Support

Welcome to Marzocchi MTB Help center

In this section you will find information on Marzocchi products: front forks, rear shocks, seatposts. How to setup, use and service your Marzocchi bike products. Find your model by selecting model year, series, product and model name.

If you don't find needed information, please get in touch with our Customer Care and we will be glad to help you on using at its best your Marzocchi product.



MARATHON SL

MARATHON SL

ACCESSORIES AND SPARE PARTS

Available colors - Silver dust
- 100mm to 120mm Travel (One Cartridge w/ Different Pressure on Negative Chamber)
- Dual Hydraulic Compression & Rebound Damping
- Open Bath Lubrication
- External Positive & Negative Air Preload (Doppio Air)
- 5-Position TST Bladder System for Compression & Lock-Up
- External Rebound Adjuster (Bottom)
- Progressive Air Bottom Out Air Preload (Bottom)
- New Redesigned Doppio Air System (Positive/Negative)
- New for 2006 CNC’d Superlight Marathon Crown Holes for Lighter Weight
- New for 2006 Magnesium Marathon Monolite One Piece Arch & Sliders
- ø30mm Alloy Tapered Tubes
- Alloy XC Steer Tube
- Disc Brake Post Mount
- Standard Drop-Outs
Optional Features:
- Remote TST Control (5 Positions)


