Support

Welcome to Marzocchi MTB Help center

In this section you will find information on Marzocchi products: front forks, rear shocks, seatposts. How to setup, use and service your Marzocchi bike products. Find your model by selecting model year, series, product and model name.

If you don't find needed information, please get in touch with our Customer Care and we will be glad to help you on using at its best your Marzocchi product.



MX COMP ETA

MX COMP ETA

ACCESSORIES AND SPARE PARTS

Available colors - Gloss black
- 105mm or 120mm Travel
- One Side: SSV Damping System
- One Side: ETA
- External Air Preload w/o Adapter
- Internal Rebound Adjuster
- Air
- New for 2006 Superlight Marathon Crown
- New for 2006 Magnesium Marathon Monolite One Piece Arch & Sliders
- ø30mm Alloy Stanchions
- Alloy XC Steer Tube
- Disc Brake Post Mount
- Standard Drop-Outs


INTENDED USES

Cross Country Cross Country

TECHNOLOGIES

    2006-Internal Rebound Adjust
    2006-External Air Preload
    2006-ETA
    2006-Alloy Steer Tube
Ref. Code Qty
1 818341/A (replaces 818341/R, 818341/E)
GR.CRO-CANNE-CANN.ACC.MX 2006
1
1 818341/E (replaced by 818341/A)
GR.CRO-CANNE-CANN.ALL.MX 2006
1
1 818341/R (replaced by 818341/A)
GR.CROC.D30-CANNE MX COMP 2006
1
1 818341/A1
CROWN+STANCH+STEEL STEM 1
1
2 5141420/C (replaces 5141420ROSSA, 5141420)
NEGATIVE SPRING STEEL K=4.5 D.32 KIT
1
3 5181268
TUB.TO PREC.22X2X15 PVC
1
5 524127>A
PISTON RING D24.3
1
7 549072KR/P (replaced by 549072/P)
KNOB UPPER RED AIR 2005
1
8 528226/R (replaces 528226)
OR 23.52X1.78
2
11 701208/C
TOP CAP MX PRO-ETA DX'03
1
27 703771KM/C
CONF.CARTUC.ETA D30 105 MTB'06
1
32 509097>A
BUSTA D30 BOMBER Z3/Z4-C50 ECO
1
33 5321130/P (replaces 5321130>B)
GR.DADO M10 POMP.ECO MTB2003
2
34 528046/R (replaces 528046)
OR 12.40X1.78
2
38 8031185/C (replaces 8031185>A, 8031185/R)
CONF.POMPANTE MXCOMP105-120'04
1
41 547705
ADESIVO CANNOTTI ALLOY MTB2006
1
41 547707
ADESIVO ETA MTB 2006
1
41 547709
ADESIVO INTERNAL REBOUND MTB06
1
43 5141276/C (replaces 5141276NERA, 5141276)
CONF.MOLLA NERA K=6,5 D.30
1
48 520362/P (replaces 520362)
SCREW TCE M3X8 5931 LISCIA
1
50 522244AA/P (replaces 522244AA)
WASHER M3 DIN6798-A
1
53 521142IW>B
C/DADO M8X0.75 CH10
1
55 523270
STOP RING J.27X1.2 V
1
56 533301/R (replaces 533301)
DUST SEAL 30MM
2
57 523261/P (replaces 523261)
WIRE RING MAIN SEAL 32 SPARES
2
58 528172NOK/R (replaces 528172NOK)
OIL SEAL 30MM
2
60 538112
BUSHING LOWER 30/32X12
2
63 5321364RR/C
GR.MONO -BOCC.MTB'06 D.30 FLAT BLK83
1
63 5321364RS/C
GR.MONOLITE -BOCC.MTB'06 D.30 GLOSS BLK
1
63 5321364SS/C
GR.MONOLI -BOCC.MTB'06 D.30 GLOSS GREY
1
63 5321364TB/C
RED MONOLITE DIA30 UNIT
1
63 5321364SR/C
GR.MONOLI -BOCC.MTB'06 D.30 DUST SILVER
1
63 5321364TI/C (replaced by 5321364VI/C)
GR.MONOLITE -BOCC.MTB'06 D.30 PURE WHI
1
67 547677
KIT ADES.SX-DX MX COMP BLACK06
1
67 547718
KIT ADES.SX-DX MX COMP WHITE06
1
71 522069
ROND.3P 26.8X2 FE
1
75 516104/P (replaces 516104)
VALVOLA D14,4 D.30 MTB'04DELRIN
1
77 5321114>A
V-BRAKE ADAPTER 2006
2
78 5321115QF>A (replaces EXR FSB241)
V-BRAKE PIN 2006
2
79 5321106/P (replaces 5321106)
TAPPO COPRI FORO PERNI FRENO
1
80 508963CD/R (replaces 508963CD>C)
GR.CANNOTTO D30ACC-CARTONCINO
1
80 508983>B/R (replaces 508983>B)
GR.CANNOTTO D30EAS-CARTONCINO
1
81 5321158>A
BRAKE CABLE SUPPORT 30/32 V-BRAKE REPLACEMENT
1
83 701529/C (replaces 701529/R)
GR.TAPPO 30 ETA D.30 RIC.MTB06
1
85 5181456
TUB.TO PREC.22X2X05 PVC
1
86 549100KR/P (replaced by 5497000/P)
KNOB RED ETA 30/32 2006
1
87 512098>C
TAMPONE DI FONDO MTB 2004
1
88 528243
OR 3.50X1.10
1
Ref. Code Qty
100 R5089AB/C
TOOL - OIL SEAL EXTRACTOR 30MM
1
100 R5090/C
TOOL - OIL SEAL INTRODUCER 30MM
1
100 R5107/C
TOOL - DUST SEAL INTRODUCER 30MM
1

Tightening torques

NameValue
Adjuster locking screws2±0.5
Cap locknut6±1
Fork leg top caps10±1
Pumping element/cartridge bottom nuts10±1
V-brake locking pins9±1

Oil Levels

Oil Qty ROil Type ROil Qty LOil Type L
135Oil SAE 7,5 - Part# 550013135Oil SAE 7,5 - Part# 550013

Air Pressure

NameValue
Positive air pressure55 - 70 (121 - 154)2,00 - 2,75 (29.00 - 39.88)
Positive air pressure70 - 80 (154 - 176)2,40 - 3,10 (34.80 - 44.95)
Positive air pressure80 - 95 (176 - 209)2,90 - 3,80 (42.05 - 55.10)
Positive air pressure95 - 110+ (209 - 242)3,60 - 4,50 (52.20 - 65.25)

Weights & measures

TravelFork lengthOffset cannotto-ruotaWeight
105490 mm.44.30 mm.1804 g.

DISTRIBUTORS /
SERVICE CENTERS

Find distributors