 (121 - 154)<= 2,00 (<=29.00)
TST leg positive air pressure70 - 80 (154 - 176)2,00 - 2,75 (29.00 - 39.88)
TST leg positive air pressure80 - 95 (176 - 209)2,75 - 3,40 (39.88 - 49.30)
TST leg positive air pressure95 - 110+ (209 - 242)>= 4,20 (>=60.90)
Positive air pressure55 - 70 (121 - 154)2,00 - 2,75 (29.00 - 39.88)
Positive air pressure70 - 80 (154 - 176)2,40 - 3,10 (34.80 - 44.95)
Positive air pressure80 - 95 (176 - 209)2,90 - 3,80 (42.05 - 55.10)
Positive air pressure95 - 110+ (209 - 242)3,60 - 4,50 (52.20 - 65.25)

Weights & measures

TravelFork lengthOffset cannotto-ruotaWeight
1054838 mm.281.00 mm.1586 g.

DISTRIBUTORS /
SERVICE CENTERS

Find distributors