Support

Welcome to Marzocchi MTB Help center

In this section you will find information on Marzocchi products: front forks, rear shocks, seatposts. How to setup, use and service your Marzocchi bike products. Find your model by selecting model year, series, product and model name.

If you don't find needed information, please get in touch with our Customer Care and we will be glad to help you on using at its best your Marzocchi product.



MX PRO ETA & TAS

ACCESSORIES AND SPARE PARTS

Available colors - Silver dust
- 105mm to 120mm Travel
- One Side: SSV Damping System (Plastic)
- One Side: ETA & TAS 100 to 120mm
- External Air Preload w/o Adapter
- Single External Rebound Adjuster
- Air
- New for 2006 Superlight Marathon Crown
- New for 2006 Magnesium Marathon Monolite One Piece Arch & Sliders
- ø30mm Alloy Stanchions
- Alloy XC Steer Tube
- Disc Brake Post Mount
- Standard Drop-Outs


INTENDED USES

Cross Country

TECHNOLOGIES

    2006-TAS
    2006-External Rebound Adjust
    2006-External Air Preload
    2006-ETA
    2006-Alloy Steer Tube
Ref. Code Qty
1 818340/E (replaces 818340/R)
GR.CRO-CANNE-CANN.ALL.MX-TAS06
1
1 818340/R (replaced by 818340/E)
GR.CROC.D30-CANNE MXCOMP-TAS06
1
1 818340/A
CRO+STANC+11/8STEEL ST.MX+T06
1
3 522244AA/P (replaces 522244AA)
WASHER M3 DIN6798-A
3
5 524127>A
PISTON RING D24.3
1
7 549072KR/P (replaced by 549072/P)
KNOB UPPER RED AIR 2005
1
8 528226/R (replaces 528226)
OR 23.52X1.78
2
11 701208/C
TOP CAP MX PRO-ETA DX'03
1
21 523011/R (replaces 523011BZ)
AN.AR.E.3,2 D1500 032MS D6799
1
22 520313/P (replaces 520313)
SCREW TBE M3X6
1
27 549085LA/P (replaces 549085LA>A)
POMELLO REG.POMP.F/A-F/R MTB05
1
28 528224/R (replaces 528224)
OR 2018 (D4.48 S1.78)
1
29 528051/R (replaces 528051)
OR 14.00X1.78 SPARES
1
32 509107
BUSTA D30 MTB 2002
1
33 528046/R (replaces 528046)
OR 12.40X1.78
2
34 5321262
GR.DADO M10 POMP.TAS MTB 2005 #
1
38 8031196/C (replaces 8031196>A, 8031196/R)
CONF.POMPANTE MXPRO 105-120'04
1
40 520278/P (replaces 520278)
SCREW TCE M3X6 5931 LISCIA
1
41 547713
ADESIVO EXT.REBOUND ADJ.MTB'06
1
41 547714
ADESIVO TAS MTB 2006
1
42 547705
ADESIVO CANNOTTI ALLOY MTB2006
1
42 547707
ADESIVO ETA MTB 2006
1
43 5141411/C (replaces 5141411ROSSA)
CONF.MOLLA ROSSA K=6.0 D.30
1
44 556617/R (replaces 556617)
GR.ASTE ETA/TAS RIC. MTB 2006
1
45 523270
STOP RING J.27X1.2 V
1
46 5321158>A
BRAKE CABLE SUPPORT 30/32 V-BRAKE REPLACEMENT
1
53 5141420/C (replaces 5141420ROSSA, 5141420)
NEGATIVE SPRING STEEL K=4.5 D.32 KIT
1
