Support

Welcome to Marzocchi MTB Help center

In this section you will find information on Marzocchi products: front forks, rear shocks, seatposts. How to setup, use and service your Marzocchi bike products. Find your model by selecting model year, series, product and model name.

If you don't find needed information, please get in touch with our Customer Care and we will be glad to help you on using at its best your Marzocchi product.



DROP OFF 3

DROP OFF 3

ACCESSORIES AND SPARE PARTS

Available colors - Gloss black
- 150mm Travel
- One Side: New Adjustable Alloy Piston Rod
- One Side: Plastic Piston Rod
- External Air Preload
- External Rebound Adjuster
- One Side: Air
- One Side: Coil
- Forged FR Crown w/ "M" Design
- Magnesium FR Monolite
- Alloy Stanchions
- Reinforced Steel Steer Tube
- Disc Brake XC INTL STD 6" Rotor Setup
- Standard Drop-Outs
- 20mm Dedicated Drop-Outs
- Through Axle
Optional Features:
- Integrated Fender


INTENDED USES

Freeride Freeride

TECHNOLOGIES

    2006-External Rebound Adjust
    2006-External Air Preload
Ref. Code Qty
3 523011/R (replaces 523011BZ)
AN.AR.E.3,2 D1500 032MS D6799
1
4 528223/P (replaces 528223)
OR 2.50X1.00
1
6 5141420/C (replaces 5141420ROSSA, 5141420)
NEGATIVE SPRING STEEL K=4.5 D.32 KIT
1
7 805021/P (replaces 805021)
GR.BUSTA-ROND-VALVOLA D32'06
1
8 523300/P (replaces 523300)
ANELLO DI ARRESTO J.28X1.2 V
2
9 512105/P (replaces 512105)
TAMPONE DI FONDO MTB 2006
1
10 547785-TW
LABEL L (MA29) WHITE FEM013-58
1
10 547787-TW
LABEL L (MA30) BLACK FEM013-60
1
10 547784-TW
LABEL SET WHITE FEM013-57/58
1
10 547786-TW
LABEL SET BLACK FEM013-59/60
1
11 520178PN/P (replaces 520178PN, 520178BZ, 520178)
SCREW TCE M5X20 5931 12.9
2
12 850777/C (replaced by 850777/P) (replaces R5121LA)
FORK AXLE 20MM - 148MM SHORT [D]
1
12 850777/P (replaces 850777/C, 850777)
FORK AXLE 20MM - 148MM SHORT
1
13 5321129/P (replaces 5321129>A)
FIXING NUT M10 POMP.ECO REG.MTB03
1
14 520349LA/P (replaces 520349LA, 520264AC)
FORK AXLE 20MM - SCREW
1
15 528046/R (replaces 528046)
OR 12.40X1.78
2
16 549067/P (replaced by 8501508/P)
KNOB BLK LOWER RV REBOUND
1
17 520313/P (replaces 520313)
SCREW TBE M3X6
1
18 850768/C (replaced by 8501168/P)
SEAL KIT 32MM - 2 OIL S - 2 DUST S - BLACK OLD
0
18 850768/P (replaced by 8501168/P)
SEAL KIT 32MM - 2 OIL S - 2 DUST S - BLACK OLD #
0
19 850776/P (replaces 850776/C)
BUSHING KIT 32MM - (2 UPPER - 2 LOWER)
0
20 526145CD>B
BOCC.BLOC.P/RUOT.M5 MTB 888'05 [NFS]
2
23 509150
BUSTA D32 F/A MTB 2006 #
1
25 512098>C
TAMPONE DI FONDO MTB 2004
1
26 533297/R (replaces 533297)
DUST SEAL 32MM OLD
2
27 523261/P (replaces 523261)
WIRE RING MAIN SEAL 32 SPARES
2
28 528230/R (replaces 528230>A)
OIL SEAL 32MM BLK
2
29 522403>A (replaced by 522403/P)
ROND.FOR.D32 D41.8X33.2X1 AL
2
30 538115
BUSHING UPPER 32/35X12
2
31 538114
BUSHING LOWER 32/34X12
2
33 5321261RR/R>A
GR.MONO MTB'05 D.32-COMPON FLAT BLK83
1
33 5321261RS/R>A (replaces 5321261RS/R, 5321261RS/M)
GR.MONOLITE MTB'05 D.32-COMPON GLOSS BLK
1
33 5321261SR/R>A
GR.MONOLI MTB'05 D.32-COMPON SILVER DUST
1
33 5321261ST/R>A
GR.MONOLITE MTB'05 D.32-COMPON FLAT GREY
1
33 5321261TI/R>A
GR.MONOLITE MTB'05 D.32-COMPON PURE WHI
1
34 5321130/P (replaces 5321130>B)
GR.DADO M10 POMP.ECO MTB2003
1
35 526143RX
BOCCOLA FISS.PARAFANGO MTB2003
2
36 520342AR
VITE TEF M 5X12 8.8 LISC.ST2
2
37 850760/C
MUDGUARD KIT 2003 #
1
38 5141551-TW
MAIN SPRING FEP279
1
39 5081007-TW
FORK STEM FPM042
1
40 549072AD (replaced by 549072/P)
KNOB UPPER XXX AIR 2005
2
41 528364-TW
O RING 23,8X2,4 FAA148
2
42 818461
GR.CROC-CANNE DROP OF 1-2-3-4
1
43 701552-TW
GR.TAPPO-OR AM/DJ URBAN/DROPOF
2
74 520341/P (replaces 520341)
SCREW TBE M3X8
1
75 5321153>A
PASSACAVO MONOLITE D.32 MTB'03
1
Ref. Code Qty
100 R4208/C
TOOL - AIR PUMP 100PSI 7BAR
1
100 R5123/C
TOOL - OIL SEAL INTRODUCER 32MM
1
100 R5124/C
TOOL - OIL SEAL EXTRACTOR 32MM
1
100 R5125/C (replaces R5314/P)
TOOL - DUST SEAL INTRODUCER 32MM
1
100 R8016/C (replaces R5139/C>A, R5139/C)
TOOL - AIR PRESSURE GAUGE 0-25BAR KIT
1
100 R4209/P (replaces R4209/C)
TOOL - AIR PUMP 300PSI 25BAR
1

Tightening torques

NameValue
Adjuster locking screws2±0.5
Fender fixing screws6±1
Fork leg top caps10±1
Pumping element/cartridge bottom nuts10±1
Wheel axle Allen screws6±1
Wheel axle screws15±1

Oil Levels

Oil Qty ROil Type ROil Qty LOil Type L
0 0 

Air Pressure

NameValue
Positive air pressure55 - 70 (121 - 154)2,00 - 2,75 (29.00 - 39.88)
Positive air pressure70 - 80 (154 - 176)2,40 - 3,10 (34.80 - 44.95)
Positive air pressure80 - 95 (176 - 209)2,90 - 3,80 (42.05 - 55.10)
Positive air pressure95 - 110+ (209 - 242)3,60 - 4,50 (52.20 - 65.25)
Coil preload air pressure0 - 110+ (0 - 242)0 - 1,00 (0.00 - 14.50)

Weights & measures

TravelFork lengthOffset cannotto-ruotaWeight
150539.7 mm.44.50 mm.2278 g.

DISTRIBUTORS /
SERVICE CENTERS

Find distributors