INTENDED USES

Cross Country Cross Country

TECHNOLOGIES

    2006-TST
    2006-Remote Control
    2006-PAR
    2006-Open Bath
    2006-External Rebound Adjust
    2006-External Compression
    2006-External Air Preload
    2006-Doppio Air
    2006-Alloy Steer Tube
Ref. Code Qty
1 818333/E (replaces 818333/R)
GR.CRO-CANNE-CANN.ALL.MARAT'06
1
1 818333/R (replaced by 818333/E)
GR.CROC.D30-CANNE MARATHON '06
1
2 549099KR
POMELLO AIR- MARATHON MTB 2006 #
1
3 701257/C
CONF.GRUPPO TAPPO MARATH.SL'05
1
5 528247/P (replaces 528247)
OR 6.00X1.00
2
6 520363
SCREW TCE M3X4 5931 LISCIA
1
7 523295
ANELLO M1800-8 ANDERTON
2
8 701293/C
CONF.GR.TAPPO TST MARATHON '06
1
10 547710
ADESIVO PAR MTB 2006
1
10 547713
ADESIVO EXT.REBOUND ADJ.MTB'06
1
11 5321084
SPINA D.4X12.8 ALLUMIN.201024
1
12 5141137/R (replaces 5141137>A)
SPRING CLICK ø3.2x4.0
2
13 726024/C
GR.REG.F/A CART.POLMONE MTB'05
1
14 549102KR
POMELLO TST MARATHON/AM M.2006
1
15 523294
ANELLO DI ARRESTO J.16X1 V
1
16 522447
ROND.D.E.16-D.I.8,5X1,0 ALL.
1
17 528278
ANEL.TEN. 8 STEP-K A19 -AIR'05
1
18 522449
ROND.D.E.12,8-D.I.8,5X1,5 ALL.
1
19 538065
BOCC.SUP.DU D10 D8 H8 MTB
1
21 522244AA/P (replaces 522244AA)
WASHER M3 DIN6798-A
2
22 703752/C
CONF.CARTUC.F/A F/R '06 MARATH
1
23 524189
SEGM.PIST.F/R MTB 2005
1
24 524185
SEGMENTO PIST.CARTUC.MTB 2005
1
25 309768/R
GR. ASTE 8X230,3 F/R RIC. '06
1
26 804094/R (replaces 804094)
GR.BOCCOLA MTB'05 TST RIC.2005 #
1
27 5321399
ASTA DI REG.F/R MTB 2006
1
28 528193
OR 4.00X1.00
1
29 528223/P (replaces 528223)
OR 2.50X1.00
1
30 521142IW>B
C/DADO M8X0.75 CH10
1
31 5321264
PRIG.FONDO CARTUCC.MTB 2005
1
32 520220KV
DOWEL M4X4 12.9UNI5923 C.E.
1
34 525007/R (replaces 525007)
STELL BALL 3
1
35 804093/R (replaces 804093)
GR.BOCCOLA MTB 2005 RIC.MARATH
1
36 528115/R
OR 112 (D9.92 S2.62)
1
38 703753/C
CONF.CARTUCC.MARATHON SL SX'06
1
39 528174/R (replaces 528174)
OR 18.77X1.78
1
40 538075
BOCCOLA MBI CB85 1012
1
41 522428
SPESSORE 14,85X10,5X2,5 MTB'05
1
42 528271
ANEL.TEN.10 2PZ.STEP-K A19-AIR
1
43 531063>A
TAPPINO COPRIVALVOLA FORC.SIG.
1
44 523272BZ
ANELLO DI ARRESTO J.20X1 V
1
45 536103
ANELLO P/C.MOL.-AIR MTB 2005
1
46 5141237
C/ML 20DE20.0DI15.0 K2.5
1
48 309767/R
GR.ASTA MTB'06 C/M-MARATH.RACE
1
49 524176
SEGMENTO PISTONE TEFL.MARATH02
1
50 547706
ADESIVO DOPPIO AIR MTB 2006
1
50 547715
ADESIVO TST MTB 2006
1
51 528272/P (replaces 528272)
ANEL.TEN.22 3PZ.AQ SEAL A-19-N
1
53 522429
ROND.F/ANEL.TEN.PIST-AIR MTB05
1
55 5181339/R
GR.TUBETTO-AIR05 RIC.MARATH.SL
1
56 533301/R (replaces 533301)
DUST SEAL 30MM
2
57 523261/P (replaces 523261)
WIRE RING MAIN SEAL 32 SPARES
2
58 528172NOK/R (replaces 528172NOK)
OIL SEAL 30MM
2
60 538112
BUSHING LOWER 30/32X12
2
63 5321364RR/C
GR.MONO -BOCC.MTB'06 D.30 FLAT BLK83
1
63 5321364RS/C
GR.MONOLITE -BOCC.MTB'06 D.30 GLOSS BLK
1
63 5321364SS/C
GR.MONOLI -BOCC.MTB'06 D.30 GLOSS GREY
1
63 5321364TB/C
RED MONOLITE DIA30 UNIT
1
63 5321364SR/C
GR.MONOLI -BOCC.MTB'06 D.30 DUST SILVER
1
63 5321364TI/C (replaced by 5321364VI/C)
GR.MONOLITE -BOCC.MTB'06 D.30 PURE WHI
1
64 5321115QF>A (replaces EXR FSB241)
V-BRAKE PIN 2006
2
65 5321114>A
V-BRAKE ADAPTER 2006
2
66 5321106/P (replaces 5321106)
TAPPO COPRI FORO PERNI FRENO
1
67 547670
KIT ADES.SX-DX MAR.SL WHITE 06
1
68 528046/R (replaces 528046)
OR 12.40X1.78
2
69 5321270/P (replaces 5321270)
FIXING NUT TST MICRO SLV T-SEAL
1
70 549085LA/P (replaces 549085LA>A)
POMELLO REG.POMP.F/A-F/R MTB05
1
71 520278/P (replaces 520278)
SCREW TCE M3X6 5931 LISCIA
1
72 5321320/P (replaces 5321320>A, 5321320)
GR.DADO M10 POMP.-AIR MTB 2005
1
74 5181345/R
GR.TUBETTO TST RIC.MARATH.SL05
1
75 5321158>A
BRAKE CABLE SUPPORT 30/32 V-BRAKE REPLACEMENT
1
82 528239>A (replaced by 528239/R)
OR 13.00X1.50
1
89 531085>A
TAPPINO C/VALVOLA MTB BLU 2006
1
90 508983>B/R (replaces 508983>B)
GR.CANNOTTO D30EAS-CARTONCINO
1
92 5321295
GHIERA CENTR.TST D.30 MTB2005
1
95 528030/P (replaces 528030)
OR 7.66X1.78
2
Ref. Code Qty
100 R5089AB/C
TOOL - OIL SEAL EXTRACTOR 30MM
1
100 R5090/C
TOOL - OIL SEAL INTRODUCER 30MM
1
100 R5107/C
TOOL - DUST SEAL INTRODUCER 30MM
1

Oil Levels

Oil Qty ROil Type ROil Qty LOil Type L
40Oil SAE 7,5 - Part# 55001340Oil SAE 7,5 - Part# 550013

Weights & measures

TravelFork lengthOffset cannotto-ruotaWeight
100-120479 mm.281.00 mm.1526 g.

DISTRIBUTORS /
SERVICE CENTERS

Find distributors