54 528223/P (replaces 528223)
OR 2.50X1.00
1
55 520362/P (replaces 520362)
SCREW TCE M3X8 5931 LISCIA
1
56 533301/R (replaces 533301)
DUST SEAL 30MM
2
57 523261/P (replaces 523261)
WIRE RING MAIN SEAL 32 SPARES
2
58 528172NOK/R (replaces 528172NOK)
OIL SEAL 30MM
2
60 538112
BUSHING LOWER 30/32X12
2
63 5321364RR/C
GR.MONO -BOCC.MTB'06 D.30 FLAT BLK83
1
63 5321364RS/C
GR.MONOLITE -BOCC.MTB'06 D.30 GLOSS BLK
1
63 5321364SS/C
GR.MONOLI -BOCC.MTB'06 D.30 GLOSS GREY
1
63 5321364TB/C
RED MONOLITE DIA30 UNIT
1
63 5321364SR/C
GR.MONOLI -BOCC.MTB'06 D.30 DUST SILVER
1
63 5321364TI/C (replaced by 5321364VI/C)
GR.MONOLITE -BOCC.MTB'06 D.30 PURE WHI
1
67 547675
RH+LH MXPRO'06 LABELS-BLACK
1
67 547676
KIT ADES.SX-DX MX PRO WHITE 06
1
68 549067/P (replaced by 8501508/P)
KNOB BLK LOWER RV REBOUND
1
69 5321129/P (replaces 5321129>A)
FIXING NUT M10 POMP.ECO REG.MTB03
1
71 522069
ROND.3P 26.8X2 FE
1
74 5141230/R (replaces 5141230)
ROCO HSCV SPRING
1
75 516106
VALVOLA D14,4 D.30 MTB'03DELRIN
1
77 5321114>A
V-BRAKE ADAPTER 2006
2
78 5321115QF>A (replaces EXR FSB241)
V-BRAKE PIN 2006
2
79 5321106/P (replaces 5321106)
TAPPO COPRI FORO PERNI FRENO
1
80 508963CD/R (replaces 508963CD>C)
GR.CANNOTTO D30ACC-CARTONCINO
1
80 508983>B/R (replaces 508983>B)
GR.CANNOTTO D30EAS-CARTONCINO
1
82 5181334LA/R
GR.TUB.TO TAS D30 C.100-120'06
1
84 512098>C
TAMPONE DI FONDO MTB 2004
1
90 549100KR/P (replaced by 5497000/P)
KNOB RED ETA 30/32 2006
1
91 701536/C
CONF.GR.TAPPO MX PRO TAS MTB06
1
92 522446
ROND.D.E.25-D.I.14,5X2,0 ALL.
1
93 521209
C/DADO M10X1 CH12 MTB 2005
1
94 528243
OR 3.50X1.10
1
95 703754LA/C
CONF.CARTUC.TAS C.100-120MTB06 #
1
Ref. Code Qty
100 R5089AB/C
TOOL - OIL SEAL EXTRACTOR 30MM
1
100 R5090/C
TOOL - OIL SEAL INTRODUCER 30MM
1
100 R5107/C
TOOL - DUST SEAL INTRODUCER 30MM
1

Tightening torques

NameValue
Adjuster locking screws2±0.5
Cap locknut6±1
Fork leg top caps10±1
Pumping element/cartridge bottom nuts10±1
V-brake locking pins9±1

Oil Levels

Oil Qty ROil Type ROil Qty LOil Type L
135Oil SAE 7,5 - Part# 550013135Oil SAE 7,5 - Part# 550013

Air Pressure

NameValue
Positive air pressure55 - 70 (121 - 154)2,00 - 2,75 (29.00 - 39.88)
Positive air pressure70 - 80 (154 - 176)2,40 - 3,10 (34.80 - 44.95)
Positive air pressure80 - 95 (176 - 209)2,90 - 3,80 (42.05 - 55.10)
Positive air pressure95 - 110+ (209 - 242)3,60 - 4,50 (52.20 - 65.25)

Weights & measures

TravelFork lengthOffset cannotto-ruotaWeight
100-120479.3 mm.44.30 mm.1766 g.

DISTRIBUTORS /
SERVICE CENTERS

Find distributors