Support

Welcome to Marzocchi MTB Help center

In this section you will find information on Marzocchi products: front forks, rear shocks, seatposts. How to setup, use and service your Marzocchi bike products. Find your model by selecting model year, series, product and model name.

If you don't find needed information, please get in touch with our Customer Care and we will be glad to help you on using at its best your Marzocchi product.



MX PRO RACE

MX PRO RACE

ACCESSORIES AND SPARE PARTS

Available colors - Gloss black
- 85mm Travel (Dedicated)
- One Side: SSV Damping System [Plastic]
- One Side: Long Negative Coil Spring
- External Air Preload w/o Adapter
- Single External Rebound Adjuster
- Air
- New for 2006 Superlight Marathon Crown
- Nwe for 2006 Magnesium Marathon Monolite One Piece Arch & Sliders
- ø30mm Alloy Stanchions tapered tubed
- Alloy XC Steer Tube
- Disk Brake Post Mount
- Standard Drop-Outs


INTENDED USES

Cross Country Cross Country

TECHNOLOGIES

    2006-External Rebound Adjust
    2006-External Air Preload
    2006-Alloy Steer Tube
Ref. Code Qty
1 818334/R
GR.CROC.D30-CANNE MXPRO RACE06
1
1 818334/E
CROWN+STANC+ALL.STEM MXP R'06
1
3 522244AA/P (replaces 522244AA)
WASHER M3 DIN6798-A
1
5 524177
PISTON ROD RING FEE313-40
1
7 549072KR/P (replaced by 549072/P)
KNOB UPPER RED AIR 2005
2
8 528226/R (replaces 528226)
OR 23.52X1.78
2
10 5141420/C (replaces 5141420ROSSA, 5141420)
NEGATIVE SPRING STEEL K=4.5 D.32 KIT
1
11 701208/C
TOP CAP MX PRO-ETA DX'03
2
16 547705
ADESIVO CANNOTTI ALLOY MTB2006
1
21 523011/R (replaces 523011BZ)
AN.AR.E.3,2 D1500 032MS D6799
1
22 520313/P (replaces 520313)
SCREW TBE M3X6
1
27 556544/C (replaces 556544>A)
CONF.GR.ASTA RIC.MXC-P85AIR'04
1
32 509107
BUSTA D30 MTB 2002
1
33 5321130/P (replaces 5321130>B)
GR.DADO M10 POMP.ECO MTB2003
1
34 528046/R (replaces 528046)
OR 12.40X1.78
2
38 8031187/C
CONF.POMPANTE MX PRO C.85 2004
1
41 547713
ADESIVO EXT.REBOUND ADJ.MTB'06
1
53 5141283/P (replaces 5141283>A)
C/ML 82DE23.0DI17.0 K10.0 F46
1
54 528223/P (replaces 528223)
OR 2.50X1.00
1
55 523270
STOP RING J.27X1.2 V
2
56 533301/R (replaces 533301)
DUST SEAL 30MM
2
57 523261/P (replaces 523261)
WIRE RING MAIN SEAL 32 SPARES
2
58 528172NOK/R (replaces 528172NOK)
OIL SEAL 30MM
2
60 538112
BUSHING LOWER 30/32X12
2
63 5321364RR/C
GR.MONO -BOCC.MTB'06 D.30 FLAT BLK83
1
63 5321364RS/C
GR.MONOLITE -BOCC.MTB'06 D.30 GLOSS BLK
1
63 5321364SS/C
GR.MONOLI -BOCC.MTB'06 D.30 GLOSS GREY
1
63 5321364TB/C
RED MONOLITE DIA30 UNIT
1
63 5321364SR/C
GR.MONOLI -BOCC.MTB'06 D.30 DUST SILVER
1
63 5321364TI/C (replaced by 5321364VI/C)
GR.MONOLITE -BOCC.MTB'06 D.30 PURE WHI
1
67 547672
KIT ADES.SX-DX MXP R.WHITE'06
1
68 549067/P (replaced by 8501508/P)
KNOB BLK LOWER RV REBOUND
1
69 5321129/P (replaces 5321129>A)
FIXING NUT M10 POMP.ECO REG.MTB03
1
71 522069
ROND.3P 26.8X2 FE
1
74 5141230/R (replaces 5141230)
ROCO HSCV SPRING
1
75 516106
VALVOLA D14,4 D.30 MTB'03DELRIN
1
77 5321114>A
V-BRAKE ADAPTER 2006
2
78 5321115QF>A (replaces EXR FSB241)
V-BRAKE PIN 2006
2
79 5321106/P (replaces 5321106)
TAPPO COPRI FORO PERNI FRENO
1
80 508983>B/R (replaces 508983>B)
GR.CANNOTTO D30EAS-CARTONCINO
1
81 5321158>A
BRAKE CABLE SUPPORT 30/32 V-BRAKE REPLACEMENT
1
84 512098>C
TAMPONE DI FONDO MTB 2004
2
88 509108
BUSTA BATT.C/MOLLA MTB 2002
1
Ref. Code Qty
100 R5089AB/C
TOOL - OIL SEAL EXTRACTOR 30MM
1
100 R5090/C
TOOL - OIL SEAL INTRODUCER 30MM
1
100 R5107/C
TOOL - DUST SEAL INTRODUCER 30MM
1

Tightening torques

NameValue
Adjuster locking screws2±0.5
Fork leg top caps10±1
Pumping element/cartridge bottom nuts10±1
V-brake locking pins9±1

Oil Levels

Oil Qty ROil Type ROil Qty LOil Type L
150Oil SAE 7,5 - Part# 550013150Oil SAE 7,5 - Part# 550013

Air Pressure

NameValue
Positive air pressure55 - 70 (121 - 154)2,00 - 2,75 (29.00 - 39.88)
Positive air pressure70 - 80 (154 - 176)2,40 - 3,10 (34.80 - 44.95)
Positive air pressure80 - 95 (176 - 209)2,90 - 3,80 (42.05 - 55.10)
Positive air pressure95 - 110+ (209 - 242)3,60 - 4,50 (52.20 - 65.25)

Weights & measures

TravelFork lengthOffset cannotto-ruotaWeight
85464.3 mm.44.30 mm.1566 g.

DISTRIBUTORS /
SERVICE CENTERS

Find distributors